Horse Pasture, VA (24165)

Henry County · Population 1,380

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Horse Pasture, VA (ZIP 24165) sits in Henry County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $11,755. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $51,496 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $15,337 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,753 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 52.3" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 15,807 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 28.6% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $51,496 would pay roughly $1,777/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 533 residents (117 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $58,819, fair market rent of $1,260 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $168,277, down 2.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,380
Median age
48.4

Race & ethnicity

White
88.5%
Black
10.2%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.2%
Other / multi-racial
1.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$58,819
Median home value
$118,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
7.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.2%

Housing

Owner-occupied
448(76.2%)
Renter-occupied
140(23.8%)
Vacant units
114
Built (median)
1983

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
112(18.7%)
Avg commute
20.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
200(15.1%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
397(67.5%)
No broadband
191(32.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
19(1.4%)
Non-English at home
23(1.7%)

Studio

$1,030

/month

1 Bed

$1,040

/month

2 Bed

$1,260

/month

3 Bed

$1,530

/month

4 Bed

$1,850

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$168,277

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-2.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+22.6%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Martinsville, VA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

61

Across 61 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $18.3M.

Single-family

61

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$18.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

720

Average AGI

$51,496

Avg property tax

EITC participation

19.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.6% · 220
  • $25,000 – $50,00030.6% · 220
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.7% · 120
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.1% · 80
  • $100,000 – $200,00011.1% · 80
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$596

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $37.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

16

Total employment

83

Annual payroll

$1.3M

Average annual pay

$15,337

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$45,753

Average weekly wage

$880

Total employment

15,729

Total establishments

1,717

That is roughly 30% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.0%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

21,469

Employed

20,620

Unemployed

849

Based on Henry County, VA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

66th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 2,626

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status49th percentile
  • Household Characteristics67th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status29th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation81st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

82

Limited English Speakers

8

Persons with Disability

485

Without HS Diploma

319

Without Health Insurance

181

Adults Age 65+

697

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

23

Date Range

1972–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 23, 2026 (DR-3631)

Incident period: January 22, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane5 (22%)
  • Severe Storm5 (22%)
  • Snowstorm3 (13%)
  • Flood3 (13%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Other5 (22%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

22

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.1°F

43.9°68.3°

Annual precipitation

52.3"

Annual snowfall

6.4"

Heating · cooling days

4,215.9 · 997

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: STUART, VA US, 11.1 miles from the centroid of Horse Pasture, VA (ZIP 24165)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

15,807

That is roughly 7,607 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

25%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

46

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,687

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

39%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

40%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Henry data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

28.6% of Henry County, VA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.16

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.46

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.60

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 14.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Henry County, VA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 97 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 573 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

6

Burglary

86

Vehicle theft

55

County-level data for Henry (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+533 people

+117 households−$265K net AGI flow

Moved in

1,460households

2,784 people • $63.4M AGI

Moved out

1,343households

2,251 people • $63.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Martinsville city, VA273 households
  2. Patrick County, VA84 households
  3. Franklin County, VA68 households
  4. Rockingham County, NC65 households
  5. Pittsylvania County, VA55 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Martinsville city, VA252 households
  2. Franklin County, VA75 households
  3. Rockingham County, NC69 households
  4. Patrick County, VA62 households
  5. Guilford County, NC51 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $43,406 versus departing households' $47,385.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Virginia

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 24165. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.75%

graduated · 4 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

5.77%

State 5.30% · avg local 0.47%

Property tax (effective)

0.77%

Median $2,505/year

Tax burden rank

35 of 50

10.90% of personal income

For ZIP 24165: At this ZIP's median AGI of $51,496, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,777 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $168,277, that works out to roughly $1,293/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Virginia PFML

Mandatory (state-run insurance) · benefits begin 2028/2029

Max weeks/year

12

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,507

Replacement: 80% AWW · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 24165

Nearby ZIPs by distance

24082 (4.8 mi) · 27046 (6.4 mi) · 24133 (Patrick Springs, 6.7 mi) · 24089 (Fieldale, 9.4 mi) · 24148 (Sandy Level, 10.2 mi) · 27022 (10.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$11,755

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,531

  • Radford University

    Radford, VA · 24142

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $12,548
    Out-of-state tuition
    $25,633
    Acceptance rate
    89.5%
    Graduation rate
    49.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,739
    Median student debt
    $24,000
  • Roanoke College

    Salem, VA · 24153

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $38,068
    Out-of-state tuition
    $38,068
    Acceptance rate
    83.1%
    Graduation rate
    66.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $58,047
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Patrick & Henry Community College

    Martinsville, VA · 24112

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,002
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,440
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    43.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,323
    Median student debt
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,961
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,961
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    30.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $26,370
    Median student debt
    $12,814

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Horse Pasture, VA (ZIP 24165) sits in Henry County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.3%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $11,755. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $51,496 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $15,337 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,753 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 52.3" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 15,807 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 28.6% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $51,496 would pay roughly $1,777/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 533 residents (117 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $58,819, fair market rent of $1,260 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $168,277, down 2.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 24165

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 24165?

41.5%, which is 8.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 24165?

23.5%, which is 1.5 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 24165?

44.3%, which is 12.3 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 24165?

1,380 people live in ZIP 24165, with a median age of 48.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 24165?

$58,819 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 24165 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 24165, 76.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 23.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 24165?

In ZIP 24165, 18.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 24165?

15.1% of the population in ZIP 24165 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 24165 have broadband internet?

67.5% of households in ZIP 24165 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 24165?

The typical home value in ZIP 24165 is $168,277, down 2.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 24165?

Home values are down 2.6% over the past year and up 22.6% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 24165?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 24165 (Horse Pasture, VA) is $51,496 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 24165?

Tax returns from ZIP 24165 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 24165 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 24165 (Horse Pasture, VA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 24165?

As of 2022, 16 business establishments operated in ZIP 24165 employing 83 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 24165?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 24165 is $15,337, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 24165 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 24165 ranks in the 66th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 24165?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 24165, ranking in the 81th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 24165 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 23 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 24165 between 1972–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 24165?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 24165, accounting for 5 of 23 declarations (22%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 24165?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 24165 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3631) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 24165?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 24165 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Radford University, Roanoke College, and Patrick & Henry Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 24165?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $11,755 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 24165?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,531 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 24165?

ZIP 24165 has an average annual temperature of 56.1°F and 52.3" of annual precipitation based on the STUART, VA US weather station 11.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 24165?

Virginia has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $51,496 would pay roughly $1,777 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.77% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Virginia have paid family leave?

Virginia has enacted a paid family leave program with benefits beginning 2028/2029 but it is not yet active (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 24165?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 24165

Nearby ZIPs by distance

24082 (4.8 mi) · 27046 (6.4 mi) · 24133 (Patrick Springs, 6.7 mi) · 24089 (Fieldale, 9.4 mi) · 24148 (Sandy Level, 10.2 mi) · 27022 (10.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 24165?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.