Panama, NY (14710)

Chautauqua County · Population 3,125

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Panama, NY (ZIP 14710) sits in Chautauqua County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 5.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $18,430. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $67,503, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.8% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $67,503 would pay roughly $4,415/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Erie County, NY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,245, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $237,590, up 4.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,125
Median age
45.5

Race & ethnicity

White
97.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.3%
Other / multi-racial
2.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$62,245
Median home value
$137,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
25.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,161(89.7%)
Renter-occupied
134(10.3%)
Vacant units
868
Built (median)
1960

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
125(9.1%)
Avg commute
21.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
430(13.9%)
Uninsured
128(4.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,178(91.0%)
No broadband
117(9.0%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
25(0.8%)
Non-English at home
142(4.7%)

Studio

$680

/month

1 Bed

$750

/month

2 Bed

$970

/month

3 Bed

$1,280

/month

4 Bed

$1,290

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$237,590

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+4.4%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+47.5%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Jamestown-Dunkirk-Fredonia, NY

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

125

Across 124 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $30.1M.

Single-family

123

98% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

2

2% of total units

Single-family value

$30.0M

construction value

Multifamily value

$100,000

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,550

Average AGI

$67,503

Avg property tax

$270

EITC participation

11.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.5% · 410
  • $25,000 – $50,00025.2% · 390
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.1% · 250
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.6% · 180
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.8% · 260
  • $200,000 or more3.9% · 60

Avg mortgage interest

$150

Avg charitable contribution

$455

Avg capital gains

$1,697

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $104.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

48

Total employment

447

Annual payroll

$20.2M

Average annual pay

$45,145

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$52,960

Average weekly wage

$1,018

Total employment

46,319

Total establishments

3,224

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.1%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

53,207

Employed

51,020

Unemployed

2,187

Based on Chautauqua County, NY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

46.5

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

3,416

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Ashville Free Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

45th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 4,361

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status41st percentile
  • Household Characteristics72nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status4th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation45th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

136

Limited English Speakers

83

Persons with Disability

611

Without HS Diploma

281

Without Health Insurance

349

Adults Age 65+

952

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

24

Date Range

1972–2022

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM AND SNOWSTORM

Winter Storm — declared November 20, 2022 (DR-3589)

Incident period: November 18, 2022 – November 21, 2022

Top Incident Types

  • Snowstorm7 (29%)
  • Severe Storm6 (25%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Flood2 (8%)
  • Hurricane2 (8%)
  • Other5 (21%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

24

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

45.1°F

33.3°56.9°

Annual precipitation

48.9"

Annual snowfall

115.7"

Heating · cooling days

7,503.9 · 274.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CHANDLERS VALLEY 1SE, PA US, 12.6 miles from the centroid of Panama, NY (ZIP 14710)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

36

Good
Good 326dModerate 36dUSG 1d

Peak AQI (2024)

105

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

349 days as main pollutant

Days measured

363

Based on Chautauqua County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,667

That is roughly 1,467 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

63

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,395

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

79%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

54%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Chautauqua data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

14.4% of Chautauqua County, NY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.22

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.95

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.75

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 5.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Chautauqua County, NY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 26 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 232 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

47

Vehicle theft

12

County-level data for Chautauqua (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−311 people

−256 households−$9.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,503households

4,168 people • $139.8M AGI

Moved out

2,759households

4,479 people • $149.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Erie County, NY347 households
  2. Cattaraugus County, NY163 households
  3. Erie County, PA140 households
  4. Warren County, PA76 households
  5. Monroe County, NY31 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Erie County, NY345 households
  2. Erie County, PA144 households
  3. Cattaraugus County, NY136 households
  4. Warren County, PA60 households
  5. Monroe County, NY44 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $55,865 versus departing households' $54,164.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New York

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 14710. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

10.90%

graduated · 8 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.54%

State 4.00% · avg local 4.54%

Property tax (effective)

1.92%

Median $3,417/year

Tax burden rank

50 of 50

14.20% of personal income

For ZIP 14710: At this ZIP's median AGI of $67,503, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $4,415 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $237,590, that works out to roughly $4,561/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family Leave

Mandatory (private insurance)

Max weeks/year

26

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,229

Replacement: 67% AWW · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 14710

Other ZIPs in Panama

Nearby ZIPs by distance

14785 (4.8 mi) · 14750 (Lakewood, 4.8 mi) · 14767 (Panama, 5.3 mi) · 14742 (6.1 mi) · 14712 (Bemus Point, 7.3 mi) · 14720 (Celoron, 7.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$18,430

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,151

  • St Bonaventure University

    Saint Bonaventure, NY · 14778

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $41,735
    Out-of-state tuition
    $41,735
    Acceptance rate
    81.7%
    Graduation rate
    68.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $57,214
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Jamestown Community College

    Jamestown, NY · 14701

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,840
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,840
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    36.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,242
    Median student debt
    $10,990
  • Houghton University

    Houghton, NY · 14744

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $18,430
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,430
    Acceptance rate
    88.7%
    Graduation rate
    64.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $46,721
    Median student debt
    $25,250
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,581
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Panama, NY (ZIP 14710) sits in Chautauqua County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 5.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $18,430. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $67,503, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.8% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $67,503 would pay roughly $4,415/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Erie County, NY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,245, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $237,590, up 4.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 20.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 14710

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 14710?

33.7%, which is 0.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 14710?

20.0%, which is 2.0 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 14710?

36.7%, which is 4.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 14710?

3,125 people live in ZIP 14710, with a median age of 45.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 14710?

$62,245 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 14710 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 14710, 89.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 10.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 14710?

In ZIP 14710, 9.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 14710?

13.9% of the population in ZIP 14710 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 14710 have broadband internet?

91.0% of households in ZIP 14710 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 14710?

The typical home value in ZIP 14710 is $237,590, up 4.4% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 14710?

Home values are up 4.4% over the past year and up 47.5% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 14710?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 14710 (Panama, NY) is $67,503 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 14710?

Tax returns from ZIP 14710 report an average of $270 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 14710 earn over $200,000?

3.9% of tax returns from ZIP 14710 (Panama, NY) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 14710?

As of 2022, 48 business establishments operated in ZIP 14710 employing 447 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 14710?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 14710 is $45,145, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 14710 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 14710 ranks in the 45th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 14710?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 14710, ranking in the 72th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 14710 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 24 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 14710 between 1972–2022 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 14710?

Snowstorm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 14710, accounting for 7 of 24 declarations (29%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 14710?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 14710 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM AND SNOWSTORM" — a winter storm declared in 2022 (DR-3589) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 14710?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 14710 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including St Bonaventure University, Jamestown Community College, and Houghton University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 14710?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $18,430 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 14710?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,151 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 14710?

ZIP 14710 has an average annual temperature of 45.1°F and 48.9" of annual precipitation based on the CHANDLERS VALLEY 1SE, PA US weather station 12.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 14710?

New York has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 10.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $67,503 would pay roughly $4,415 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.54% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New York have paid family leave?

New York runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 26 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,229 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 14710?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 14710

Other ZIPs in Panama

Nearby ZIPs by distance

14785 (4.8 mi) · 14750 (Lakewood, 4.8 mi) · 14767 (Panama, 5.3 mi) · 14742 (6.1 mi) · 14712 (Bemus Point, 7.3 mi) · 14720 (Celoron, 7.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 14710?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.