Waldoboro, ME (04572)

Lincoln County · Population 5,178

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Waldoboro, ME (ZIP 04572) sits in Lincoln County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 6.9%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $59,841 per tax return. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (84th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 48th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Maine levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.15%); a household at the local median AGI of $59,841 would pay roughly $2,567/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 575 residents (283 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $58,278, fair market rent of $1,270 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $332,502, down 3.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
5,178
Median age
53.7

Race & ethnicity

White
96.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.2%
Other / multi-racial
2.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$58,278
Median home value
$226,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
28.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.9%

Housing

Owner-occupied
2,089(78.3%)
Renter-occupied
579(21.7%)
Vacant units
250
Built (median)
1973

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
26(1.1%)
Avg commute
24.9 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
632(12.2%)
Uninsured
30(0.6%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,994(74.7%)
No broadband
674(25.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
26(0.5%)
Non-English at home
28(0.6%)

Studio

$1,110

/month

1 Bed

$1,160

/month

2 Bed

$1,270

/month

3 Bed

$1,750

/month

4 Bed

$1,760

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$332,502

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-3.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+36.8%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

155

Across 155 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $47.3M.

Single-family

155

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$47.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

2,670

Average AGI

$59,841

Avg property tax

$228

EITC participation

16.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.0% · 800
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.6% · 710
  • $50,000 – $75,00018.0% · 480
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.7% · 260
  • $100,000 – $200,00012.7% · 340
  • $200,000 or more3.0% · 80

Avg mortgage interest

$210

Avg charitable contribution

$356

Avg capital gains

$2,078

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $159.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

135

Total employment

748

Annual payroll

$31.9M

Average annual pay

$42,604

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$53,238

Average weekly wage

$1,024

Total employment

11,252

Total establishments

1,798

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.2%

That is 0.8 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

16,742

Employed

16,205

Unemployed

537

Based on Lincoln County, ME data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$186.5M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.First National Bank$114.7M · 1 branch
  • 2.The Camden National Bank$71.8M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • SYNERGEV

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

32

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

5,000

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Waldoboro Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

48th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 5,178

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status45th percentile
  • Household Characteristics24th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status5th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation84th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

321

Persons with Disability

1,173

Without HS Diploma

276

Without Health Insurance

384

Adults Age 65+

1,384

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

30

Date Range

1970–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared March 20, 2024 (DR-4764)

Incident period: January 9, 2024 – January 13, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm9 (30%)
  • Flood9 (30%)
  • Hurricane4 (13%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Snowstorm2 (7%)
  • Other4 (13%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

26

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

13

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

46.4°F

38°54.9°

Annual precipitation

49.3"

Annual snowfall

78.7"

Heating · cooling days

7,076.7 · 346.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: NEWCASTLE, ME US, 9.4 miles from the centroid of Waldoboro, ME (ZIP 04572)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,245

That is roughly 955 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

109

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,630

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

41%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

36%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Lincoln data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

2.6% of Lincoln County, ME residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.23

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.99

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.72

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Lincoln County, ME for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 27 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 92 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

15

Vehicle theft

5

County-level data for Lincoln (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+575 people

+283 households+$24.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,720households

2,692 people • $151.7M AGI

Moved out

1,437households

2,117 people • $127.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Kennebec County, ME133 households
  2. Cumberland County, ME115 households
  3. Knox County, ME114 households
  4. Sagadahoc County, ME79 households
  5. York County, ME35 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Kennebec County, ME152 households
  2. Cumberland County, ME122 households
  3. Knox County, ME95 households
  4. Sagadahoc County, ME83 households
  5. Androscoggin County, ME24 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $88,222 versus departing households' $88,623.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Maine

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 04572. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

7.15%

graduated · 2 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

5.50%

State 5.50% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

1.03%

Median $3,691/year

Tax burden rank

41 of 50

11.60% of personal income

For ZIP 04572: At this ZIP's median AGI of $59,841, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,567 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $332,502, that works out to roughly $3,436/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Maine PFML

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

12

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,199

Replacement: 90% AWW up to 0.5x SAWW + 66% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

185% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 04572

Nearby ZIPs by distance

04555 (5.1 mi) · 04864 (6.9 mi) · 04348 (8.4 mi) · 04543 (Damariscotta, 8.7 mi) · 04574 (9.6 mi) · 04563 (9.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Medomak Valley High SchoolPublic9–12546
Miller SchoolPublic-1–6315
Medomak Middle SchoolPublic7–8286

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

What these numbers say together

Waldoboro, ME (ZIP 04572) sits in Lincoln County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 6.9%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $59,841 per tax return. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (84th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 48th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 30 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Maine levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.15%); a household at the local median AGI of $59,841 would pay roughly $2,567/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 575 residents (283 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $58,278, fair market rent of $1,270 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $332,502, down 3.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 27.6%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 04572

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 04572?

31.1%, which is 1.9 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 04572?

27.6%, which is 5.6 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 04572?

35.2%, which is 3.2 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 04572?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 04572 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 04572 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 04572?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Medomak Valley High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 04572?

5,178 people live in ZIP 04572, with a median age of 53.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 04572?

$58,278 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 04572 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 04572, 78.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 21.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 04572?

In ZIP 04572, 1.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 04572?

12.2% of the population in ZIP 04572 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 04572 have broadband internet?

74.7% of households in ZIP 04572 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 04572?

The typical home value in ZIP 04572 is $332,502, down 3.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 04572?

Home values are down 3.1% over the past year and up 36.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 04572?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 04572 (Waldoboro, ME) is $59,841 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 04572?

Tax returns from ZIP 04572 report an average of $228 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 04572 earn over $200,000?

3.0% of tax returns from ZIP 04572 (Waldoboro, ME) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 04572?

As of 2022, 135 business establishments operated in ZIP 04572 employing 748 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 04572?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 04572 is $42,604, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 04572 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 04572 ranks in the 48th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 04572?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 04572, ranking in the 84th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 04572 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 30 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 04572 between 1970–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 04572?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 04572, accounting for 9 of 30 declarations (30%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 04572?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 04572 was "SEVERE STORMS AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2024 (DR-4764) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 04572?

ZIP 04572 has an average annual temperature of 46.4°F and 49.3" of annual precipitation based on the NEWCASTLE, ME US weather station 9.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 04572?

Maine has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 7.15%. Households at the local median AGI of $59,841 would pay roughly $2,567 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.50% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Maine have paid family leave?

Maine runs an active paid family leave program (Maine PFML) offering up to 12 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,199 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 04572?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (30 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 04572

Nearby ZIPs by distance

04555 (5.1 mi) · 04864 (6.9 mi) · 04348 (8.4 mi) · 04543 (Damariscotta, 8.7 mi) · 04574 (9.6 mi) · 04563 (9.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 04572?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.