Wagner, SD (57380)

Charles Mix County · Population 3,410

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Wagner, SD (ZIP 57380) sits in Charles Mix County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 42.3%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $20,657. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $61,608, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $47,616 per worker, roughly 27% below the US average. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 1.8% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 86th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. The most recent FEMA disaster declaration here was flood-related (SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING, 2024). County Health Rankings reports 16,779 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. South Dakota has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $61,608) approximately $2,834/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Minnehaha County, SD (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,583, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $147,600. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,410
Median age
30.5

Race & ethnicity

White
48.5%
Black
0.1%
Asian
0.5%
Hispanic / Latino
6.3%
Other / multi-racial
9.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$62,583
Median home value
$147,600

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
22.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
7.7%

Housing

Owner-occupied
643(67.7%)
Renter-occupied
307(32.3%)
Vacant units
164
Built (median)
1970

Commute

Public transit
5(0.4%)
Work from home
123(9.6%)
Avg commute
13.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
522(16.0%)
Uninsured
229(6.7%)

Digital access

Broadband access
698(73.5%)
No broadband
252(26.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
42(1.2%)
Non-English at home
232(7.6%)

Studio

$810

/month

1 Bed

$820

/month

2 Bed

$940

/month

3 Bed

$1,310

/month

4 Bed

$1,580

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

30

Across 24 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $10.5M.

Single-family

23

77% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

7

23% of total units

Single-family value

$9.6M

construction value

Multifamily value

$854,500

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,180

Average AGI

$61,608

Avg property tax

EITC participation

28.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00033.9% · 400
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.3% · 310
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.4% · 170
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.5% · 100
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.6% · 160
  • $200,000 or more3.4% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$5,708

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $72.7M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

94

Total employment

847

Annual payroll

$32.1M

Average annual pay

$37,956

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$47,616

Average weekly wage

$916

Total employment

3,548

Total establishments

377

That is roughly 27% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

1.8%

That is 2.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

4,128

Employed

4,052

Unemployed

76

Based on Charles Mix County, SD data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$274.5M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Commercial State Bank, of Wagner$226.3M · 1 branch
  • 2.First Dakota National Bank$48.2M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 57380 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

WAGNER COMMUNITY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - CAH

Not rated
Critical Access Hospitals
Voluntary non-profit - Private
Emergency services

513 3RD ST SW, WAGNER, SD, 57380

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

0

No public EV charging in this ZIP

EV drivers will need to rely on home charging or stations in neighboring ZIPs. Other alternative-fuel options may still be available locally.

Other

1

Biodiesel, E85, LNG, RD

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

37.9

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

2,880

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Wagner Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

86th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 3,006

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status80th percentile
  • Household Characteristics59th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status65th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation93rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

57

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

352

Without HS Diploma

226

Without Health Insurance

611

Adults Age 65+

540

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

17

Date Range

1976–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING

Flood — declared August 15, 2024 (DR-4807)

Incident period: June 16, 2024 – July 8, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Flood7 (41%)
  • Severe Storm5 (29%)
  • Biological2 (12%)
  • Coastal Storm1 (6%)
  • Snowstorm1 (6%)
  • Other1 (6%)

Individual Assistance

3

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

17

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

49°F

37.6°60.4°

Annual precipitation

24.4"

Annual snowfall

31.3"

Heating · cooling days

6,743.9 · 950.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: PICKSTOWN, SD US, 12.1 miles from the centroid of Wagner, SD (ZIP 57380)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

16,779

That is roughly 8,579 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.2

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

15.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

33

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,322

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

37%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

26%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Charles Mix data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

9.4% of Charles Mix County, SD residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.54

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.61

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.65

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Charles Mix County, SD for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 7 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 46 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

0

Burglary

6

Vehicle theft

7

County-level data for Charles Mix (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+17 people

