Bancroft, WI (54921)

Portage County · Population 1,436

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Bancroft, WI (ZIP 54921) sits in Portage County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 38.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 8 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $21,855. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,569, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $87,409 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. FEMA has issued 16 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973. Annual average temperature is just 44.7°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 8-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Wisconsin levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.65%); a household at the local median AGI of $60,569 would pay roughly $2,780/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Wood County, WI (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $61,250, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $272,905, up 18.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,436
Median age
40.7

Race & ethnicity

White
83.8%
Black
0.2%
Asian
0.1%
Hispanic / Latino
23.9%
Other / multi-racial
15.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$61,250
Median home value
$172,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
15.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.7%

Housing

Owner-occupied
489(89.2%)
Renter-occupied
59(10.8%)
Vacant units
58
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
99(14.8%)
Avg commute
20.1 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
241(16.9%)
Uninsured
5(0.3%)

Digital access

Broadband access
472(86.1%)
No broadband
76(13.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
92(6.4%)
Non-English at home
227(17.1%)

Studio

$680

/month

1 Bed

$750

/month

2 Bed

$970

/month

3 Bed

$1,170

/month

4 Bed

$1,290

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$272,905

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+18.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+32.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Stevens Point, WI

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

406

Across 270 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $108.2M.

Single-family

241

59% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

165

41% of total units

Single-family value

$84.6M

construction value

Multifamily value

$23.6M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

670

Average AGI

$60,569

Avg property tax

EITC participation

10.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.3% · 210
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.9% · 160
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.4% · 110
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.4% · 70
  • $100,000 – $200,00017.9% · 120
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$939

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $40.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

25

Total employment

232

Annual payroll

$20.3M

Average annual pay

$87,409

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$56,889

Average weekly wage

$1,094

Total employment

33,088

Total establishments

1,939

That is roughly 13% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.9%

That is 1.1 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

38,209

Employed

37,099

Unemployed

1,110

Based on Portage County, WI data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

43rd percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 3,530

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status29th percentile
  • Household Characteristics63rd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status10th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation64th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

43

Limited English Speakers

42

Persons with Disability

442

Without HS Diploma

190

Without Health Insurance

196

Adults Age 65+

741

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

16

Date Range

1973–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared April 4, 2020 (DR-4520)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm6 (38%)
  • Flood5 (31%)
  • Biological2 (13%)
  • Hurricane1 (6%)
  • Tornado1 (6%)
  • Other1 (6%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

15

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

10

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

44.7°F

34.4°55°

Annual precipitation

34.3"

Annual snowfall

43.1"

Heating · cooling days

7,863.7 · 501.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: HANCOCK EXP FARM, WI US, 12.4 miles from the centroid of Bancroft, WI (ZIP 54921)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

5,999

That is roughly 2,201 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

15%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

45

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,507

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

9.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

70%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

56%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Portage data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

12.0% of Portage County, WI residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.08

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.67

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.68

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Portage County, WI for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 49 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 64 reports

Homicide

2

Robbery

0

Burglary

11

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Adams (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+249 people

+55 households+$11.5M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,326households

3,606 people • $136.4M AGI

Moved out

2,271households

3,357 people • $124.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Wood County, WI269 households
  2. Marathon County, WI194 households
  3. Waupaca County, WI103 households
  4. Dane County, WI85 households
  5. Waushara County, WI62 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Wood County, WI271 households
  2. Marathon County, WI166 households
  3. Dane County, WI105 households
  4. Waupaca County, WI85 households
  5. Milwaukee County, WI59 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $58,620 versus departing households' $54,991.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Wisconsin

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 54921. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

7.65%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

5.72%

State 5.00% · avg local 0.72%

Property tax (effective)

1.56%

Median $2,629/year

Tax burden rank

32 of 50

10.80% of personal income

For ZIP 54921: At this ZIP's median AGI of $60,569, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,780 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $272,905, that works out to roughly $4,268/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 54921

