Big Falls, MN (56627)

Koochiching County · Population 206

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Big Falls, MN (ZIP 56627) sits in Koochiching County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 45.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,447. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $43,569 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $30,938 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. Flood accounts for 58% of the 12 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Annual average temperature is just 37.8°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. 39.9% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Minnesota levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.85%); a household at the local median AGI of $43,569 would pay roughly $2,575/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 185 residents (89 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $33,958, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $51,800. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
206
Median age
62.9

Race & ethnicity

White
95.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
4.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$33,958
Median home value
$51,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
6.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
10.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
103(79.8%)
Renter-occupied
26(20.2%)
Vacant units
177
Built (median)
1973

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
18(18.6%)
Avg commute
27.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
38(18.4%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
95(73.6%)
No broadband
34(26.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
5(2.4%)
Non-English at home
1(0.5%)

Studio

$670

/month

1 Bed

$740

/month

2 Bed

$970

/month

3 Bed

$1,240

/month

4 Bed

$1,410

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

27

Across 27 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $4.4M.

Single-family

27

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$4.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

130

Average AGI

$43,569

Avg property tax

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00038.5% · 50
  • $25,000 – $50,00038.5% · 50
  • $50,000 – $75,0000.0% · 0
  • $75,000 – $100,00023.1% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,0000.0% · 0
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $5.7M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

10

Total employment

48

Annual payroll

$1.5M

Average annual pay

$30,938

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$56,827

Average weekly wage

$1,093

Total employment

4,246

Total establishments

428

That is roughly 13% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.1%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

5,859

Employed

5,616

Unemployed

243

Based on Koochiching County, MN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

1

Single health-center site

One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.

FQHC sites

1

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

24

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.SCENIC RIVERS HEALTH SERVICES

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

39th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 830

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status24th percentile
  • Household Characteristics59th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status11th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation66th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

17

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

165

Without HS Diploma

46

Without Health Insurance

25

Adults Age 65+

291

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

12

Date Range

1970–2022

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING

Flood — declared July 13, 2022 (DR-4659)

Incident period: April 22, 2022 – June 15, 2022

Top Incident Types

  • Flood7 (58%)
  • Biological2 (17%)
  • Hurricane1 (8%)
  • Severe Storm1 (8%)
  • Drought1 (8%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

11

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

5

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

37.8°F

26.4°49.2°

Annual precipitation

27.1"

Annual snowfall

54.5"

Heating · cooling days

· 220.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: LITTLEFORK 10 SW, MN US, 19.2 miles from the centroid of Big Falls, MN (ZIP 56627)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,809

That is roughly 609 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.9

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.2

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

34

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,675

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

77%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

28%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Koochiching data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

39.9% of Koochiching County, MN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.50

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.16

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.58

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 13.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Koochiching County, MN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 6 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 12 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

1

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Koochiching (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−185 people

−89 households−$3.3M net AGI flow

Moved in

253households

405 people • $17.1M AGI

Moved out

342households

590 people • $20.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. St. Louis County, MN24 households

Where departing residents went

  1. St. Louis County, MN32 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $67,589 versus departing households' $59,711.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Minnesota

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 56627. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

9.85%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.14%

State 6.88% · avg local 1.26%

Property tax (effective)

1.04%

Median $1,545/year

Tax burden rank

47 of 50

12.30% of personal income

For ZIP 56627: At this ZIP's median AGI of $43,569, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,575 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $51,800, that works out to roughly $540/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Minnesota Paid Leave

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

20

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,423

Replacement: 90% to 0.5x SAWW + 66% to 1.0x SAWW + 55% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 56627

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56658 (7.8 mi) · 56660 (Mizpah, 15.5 mi) · 56654 (16.8 mi) · 56685 (22.5 mi) · 56629 (22.6 mi) · 56653 (Littlefork, 22.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$6,447

Median earnings (10 yr)

$44,250

  • Bemidji State University

    Bemidji, MN · 56601

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,237
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,237
    Acceptance rate
    56.0%
    Graduation rate
    50.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,755
    Median student debt
    $19,750
  • Northwest Technical College

    Bemidji, MN · 56601

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,254
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,254
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    50.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,930
    Median student debt
    $15,000
  • Red Lake Nation College

    Red Lake, MN · 56671

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,640
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,640
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    47.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Leech Lake Tribal College

    Cass Lake, MN · 56633

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,850
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,850
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    12.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Oak Hills Christian College

    Bemidji, MN · 56601

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $19,440
    Out-of-state tuition
    $19,440
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    27.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $35,983
    Median student debt
    $20,980
  • Minnesota North College - Rainy River

    International Falls, MN · 56649

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,022
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,022
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,570
    Median student debt
    $12,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Big Falls, MN (ZIP 56627) sits in Koochiching County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 45.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $6,447. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $43,569 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $30,938 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. Flood accounts for 58% of the 12 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Annual average temperature is just 37.8°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. 39.9% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Minnesota levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.85%); a household at the local median AGI of $43,569 would pay roughly $2,575/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 185 residents (89 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $33,958, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $51,800. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($970/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 34% of median household income ($33,958, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($33,958, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 38.6% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 56627

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 56627?

38.6%, which is 5.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 56627?

22.9%, which is 0.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 56627?

45.0%, which is 13.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 56627?

206 people live in ZIP 56627, with a median age of 62.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 56627?

$33,958 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 56627 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 56627, 79.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 20.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 56627?

In ZIP 56627, 18.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 56627?

18.4% of the population in ZIP 56627 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 56627 have broadband internet?

73.6% of households in ZIP 56627 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 56627?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 56627 (Big Falls, MN) is $43,569 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 56627?

Tax returns from ZIP 56627 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 56627 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 56627 (Big Falls, MN) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 56627?

As of 2022, 10 business establishments operated in ZIP 56627 employing 48 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 56627?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 56627 is $30,938, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 56627 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 56627 ranks in the 39th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 56627?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 56627, ranking in the 66th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 56627 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 12 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 56627 between 1970–2022 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 56627?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 56627, accounting for 7 of 12 declarations (58%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 56627?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 56627 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2022 (DR-4659) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 56627?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 56627 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Bemidji State University, Northwest Technical College, and Red Lake Nation College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 56627?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $6,447 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 56627?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $44,250 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 56627?

ZIP 56627 has an average annual temperature of 37.8°F and 27.1" of annual precipitation based on the LITTLEFORK 10 SW, MN US weather station 19.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 56627?

Minnesota has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 9.85%. Households at the local median AGI of $43,569 would pay roughly $2,575 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.14% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Minnesota have paid family leave?

Minnesota runs an active paid family leave program (Minnesota Paid Leave) offering up to 20 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,423 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 56627?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (12 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (12 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 56627

Nearby ZIPs by distance

56658 (7.8 mi) · 56660 (Mizpah, 15.5 mi) · 56654 (16.8 mi) · 56685 (22.5 mi) · 56629 (22.6 mi) · 56653 (Littlefork, 22.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 56627?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.