Sarahsville, OH (43779)

Noble County · Population 531

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Sarahsville, OH (ZIP 43779) sits in Noble County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,362. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,907, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $22,636 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,642 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 6.4% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.4 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. Severe Storm accounts for 50% of the 18 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. 22% of adults self-report fair or poor health (County Health Rankings, 2025) — above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 42.9% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $69,907 would pay roughly $1,468/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 46 residents (-3 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $56,483, fair market rent of $1,020 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $214,720, up 4.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
531
Median age
48.6

Race & ethnicity

White
97.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
2.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$56,483
Median home value
$164,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
10.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
187(93.5%)
Renter-occupied
13(6.5%)
Vacant units
59
Built (median)
1991

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
0(0.0%)
Avg commute
42.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
54(10.2%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
189(94.5%)
No broadband
11(5.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
1(0.2%)

Studio

$780

/month

1 Bed

$780

/month

2 Bed

$1,020

/month

3 Bed

$1,290

/month

4 Bed

$1,490

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$214,720

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+4.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+34.3%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

19

Across 19 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $4.9M.

Single-family

19

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$4.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

410

Average AGI

$69,907

Avg property tax

EITC participation

9.8%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00022.0% · 90
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.4% · 100
  • $50,000 – $75,00019.5% · 80
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.2% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00022.0% · 90
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$556

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $28.7M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

9

Total employment

33

Annual payroll

$747K

Average annual pay

$22,636

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,642

Average weekly wage

$993

Total employment

3,079

Total establishments

279

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

6.4%

That is 2.4 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

4,402

Employed

4,119

Unemployed

283

Based on Noble County, OH data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

57th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,005

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status67th percentile
  • Household Characteristics78th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status1st percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation41st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

39

Limited English Speakers

5

Persons with Disability

171

Without HS Diploma

79

Without Health Insurance

132

Adults Age 65+

305

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

18

Date Range

1968–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 31, 2020 (DR-4507)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm9 (50%)
  • Flood4 (22%)
  • Biological2 (11%)
  • Snowstorm2 (11%)
  • Hurricane1 (6%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

18

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

52.7°F

41.7°63.8°

Annual precipitation

41.3"

Annual snowfall

17.4"

Heating · cooling days

5,323.5 · 882.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CAMBRIDGE, OH US, 15.5 miles from the centroid of Sarahsville, OH (ZIP 43779)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

40

Good
Good 290dModerate 67d

Peak AQI (2024)

90

Moderate

Primary pollutant

Ozone

333 days as main pollutant

Days measured

357

Based on Noble County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,740

That is roughly 540 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.9

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.7%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

7

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,756

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

57%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

47%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.7% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Noble data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

42.9% of Noble County, OH residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.21

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.70

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.70

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 14.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Noble County, OH for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+46 people

−3 households+$1.7M net AGI flow

Moved in

257households

457 people • $12.3M AGI

Moved out

260households

411 people • $10.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Guernsey County, OH67 households
  2. Washington County, OH34 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Guernsey County, OH80 households
  2. Washington County, OH22 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $47,911 versus departing households' $40,846.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Ohio

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 43779. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.50%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.29%

State 5.75% · avg local 1.54%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,417/year

Tax burden rank

25 of 50

10.10% of personal income

For ZIP 43779: At this ZIP's median AGI of $69,907, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,468 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $214,720, that works out to roughly $1,908/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 43779

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43788 (Summerfield, 5.1 mi) · 43780 (Senecaville, 6.2 mi) · 43772 (Pleasant City, 7 mi) · 43717 (Belle Valley, 7.1 mi) · 43724 (Caldwell, 7.8 mi) · 43711 (8.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Shenandoah Elementary SchoolPublic0–8670
Shenandoah High SchoolPublic9–12253

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$6,362

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,428

  • Muskingum University

    New Concord, OH · 43762

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $32,665
    Out-of-state tuition
    $32,665
    Acceptance rate
    81.8%
    Graduation rate
    54.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,440
    Median student debt
    $25,369
  • Zane State College

    Zanesville, OH · 43701

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,006
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,766
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    49.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $35,006
    Median student debt
    $6,834
  • Ohio University-Zanesville Campus

    Zanesville, OH · 43701

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,362
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,444
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    19.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,581
    Median student debt
    $21,056
  • Mid-EastCTC-Adult Education

    Zanesville, OH · 43701

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    72.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,416
    Median student debt
    $7,600

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Sarahsville, OH (ZIP 43779) sits in Noble County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 40.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,362. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,907, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $22,636 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,642 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 6.4% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.4 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. Severe Storm accounts for 50% of the 18 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. 22% of adults self-report fair or poor health (County Health Rankings, 2025) — above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 42.9% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $69,907 would pay roughly $1,468/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 46 residents (-3 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $56,483, fair market rent of $1,020 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $214,720, up 4.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.7%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 43779

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 43779?

41.4%, which is 8.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 43779?

26.7%, which is 4.7 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 43779?

40.8%, which is 8.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 43779?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 43779 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 43779 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 43779?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Shenandoah High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 43779?

531 people live in ZIP 43779, with a median age of 48.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 43779?

$56,483 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 43779 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 43779, 93.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 6.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 43779?

In ZIP 43779, 0.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 43779?

10.2% of the population in ZIP 43779 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 43779 have broadband internet?

94.5% of households in ZIP 43779 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 43779?

The typical home value in ZIP 43779 is $214,720, up 4.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 43779?

Home values are up 4.3% over the past year and up 34.3% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 43779?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 43779 (Sarahsville, OH) is $69,907 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 43779?

Tax returns from ZIP 43779 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 43779 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 43779 (Sarahsville, OH) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 43779?

As of 2022, 9 business establishments operated in ZIP 43779 employing 33 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 43779?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 43779 is $22,636, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 43779 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 43779 ranks in the 57th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 43779?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 43779, ranking in the 78th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 43779 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 18 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 43779 between 1968–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 43779?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 43779, accounting for 9 of 18 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 43779?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 43779 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4507) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 43779?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 43779 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Muskingum University, Zane State College, and Ohio University-Zanesville Campus (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 43779?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $6,362 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 43779?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,428 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 43779?

ZIP 43779 has an average annual temperature of 52.7°F and 41.3" of annual precipitation based on the CAMBRIDGE, OH US weather station 15.5 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 43779?

Ohio has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.50%. Households at the local median AGI of $69,907 would pay roughly $1,468 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.29% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Ohio have paid family leave?

Ohio has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 43779?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (18 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (18 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 43779

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43788 (Summerfield, 5.1 mi) · 43780 (Senecaville, 6.2 mi) · 43772 (Pleasant City, 7 mi) · 43717 (Belle Valley, 7.1 mi) · 43724 (Caldwell, 7.8 mi) · 43711 (8.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 43779?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.