Nearby ZIPs by distance

54966 (Plainfield, 7 mi) · 54494 (Wisconsin Rapids, 8.3 mi) · 54467 (Plover, 8.4 mi) · 54909 (Almond, 10.5 mi) · 54943 (Hancock, 12 mi) · 54469 (Port Edwards, 15 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

8

Median in-state tuition

$21,855

Median earnings (10 yr)

$49,593

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,532
    Out-of-state tuition
    $16,446
    Acceptance rate
    86.5%
    Graduation rate
    50.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,548
    Median student debt
    $21,500
  • Fox Valley Technical College

    Appleton, WI · 54912

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,040
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,283
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    63.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,684
    Median student debt
    $10,402
  • Moraine Park Technical College

    Fond du Lac, WI · 54936

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,819
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,084
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    53.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,371
    Median student debt
    $8,225
  • Lawrence University

    Appleton, WI · 54911

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $56,982
    Out-of-state tuition
    $56,982
    Acceptance rate
    63.9%
    Graduation rate
    76.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,789
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Marian University

    Fond Du Lac, WI · 54935

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $35,178
    Out-of-state tuition
    $35,178
    Acceptance rate
    75.0%
    Graduation rate
    42.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,501
    Median student debt
    $25,000
  • Ripon College

    Ripon, WI · 54971

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $51,900
    Out-of-state tuition
    $51,900
    Acceptance rate
    79.8%
    Graduation rate
    61.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $54,902
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    84.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,317
    Median student debt
    $9,991
  • Academy of Beauty Professionals

    Appleton, WI · 54914

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    72.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $25,117
    Median student debt
    $6,333

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Bancroft, WI (ZIP 54921) sits in Portage County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 38.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 8 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $21,855. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,569, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $87,409 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. FEMA has issued 16 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973. Annual average temperature is just 44.7°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 8-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Wisconsin levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.65%); a household at the local median AGI of $60,569 would pay roughly $2,780/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Wood County, WI (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $61,250, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $272,905, up 18.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.8%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 54921

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 54921?

38.6%, which is 5.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 54921?

23.8%, which is 1.8 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 54921?

34.0%, which is 2.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 54921?

1,436 people live in ZIP 54921, with a median age of 40.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 54921?

$61,250 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 54921 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 54921, 89.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 10.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 54921?

In ZIP 54921, 14.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 54921?

16.9% of the population in ZIP 54921 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 54921 have broadband internet?

86.1% of households in ZIP 54921 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 54921?

The typical home value in ZIP 54921 is $272,905, up 18.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 54921?

Home values are up 18.1% over the past year and up 32.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 54921?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 54921 (Bancroft, WI) is $60,569 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 54921?

Tax returns from ZIP 54921 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 54921 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 54921 (Bancroft, WI) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 54921?

As of 2022, 25 business establishments operated in ZIP 54921 employing 232 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 54921?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 54921 is $87,409, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 54921 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 54921 ranks in the 43th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 54921?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 54921, ranking in the 64th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 54921 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 16 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 54921 between 1973–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 54921?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 54921, accounting for 6 of 16 declarations (38%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 54921?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 54921 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4520) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 54921?

8 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 54921 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Fox Valley Technical College, and Moraine Park Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 54921?

Median in-state tuition across 8 nearby institutions is $21,855 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 54921?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $49,593 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 54921?

ZIP 54921 has an average annual temperature of 44.7°F and 34.3" of annual precipitation based on the HANCOCK EXP FARM, WI US weather station 12.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 54921?

Wisconsin has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 7.65%. Households at the local median AGI of $60,569 would pay roughly $2,780 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.72% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Wisconsin have paid family leave?

Wisconsin has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 54921?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (8 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (16 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (16 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 54921

Nearby ZIPs by distance

54966 (Plainfield, 7 mi) · 54494 (Wisconsin Rapids, 8.3 mi) · 54467 (Plover, 8.4 mi) · 54909 (Almond, 10.5 mi) · 54943 (Hancock, 12 mi) · 54469 (Port Edwards, 15 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 54921?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.