Juda, WI (53550)

Green County · Madison, WI · Population 1,163

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Juda, WI (ZIP 53550) sits in Green County within the Madison metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 42.5%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $32,577. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,415, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,430 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.3% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 17 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969. Wisconsin levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.65%); a household at the local median AGI of $64,415 would pay roughly $2,957/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Dane County, WI (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $72,132, fair market rent of $1,080 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $196,700. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,163
Median age
42.4

Race & ethnicity

White
98.8%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.3%
Hispanic / Latino
0.5%
Other / multi-racial
0.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$72,132
Median home value
$196,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
7.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.7%

Housing

Owner-occupied
358(83.1%)
Renter-occupied
73(16.9%)
Vacant units
31
Built (median)
1969

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
35(4.9%)
Avg commute
21.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
125(10.8%)
Uninsured
8(0.7%)

Digital access

Broadband access
339(78.7%)
No broadband
92(21.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
13(1.1%)
Non-English at home
10(0.9%)

Studio

$780

/month

1 Bed

$830

/month

2 Bed

$1,080

/month

3 Bed

$1,290

/month

4 Bed

$1,430

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

81

Across 71 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $32.5M.

Single-family

61

75% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

20

25% of total units

Single-family value

$26.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$5.9M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

620

Average AGI

$64,415

Avg property tax

EITC participation

9.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00027.4% · 170
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.6% · 140
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.7% · 110
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.9% · 80
  • $100,000 – $200,00019.4% · 120
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,666

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $39.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

27

Total employment

347

Annual payroll

$20.0M

Average annual pay

$57,576

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,430

Average weekly wage

$989

Total employment

15,543

Total establishments

1,156

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.3%

That is 1.7 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

20,961

Employed

20,470

Unemployed

491

Based on Green County, WI data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$34.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.The Bank of New Glarus$34.3M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

26th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,291

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status30th percentile
  • Household Characteristics34th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status5th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation39th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

15

Limited English Speakers

9

Persons with Disability

135

Without HS Diploma

80

Without Health Insurance

77

Adults Age 65+

249

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

17

Date Range

1969–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared April 4, 2020 (DR-4520)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm7 (41%)
  • Snowstorm3 (18%)
  • Flood3 (18%)
  • Biological2 (12%)
  • Hurricane1 (6%)
  • Other1 (6%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

15

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

6

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

47.2°F

36.9°57.6°

Annual precipitation

38.3"

Annual snowfall

37.3"

Heating · cooling days

7,103.5 · 666.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: BRODHEAD WWTP, WI US, 7.1 miles from the centroid of Juda, WI (ZIP 53550)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

5,852

That is roughly 2,348 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.7

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

73

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,527

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

9.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

67%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

58%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.6% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Green data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

12.2% of Green County, WI residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.25

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.70

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.57

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Green County, WI for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 2 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 47 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

3

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Green (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+150 people

+25 households+$8.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,163households

1,973 people • $75.8M AGI

Moved out

1,138households

1,823 people • $67.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Dane County, WI306 households
  2. Rock County, WI120 households
  3. Lafayette County, WI65 households
  4. Stephenson County, IL44 households
  5. Winnebago County, IL24 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Dane County, WI266 households
  2. Rock County, WI126 households
  3. Lafayette County, WI55 households
  4. Stephenson County, IL45 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $65,142 versus departing households' $59,361.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Wisconsin

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 53550. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

7.65%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

5.72%

State 5.00% · avg local 0.72%

Property tax (effective)

1.56%

Median $2,629/year

Tax burden rank

32 of 50

10.80% of personal income

For ZIP 53550: At this ZIP's median AGI of $64,415, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,957 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $196,700, that works out to roughly $3,076/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 53550

Nearby ZIPs by distance

53520 (Brodhead, 7.5 mi) · 61060 (Orangeville, 8.1 mi) · 53566 (Monroe, 8.8 mi) · 61019 (Lake Summerset, 8.9 mi) · 61070 (Rock City, 9.5 mi) · 61018 (Dakota, 10 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Juda ElementaryPublic-1–8187
Juda HighPublic9–1279

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$32,577

Median earnings (10 yr)

$34,206

  • Blackhawk Technical College

    Janesville, WI · 53547

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,267
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,061
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    32.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,620
    Median student debt
    $9,550
  • Beloit College

    Beloit, WI · 53511

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $60,886
    Out-of-state tuition
    $60,886
    Acceptance rate
    63.0%
    Graduation rate
    68.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,260
    Median student debt
    $25,738
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $23,149
    Median student debt
    $9,333
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    80.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $26,792
    Median student debt
    $10,194

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Juda, WI (ZIP 53550) sits in Green County within the Madison metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 42.5%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $32,577. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $64,415, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,430 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.3% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 17 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969. Wisconsin levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.65%); a household at the local median AGI of $64,415 would pay roughly $2,957/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Dane County, WI (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $72,132, fair market rent of $1,080 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $196,700. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 53550

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 53550?

42.5%, which is 9.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 53550?

24.2%, which is 2.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 53550?

37.3%, which is 5.3 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 53550?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 53550 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 53550 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 53550?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Juda High. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 53550?

1,163 people live in ZIP 53550, with a median age of 42.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 53550?

$72,132 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 53550 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 53550, 83.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 16.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 53550?

In ZIP 53550, 4.9% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 53550?

10.8% of the population in ZIP 53550 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 53550 have broadband internet?

78.7% of households in ZIP 53550 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 53550?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 53550 (Juda, WI) is $64,415 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 53550?

Tax returns from ZIP 53550 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 53550 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 53550 (Juda, WI) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 53550?

As of 2022, 27 business establishments operated in ZIP 53550 employing 347 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 53550?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 53550 is $57,576, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 53550 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 53550 ranks in the 26th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 53550?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 53550, ranking in the 39th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 53550 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 17 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 53550 between 1969–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 53550?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 53550, accounting for 7 of 17 declarations (41%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 53550?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 53550 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4520) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 53550?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 53550 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Blackhawk Technical College, Beloit College, and Tricoci University Of Beauty Culture-Janesville (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 53550?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $32,577 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 53550?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $34,206 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 53550?

ZIP 53550 has an average annual temperature of 47.2°F and 38.3" of annual precipitation based on the BRODHEAD WWTP, WI US weather station 7.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 53550?

Wisconsin has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 7.65%. Households at the local median AGI of $64,415 would pay roughly $2,957 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.72% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Wisconsin have paid family leave?

Wisconsin has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 53550?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 53550

Nearby ZIPs by distance

53520 (Brodhead, 7.5 mi) · 61060 (Orangeville, 8.1 mi) · 53566 (Monroe, 8.8 mi) · 61019 (Lake Summerset, 8.9 mi) · 61070 (Rock City, 9.5 mi) · 61018 (Dakota, 10 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 53550?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.