Pymatuning Central, PA (16134)

Crawford County · Population 3,890

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Pymatuning Central, PA (ZIP 16134) sits in Crawford County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 9 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $18,820. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $57,734 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,526 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. FEMA has issued 15 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972. Pennsylvania levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.07%); a household at the local median AGI of $57,734 would pay roughly $1,063/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Erie County, PA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $55,964, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $139,818, down 4.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,890
Median age
51.6

Race & ethnicity

White
97.6%
Black
0.1%
Asian
0.2%
Hispanic / Latino
1.0%
Other / multi-racial
2.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$55,964
Median home value
$122,900

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
17.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,432(85.2%)
Renter-occupied
249(14.8%)
Vacant units
935
Built (median)
1972

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
97(6.6%)
Avg commute
26.6 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
511(13.2%)
Uninsured
105(2.7%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,398(83.2%)
No broadband
283(16.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
33(0.8%)
Non-English at home
184(5.0%)

Studio

$760

/month

1 Bed

$840

/month

2 Bed

$1,040

/month

3 Bed

$1,430

/month

4 Bed

$1,600

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$139,818

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-4.0%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+1.3%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Meadville, PA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

155

Across 144 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $43.2M.

Single-family

143

92% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

12

8% of total units

Single-family value

$41.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$1.5M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,740

Average AGI

$57,734

Avg property tax

EITC participation

12.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00032.8% · 570
  • $25,000 – $50,00025.3% · 440
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.1% · 280
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.9% · 190
  • $100,000 – $200,00012.6% · 220
  • $200,000 or more2.3% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,907

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $100.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

60

Total employment

451

Annual payroll

$19.0M

Average annual pay

$42,118

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,526

Average weekly wage

$972

Total employment

28,870

Total establishments

2,130

That is roughly 23% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.7%

That is 0.3 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

37,365

Employed

35,968

Unemployed

1,397

Based on Crawford County, PA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Non-Networked

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

49th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 3,666

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status56th percentile
  • Household Characteristics38th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status5th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation60th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

102

Limited English Speakers

6

Persons with Disability

697

Without HS Diploma

283

Without Health Insurance

266

Adults Age 65+

1,189

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

15

Date Range

1972–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 30, 2020 (DR-4506)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood4 (27%)
  • Severe Storm3 (20%)
  • Hurricane3 (20%)
  • Biological2 (13%)
  • Snowstorm2 (13%)
  • Other1 (7%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

12

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

4

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

48.3°F

37.7°58.8°

Annual precipitation

43.8"

Annual snowfall

61.5"

Heating · cooling days

6,548.7 · 481.4

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: JAMESTOWN 2 NW, PA US, 2.2 miles from the centroid of Pymatuning Central, PA (ZIP 16134)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,369

That is roughly 1,169 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.8

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

61

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,758

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

75%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

44%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Crawford data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

14.5% of Crawford County, PA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.19

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.92

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.57

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 4.1% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Crawford County, PA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Mercer (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−260 people

−131 households−$11.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,875households

3,174 people • $94.3M AGI

Moved out

2,006households

3,434 people • $105.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Erie County, PA340 households
  2. Mercer County, PA134 households
  3. Venango County, PA128 households
  4. Allegheny County, PA94 households
  5. Ashtabula County, OH29 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Erie County, PA337 households
  2. Mercer County, PA159 households
  3. Venango County, PA128 households
  4. Allegheny County, PA83 households
  5. Warren County, PA28 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $50,290 versus departing households' $52,795.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Pennsylvania

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 16134. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.07%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.34%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.34%

Property tax (effective)

1.68%

Median $3,947/year

Tax burden rank

29 of 50

10.40% of personal income

For ZIP 16134: At this ZIP's median AGI of $57,734, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,063 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $139,818, that works out to roughly $2,348/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 16134

Other ZIPs in Pymatuning Central

Nearby ZIPs by distance

16110 (Adamsville, 5.8 mi) · 16131 (Hartstown, 6 mi) · 44093 (6.4 mi) · 44003 (Andover, 7.9 mi) · 44428 (Kinsman Center, 8.3 mi) · 16424 (Pymatuning Central, 9.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Jamestown Area JSHSPublic7–12212
Jamestown Area El SchPublic0–6206