−11 households−$295K net AGI flow

Moved in

145households

282 people • $7.2M AGI

Moved out

156households

265 people • $7.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Minnehaha County, SD24 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Minnehaha County, SD22 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,386 versus departing households' $47,795.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in South Dakota

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 57380. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

6.11%

State 4.20% · avg local 1.91%

Property tax (effective)

0.59%

Median $595/year

Tax burden rank

5 of 50

8.60% of personal income

For ZIP 57380: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $61,608 keeps approximately $2,834 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $147,600, that works out to roughly $864/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 57380

Nearby ZIPs by distance

57361 (Marty, 7.3 mi) · 57329 (Dante, 8.5 mi) · 57367 (Pickstown, 10.6 mi) · 57315 (Avon, 13.4 mi) · 57356 (Lakeview Colony, 13.4 mi) · 68719 (Bristow, 13.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 non-charter.

All 4 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Wagner Elementary - 02Public0–4363
Wagner Middle School - 03Public5–8253
Wagner High School - 01Public9–12199
Early Learning Center - 04Public-1–-1118

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$20,657

Median earnings (10 yr)

$52,236

  • Mitchell Technical College

    Mitchell, SD · 57301

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $7,524
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,524
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    73.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $50,743
    Median student debt
    $12,000
  • Dakota Wesleyan University

    Mitchell, SD · 57301

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $33,790
    Out-of-state tuition
    $33,790
    Acceptance rate
    73.4%
    Graduation rate
    47.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,728
    Median student debt
    $27,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Wagner, SD (ZIP 57380) sits in Charles Mix County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 42.3%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $20,657. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $61,608, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $47,616 per worker, roughly 27% below the US average. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 1.8% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 86th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. The most recent FEMA disaster declaration here was flood-related (SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING, 2024). County Health Rankings reports 16,779 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. South Dakota has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $61,608) approximately $2,834/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Minnehaha County, SD (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,583, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $147,600. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 57380

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 57380?

42.3%, which is 9.3 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 57380?

20.9%, which is 1.1 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 57380?

39.2%, which is 7.2 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 57380?

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 57380 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 57380 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 57380?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Wagner High School - 01. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 57380?

3,410 people live in ZIP 57380, with a median age of 30.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 57380?

$62,583 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 57380 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 57380, 67.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 32.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 57380?

In ZIP 57380, 9.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.4% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 57380?

16.0% of the population in ZIP 57380 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 57380 have broadband internet?

73.5% of households in ZIP 57380 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 57380?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 57380 (Wagner, SD) is $61,608 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 57380?

Tax returns from ZIP 57380 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 57380 earn over $200,000?

3.4% of tax returns from ZIP 57380 (Wagner, SD) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 57380?

As of 2022, 94 business establishments operated in ZIP 57380 employing 847 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 57380?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 57380 is $37,956, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 57380 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 57380 ranks in the 86th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 57380?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 57380, ranking in the 93th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 57380 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 17 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 57380 between 1976–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 57380?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 57380, accounting for 7 of 17 declarations (41%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 57380?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 57380 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND FLOODING" — a flood declared in 2024 (DR-4807) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 57380?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 57380 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Mitchell Technical College and Dakota Wesleyan University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 57380?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $20,657 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 57380?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $52,236 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 57380?

ZIP 57380 has an average annual temperature of 49.0°F and 24.4" of annual precipitation based on the PICKSTOWN, SD US weather station 12.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 57380?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 57380 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 57380?

South Dakota has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $61,608, this saves approximately $2,834 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 6.11% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does South Dakota have paid family leave?

South Dakota has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 57380?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (4 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 57380

Nearby ZIPs by distance

57361 (Marty, 7.3 mi) · 57329 (Dante, 8.5 mi) · 57367 (Pickstown, 10.6 mi) · 57315 (Avon, 13.4 mi) · 57356 (Lakeview Colony, 13.4 mi) · 68719 (Bristow, 13.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 57380?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.