All Info › Education › Best College Value › California
Best College Value in California
Top 50 best college value in america in California. ZIP-level data from College Scorecard (Dept. of Education).
Top 50
| # | ZIP | Institution | Completion Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 95482 | Ukiah Adult School | 100.0% |
| 2 | 95367 | Central Valley Barber College | 98.2% |
| 3 | 94581 | Contra Costa Medical Career College | 98.1% |
| 4 | 92705 | American Institute of Massage Therapy | 97.5% |
| 5 | 93003 | Ventura Adult and Continuing Education | 96.9% |
| 6 | 91730 | The Fab School | 96.6% |
| 7 | 90010 | Angeles College | 95.3% |
| 8 | 95757 | California Northstate University | 94.8% |
| 9 | 95823 | My Le's Beauty College | 94.6% |
| 10 | 90505 | Redondo Beach Beauty College | 94.1% |
| 11 | 91125 | California Institute of Technology | 93.8% |
| 12 | 92223 | Beaumont Adult School | 93.8% |
| 13 | 90505 | Homestead Schools | 93.5% |
| 14 | 91711 | Claremont McKenna College | 93.3% |
| 15 | 91711 | Pomona College | 93.2% |
| 16 | 94720 | University of California-Berkeley | 92.9% |
| 17 | 91711 | Harvey Mudd College | 92.8% |
| 18 | 90095 | University of California-Los Angeles | 92.6% |
| 19 | 95129 | The Salon Professional Academy-San Jose | 92.5% |
| 20 | 94305 | Stanford University | 92.4% |
| 21 | 95827 | Independent Training & Apprenticeship Program | 92.2% |
| 22 | 91733 | Diamond Beauty College | 92.0% |
| 23 | 90089 | University of Southern California | 91.9% |
| 24 | 91791 | InterCoast Colleges-West Covina | 91.6% |
| 25 | 92881 | Salon Success Academy-Corona | 91.4% |
| 26 | 92335 | Salon Success Academy-Fontana | 91.3% |
| 27 | 91324 | Academy for Salon Professionals | 91.2% |
| 28 | 92243 | CET-El Centro | 91.2% |
| 29 | 90017 | Associated Technical College-Los Angeles | 90.9% |
| 30 | 90039 | International College of Beauty Arts & Sciences | 90.3% |
| 31 | 91786 | Salon Success Academy-Upland | 90.3% |
| 32 | 90015 | Universal Healthcare Careers College | 90.1% |
| 33 | 90017 | Diversified Vocational College | 89.9% |
| 34 | 92656 | Soka University of America | 89.4% |
| 35 | 91606 | Galaxy Medical College | 89.3% |
| 36 | 92078 | Palomar Institute of Cosmetology | 89.1% |
| 37 | 94103 | Minerva University | 88.8% |
| 38 | 95815 | Sacramento Ultrasound Institute | 88.8% |
| 39 | 93654 | Princess Institute of Beauty | 88.6% |
| 40 | 91790 | Salon Success Academy-West Covina | 88.6% |
| 41 | 95356 | DeHart Technical School | 88.5% |
| 42 | 92260 | International School of Beauty Inc | 88.5% |
| 43 | 92683 | Asian-American International Beauty College | 88.3% |
| 44 | 95053 | Santa Clara University | 88.2% |
| 45 | 90746 | Victory Career College | 87.7% |
| 46 | 92020 | ATA College | 87.4% |
| 47 | 92845 | Career Academy of Beauty | 87.1% |
| 48 | 92805 | Brownson Technical School | 87.1% |
| 49 | 93401 | Central California School of Continuing Education | 87.0% |
| 50 | 92093 | University of California-San Diego | 86.8% |
Methodology
This ranking is based on College Scorecard (Dept. of Education) data, scoped to California ZIP codes. Up to 50 ZIP codes are listed, ordered by completion rate. Data is refreshed periodically. See our methodology page for full details on data sources and update frequency.