Martinsburg, OH (43037)

Knox County · Population 132

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Martinsburg, OH (ZIP 43037) sits in Knox County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $36,353. 24% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $25,638 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 22th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. Severe Storm accounts for 54% of the 13 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $52,912 would pay roughly $1,111/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, OH (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $71,250, fair market rent of $1,240 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $192,972, down 3.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
132
Median age
46.4

Race & ethnicity

White
94.7%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
5.3%

Income & housing

Median household income
$71,250

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
3.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
6.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
39(65.0%)
Renter-occupied
21(35.0%)
Vacant units
7
Built (median)
1938

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
5(6.3%)
Avg commute
29.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
8(6.1%)
Uninsured
7(5.3%)

Digital access

Broadband access
29(48.3%)
No broadband
31(51.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
3(2.3%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$950

/month

1 Bed

$1,010

/month

2 Bed

$1,240

/month

3 Bed

$1,560

/month

4 Bed

$1,650

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$192,972

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-3.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+29.3%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Mount Vernon, OH

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

194

Across 189 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $65.2M.

Single-family

184

95% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

10

5% of total units

Single-family value

$63.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$2.1M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

170

Average AGI

$52,912

Avg property tax

EITC participation

23.5%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00029.4% · 50
  • $25,000 – $50,00029.4% · 50
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.6% · 30
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.8% · 20
  • $100,000 – $200,00011.8% · 20
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $9.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

10

Total employment

80

Annual payroll

$2.1M

Average annual pay

$25,638

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$55,637

Average weekly wage

$1,070

Total employment

20,571

Total establishments

1,339

That is roughly 15% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.1%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

30,622

Employed

29,371

Unemployed

1,251

Based on Knox County, OH data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

22nd percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 167

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status46th percentile
  • Household Characteristics32nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status2nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation14th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

4

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

17

Without HS Diploma

10

Without Health Insurance

26

Adults Age 65+

27

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

13

Date Range

1977–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 31, 2020 (DR-4507)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm7 (54%)
  • Biological2 (15%)
  • Snowstorm2 (15%)
  • Hurricane1 (8%)
  • Other1 (8%)

Individual Assistance

1

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

12

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

5

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

49°F

37.9°60.2°

Annual precipitation

42.4"

Annual snowfall

41.6"

Heating · cooling days

6,343.9 · 557.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: DANVILLE 2 W, OH US, 10.7 miles from the centroid of Martinsburg, OH (ZIP 43037)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

41

Good
Good 208dModerate 36dUSG 1d

Peak AQI (2024)

101

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

245 days as main pollutant

Days measured

245

Based on Knox County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,936

That is roughly 264 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

17%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.7%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

40

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,410

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

68%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

41%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Knox data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

20.3% of Knox County, OH residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.14

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.65

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.87

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Knox County, OH for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+59 people

−33 households+$7.3M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,754households

3,058 people • $120.1M AGI

Moved out

1,787households

2,999 people • $112.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Franklin County, OH253 households
  2. Licking County, OH202 households
  3. Delaware County, OH121 households
  4. Richland County, OH94 households
  5. Morrow County, OH75 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Franklin County, OH199 households
  2. Licking County, OH154 households
  3. Richland County, OH141 households
  4. Morrow County, OH89 households
  5. Delaware County, OH85 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $68,481 versus departing households' $63,134.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Ohio

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 43037. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.50%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.29%

State 5.75% · avg local 1.54%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,417/year

Tax burden rank

25 of 50

10.10% of personal income

For ZIP 43037: At this ZIP's median AGI of $52,912, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,111 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $192,972, that works out to roughly $1,714/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 43037

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43005 (Bladensburg, 2.9 mi) · 43022 (Gambier, 4.3 mi) · 43080 (Utica, 6.4 mi) · 43071 (St. Louisville, 7.4 mi) · 43028 (Apple Valley, 8.2 mi) · 43843 (9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$36,353

Median earnings (10 yr)

$51,434

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,488
    Out-of-state tuition
    $36,266
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    30.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $60,409
    Median student debt
    $19,976
  • Denison University

    Granville, OH · 43023

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $67,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $67,000
    Acceptance rate
    17.4%
    Graduation rate
    79.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $67,753
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Otterbein University

    Westerville, OH · 43081

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $35,548
    Out-of-state tuition
    $35,548
    Acceptance rate
    84.5%
    Graduation rate
    68.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,313
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,256
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,016
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    27.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,168
    Median student debt
    $12,072
  • Kenyon College

    Gambier, OH · 43022

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $71,520
    Out-of-state tuition
    $71,520
    Acceptance rate
    31.0%
    Graduation rate
    84.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $71,830
    Median student debt
    $18,527
  • Ohio Wesleyan University

    Delaware, OH · 43015

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $53,888
    Out-of-state tuition
    $53,888
    Acceptance rate
    55.6%
    Graduation rate
    60.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,624
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Mount Vernon Nazarene University

    Mount Vernon, OH · 43050

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $37,158
    Out-of-state tuition
    $37,158
    Acceptance rate
    84.2%
    Graduation rate
    66.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,555
    Median student debt
    $25,000
  • Fortis College-Columbus

    Westerville, OH · 43081

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $14,935
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,935
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    35.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,368
    Median student debt
    $12,547
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    83.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,002
    Median student debt
    $6,500
  • Knox County Career Center

    Mount Vernon, OH · 43050

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,212
    Median student debt
    $9,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Martinsburg, OH (ZIP 43037) sits in Knox County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $36,353. 24% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $25,638 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 22th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. Severe Storm accounts for 54% of the 13 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 6-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $52,912 would pay roughly $1,111/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, OH (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $71,250, fair market rent of $1,240 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $192,972, down 3.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 27.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 43037

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 43037?

36.7%, which is 3.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 43037?

27.0%, which is 5.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 43037?

36.5%, which is 4.5 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 43037?

132 people live in ZIP 43037, with a median age of 46.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 43037?

$71,250 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 43037 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 43037, 65.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 35.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 43037?

In ZIP 43037, 6.3% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 43037?

6.1% of the population in ZIP 43037 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 43037 have broadband internet?

48.3% of households in ZIP 43037 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 43037?

The typical home value in ZIP 43037 is $192,972, down 3.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 43037?

Home values are down 3.6% over the past year and up 29.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 43037?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 43037 (Martinsburg, OH) is $52,912 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 43037?

Tax returns from ZIP 43037 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 43037 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 43037 (Martinsburg, OH) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 43037?

As of 2022, 10 business establishments operated in ZIP 43037 employing 80 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 43037?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 43037 is $25,638, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 43037 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 43037 ranks in the 22th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 43037?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 43037, ranking in the 46th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 43037 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 13 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 43037 between 1977–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 43037?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 43037, accounting for 7 of 13 declarations (54%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 43037?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 43037 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4507) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 43037?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 43037 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Ohio State University-Newark Campus, Denison University, and Otterbein University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 43037?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $36,353 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 43037?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $51,434 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 43037?

ZIP 43037 has an average annual temperature of 49.0°F and 42.4" of annual precipitation based on the DANVILLE 2 W, OH US weather station 10.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 43037?

Ohio has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.50%. Households at the local median AGI of $52,912 would pay roughly $1,111 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.29% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Ohio have paid family leave?

Ohio has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 43037?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (13 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (13 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 43037

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43005 (Bladensburg, 2.9 mi) · 43022 (Gambier, 4.3 mi) · 43080 (Utica, 6.4 mi) · 43071 (St. Louisville, 7.4 mi) · 43028 (Apple Valley, 8.2 mi) · 43843 (9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 43037?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.