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 26, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

9

Median in-state tuition

$18,820

Median earnings (10 yr)

$47,264

  • Grove City College

    Grove City, PA · 16127

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $21,700
    Out-of-state tuition
    $21,700
    Acceptance rate
    72.3%
    Graduation rate
    81.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Westminster College

    New Wilmington, PA · 16172

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $40,290
    Out-of-state tuition
    $40,290
    Acceptance rate
    92.6%
    Graduation rate
    65.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,861
    Median student debt
    $26,060
  • Thiel College

    Greenville, PA · 16125

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $38,344
    Out-of-state tuition
    $38,344
    Acceptance rate
    71.5%
    Graduation rate
    46.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,714
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • New Castle School of Trades

    New Castle, PA · 16101

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    75.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,814
    Median student debt
    $9,567
  • UPMC Jameson School of Nursing

    New Castle, PA · 16105

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $15,940
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,940
    Acceptance rate
    99.6%
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $70,472
    Median student debt
    $12,000
  • In-state tuition
    $14,024
    Out-of-state tuition
    $23,560
    Acceptance rate
    92.2%
    Graduation rate
    32.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $63,435
    Median student debt
    $25,000
  • Laurel Technical Institute

    Hermitage, PA · 16148

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $13,431
    Out-of-state tuition
    $13,431
    Acceptance rate
    85.3%
    Graduation rate
    73.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $28,311
    Median student debt
    $10,706
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    53.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $23,003
    Median student debt
    $7,500
  • New Castle School of Trades

    Pulaski, PA · 16143

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,814
    Median student debt
    $9,567

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Pymatuning Central, PA (ZIP 16134) sits in Crawford County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 9 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $18,820. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $57,734 per tax return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,526 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. FEMA has issued 15 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972. Pennsylvania levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.07%); a household at the local median AGI of $57,734 would pay roughly $1,063/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Erie County, PA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $55,964, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $139,818, down 4.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 16134

How many schools are in ZIP 16134?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 16134 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 16134 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 16134?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Jamestown Area Jshs. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 16134?

3,890 people live in ZIP 16134, with a median age of 51.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 16134?

$55,964 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 16134 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 16134, 85.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 14.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 16134?

In ZIP 16134, 6.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 16134?

13.2% of the population in ZIP 16134 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 16134 have broadband internet?

83.2% of households in ZIP 16134 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 16134?

The typical home value in ZIP 16134 is $139,818, down 4.0% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 16134?

Home values are down 4.0% over the past year and up 1.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 16134?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 16134 (Pymatuning Central, PA) is $57,734 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 16134?

Tax returns from ZIP 16134 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 16134 earn over $200,000?

2.3% of tax returns from ZIP 16134 (Pymatuning Central, PA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 16134?

As of 2022, 60 business establishments operated in ZIP 16134 employing 451 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 16134?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 16134 is $42,118, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 16134 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 16134 ranks in the 49th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 16134?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 16134, ranking in the 60th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 16134 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 15 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 16134 between 1972–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 16134?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 16134, accounting for 4 of 15 declarations (27%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 16134?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 16134 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4506) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 16134?

9 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 16134 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Grove City College, Westminster College, and Thiel College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 16134?

Median in-state tuition across 9 nearby institutions is $18,820 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 16134?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $47,264 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 16134?

ZIP 16134 has an average annual temperature of 48.3°F and 43.8" of annual precipitation based on the JAMESTOWN 2 NW, PA US weather station 2.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 16134?

Pennsylvania has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.07%. Households at the local median AGI of $57,734 would pay roughly $1,063 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.34% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Pennsylvania have paid family leave?

Pennsylvania has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 16134?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (5 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (9 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (15 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 26, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (15 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 16134

Other ZIPs in Pymatuning Central

Nearby ZIPs by distance

16110 (Adamsville, 5.8 mi) · 16131 (Hartstown, 6 mi) · 44093 (6.4 mi) · 44003 (Andover, 7.9 mi) · 44428 (Kinsman Center, 8.3 mi) · 16424 (Pymatuning Central, 9.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 16134?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.