ZIP 37713, TN (37713)

Cocke County · Population 1,378

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

TN 37713 (ZIP 37713) sits in Cocke County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.5%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 8 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $28,094. 22% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,422 per worker, roughly 31% below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 18,377 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Tennessee has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $49,369) approximately $2,271/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 1,076 residents (551 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $38,018, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $253,714, up 10.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,378
Median age
46.3

Race & ethnicity

White
96.2%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
4.6%
Other / multi-racial
2.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$38,018
Median home value
$128,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
7.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
389(79.9%)
Renter-occupied
98(20.1%)
Vacant units
137
Built (median)
1978

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
19(3.2%)
Avg commute
29.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
222(16.1%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
317(65.1%)
No broadband
170(34.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
78(5.7%)
Non-English at home
88(6.4%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$790

/month

2 Bed

$990

/month

3 Bed

$1,290

/month

4 Bed

$1,310

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$253,714

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+10.2%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+46.3%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Newport, TN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

13

Across 6 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $1.8M.

Single-family

1

8% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

12

92% of total units

Single-family value

$106,300

construction value

Multifamily value

$1.6M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

650

Average AGI

$49,369

Avg property tax

EITC participation

21.5%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00036.9% · 240
  • $25,000 – $50,00029.2% · 190
  • $50,000 – $75,00013.8% · 90
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.2% · 60
  • $100,000 – $200,00010.8% · 70
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$432

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $32.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

7

Total employment

32

Annual payroll

$1.3M

Average annual pay

$40,875

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$45,422

Average weekly wage

$873

Total employment

7,903

Total establishments

594

That is roughly 31% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.7%

That is 0.7 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

14,943

Employed

14,245

Unemployed

698

Based on Cocke County, TN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

54th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 1,760

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status72nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics72nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status1st percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation30th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

18

Limited English Speakers

5

Persons with Disability

361

Without HS Diploma

266

Without Health Insurance

309

Adults Age 65+

361

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

24

Date Range

1972–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared February 6, 2026 (DR-4898)

Incident period: January 22, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm8 (33%)
  • Flood6 (25%)
  • Winter Storm3 (13%)
  • Tropical Storm2 (8%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Other3 (13%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

24

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

10

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

58.7°F

47°70.4°

Annual precipitation

46.7"

Annual snowfall

3.3"

Heating · cooling days

3,671.7 · 1,411.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: NEWPORT 1 NW, TN US, 7.7 miles from the centroid of ZIP 37713 (ZIP 37713)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

18,377

That is roughly 10,177 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

26%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

7.2

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

12.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

38

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,073

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

68%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

46%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Cocke data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

21.9% of Cocke County, TN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.17

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.52

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.55

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 11.2% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Cocke County, TN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 108 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 288 reports

Homicide

2

Robbery

1

Burglary

60

Vehicle theft

58

County-level data for Cocke (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+1,076 people

+551 households+$34.7M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,723households

3,179 people • $84.5M AGI

Moved out

1,172households

2,103 people • $49.7M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Sevier County, TN197 households
  2. Jefferson County, TN120 households
  3. Hamblen County, TN79 households
  4. Knox County, TN51 households
  5. Greene County, TN43 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Sevier County, TN134 households
  2. Jefferson County, TN102 households
  3. Hamblen County, TN69 households
  4. Knox County, TN65 households
  5. Greene County, TN51 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,027 versus departing households' $42,444.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Tennessee

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 37713. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

9.61%

State 7.00% · avg local 2.61%

Property tax (effective)

0.44%

Median $1,743/year

Tax burden rank

2 of 50

6.90% of personal income

For ZIP 37713: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $49,369 keeps approximately $2,271 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $253,714, that works out to roughly $1,114/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 37713

Nearby ZIPs by distance

37843 (Parrottsville, 6.9 mi) · 37810 (Mosheim, 6.9 mi) · 37809 (Mosheim, 7.5 mi) · 37821 (Newport, 8.1 mi) · 37890 (White Pine, 8.9 mi) · 37813 (Morristown, 9.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

8

Median in-state tuition

$28,094

Median earnings (10 yr)

$37,928

  • Roane State Community College

    Harriman, TN · 37748

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,998
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,630
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,407
    Median student debt
    $8,454
  • Lincoln Memorial University

    Harrogate, TN · 37752

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $26,938
    Out-of-state tuition
    $26,938
    Acceptance rate
    62.6%
    Graduation rate
    51.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,956
    Median student debt
    $20,000
  • Carson-Newman University

    Jefferson City, TN · 37760

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $34,700
    Out-of-state tuition
    $34,700
    Acceptance rate
    90.5%
    Graduation rate
    50.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,382
    Median student debt
    $21,500
  • Tusculum University

    Greeneville, TN · 37743

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $29,250
    Out-of-state tuition
    $29,250
    Acceptance rate
    72.2%
    Graduation rate
    28.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,367
    Median student debt
    $23,250
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    70.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,591
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    82.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,449
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    71.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,949
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,449
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

TN 37713 (ZIP 37713) sits in Cocke County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.5%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 8 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $28,094. 22% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,422 per worker, roughly 31% below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 18,377 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Tennessee has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $49,369) approximately $2,271/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 1,076 residents (551 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $38,018, fair market rent of $990 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $253,714, up 10.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($990/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 31% of median household income ($38,018, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($38,018, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 40.9% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 31.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 37713

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 37713?

40.9%, which is 7.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 37713?

31.1%, which is 9.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 37713?

46.5%, which is 14.5 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 37713?

1,378 people live in ZIP 37713, with a median age of 46.3 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 37713?

$38,018 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 37713 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 37713, 79.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 20.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 37713?

In ZIP 37713, 3.2% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 37713?

16.1% of the population in ZIP 37713 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 37713 have broadband internet?

65.1% of households in ZIP 37713 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 37713?

The typical home value in ZIP 37713 is $253,714, up 10.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 37713?

Home values are up 10.2% over the past year and up 46.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 37713?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 37713 (TN 37713) is $49,369 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 37713?

Tax returns from ZIP 37713 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 37713 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 37713 (TN 37713) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 37713?

As of 2022, 7 business establishments operated in ZIP 37713 employing 32 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 37713?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 37713 is $40,875, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 37713 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 37713 ranks in the 54th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 37713?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 37713, ranking in the 72th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 37713 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 24 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 37713 between 1972–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 37713?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 37713, accounting for 8 of 24 declarations (33%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 37713?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 37713 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-4898) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 37713?

8 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 37713 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Roane State Community College, Lincoln Memorial University, and Carson-Newman University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 37713?

Median in-state tuition across 8 nearby institutions is $28,094 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 37713?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $37,928 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 37713?

ZIP 37713 has an average annual temperature of 58.7°F and 46.7" of annual precipitation based on the NEWPORT 1 NW, TN US weather station 7.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 37713?

Tennessee has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $49,369, this saves approximately $2,271 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 9.61% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Tennessee have paid family leave?

Tennessee runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 37713?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (8 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 37713

Nearby ZIPs by distance

37843 (Parrottsville, 6.9 mi) · 37810 (Mosheim, 6.9 mi) · 37809 (Mosheim, 7.5 mi) · 37821 (Newport, 8.1 mi) · 37890 (White Pine, 8.9 mi) · 37813 (Morristown, 9.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 37713?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.