Chappell, NE (69129)

Deuel County · Population 1,213

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Chappell, NE (ZIP 69129) sits in Deuel County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 42.0%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,600. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,308, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $34,881 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $39,592 per worker, roughly 40% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. The most recent FEMA disaster declaration here was fire-related (MORRILL-COTTONWOOD FIRE, 2026). 26.8% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Nebraska levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,308 would pay roughly $1,975/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 109 residents (56 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $54,070, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $186,203, up 7.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,213
Median age
52.2

Race & ethnicity

White
91.2%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.7%
Hispanic / Latino
10.9%
Other / multi-racial
8.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$54,070
Median home value
$89,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
16.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
4.7%

Housing

Owner-occupied
507(87.7%)
Renter-occupied
71(12.3%)
Vacant units
148
Built (median)
1950

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
24(4.4%)
Avg commute
23.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
77(6.4%)
Uninsured
3(0.2%)

Digital access

Broadband access
507(87.7%)
No broadband
71(12.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
6(0.5%)
Non-English at home
26(2.3%)

Studio

$670

/month

1 Bed

$730

/month

2 Bed

$960

/month

3 Bed

$1,270

/month

4 Bed

$1,280

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$186,203

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+7.2%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+40.1%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

18

Across 12 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $2.2M.

Single-family

11

61% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

7

39% of total units

Single-family value

$1.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$854,500

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

530

Average AGI

$63,308

Avg property tax

EITC participation

15.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.2% · 160
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.5% · 130
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.0% · 90
  • $75,000 – $100,00013.2% · 70
  • $100,000 – $200,00015.1% · 80
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$3,119

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $33.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

33

Total employment

134

Annual payroll

$4.7M

Average annual pay

$34,881

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$39,592

Average weekly wage

$761

Total employment

560

Total establishments

78

That is roughly 40% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.2%

That is 0.8 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

883

Employed

855

Unemployed

28

Based on Deuel County, NE data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$55.0M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Points West Community Bank$27.9M · 1 branch
  • 2.Adams Bank & Trust$27.0M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

1

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Blink Network

Other

1

Biodiesel, E85, LNG, RD

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

14

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

2,613

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Chappell Memorial Library & Art Gallery

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

42nd percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,246

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status51st percentile
  • Household Characteristics44th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status25th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation38th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

10

Persons with Disability

239

Without HS Diploma

96

Without Health Insurance

162

Adults Age 65+

324

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

14

Date Range

2001–2026

Most Recent Declaration

MORRILL-COTTONWOOD FIRE

Fire — declared March 13, 2026 (DR-5623)

Incident period: March 12, 2026 – March 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm6 (43%)
  • Flood3 (21%)
  • Biological2 (14%)
  • Fire1 (7%)
  • Snowstorm1 (7%)
  • Other1 (7%)

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

14

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

10

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

50°F

36.6°63.4°

Annual precipitation

18.6"

Annual snowfall

21.7"

Heating · cooling days

6,229.5 · 784

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: JULESBURG, CO US, 11.8 miles from the centroid of Chappell, NE (ZIP 69129)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.7

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.2%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

0

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,370

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

60%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

19%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 10.7% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Deuel data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

26.8% of Deuel County, NE residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

2.15

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 7.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Deuel County, NE for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−109 people

−56 households−$1.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

27households

47 people • $1.1M AGI

Moved out

83households

156 people • $2.7M AGI

Where new residents came from

No county-level breakdown available.

Where departing residents went

No county-level breakdown available.

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $40,593 versus departing households' $32,277.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Nebraska

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 69129. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.20%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.98%

State 5.50% · avg local 1.48%

Property tax (effective)

1.20%

Median $2,115/year

Tax burden rank

33 of 50

10.80% of personal income

For ZIP 69129: At this ZIP's median AGI of $63,308, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,975 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $186,203, that works out to roughly $2,239/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

165% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). Asset limit $25,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 69129

Nearby ZIPs by distance

69122 (Big Springs, 15.5 mi) · 69149 (Sunol, 16.6 mi) · 80744 (Ovid, 18.1 mi) · 80737 (Julesburg, 19.1 mi) · 80749 (Sedgwick, 20.5 mi) · 69154 (Oshkosh, 22.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
CREEK VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOLPublic-1–6106
CREEK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLPublic7–1290

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$3,600

Median earnings (10 yr)

$40,059

  • Mid-Plains Community College

    North Platte, NE · 69101

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,600
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,530
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    49.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,059
    Median student debt
    $9,995

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Chappell, NE (ZIP 69129) sits in Deuel County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 42.0%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,600. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,308, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $34,881 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $39,592 per worker, roughly 40% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. The most recent FEMA disaster declaration here was fire-related (MORRILL-COTTONWOOD FIRE, 2026). 26.8% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Nebraska levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,308 would pay roughly $1,975/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 109 residents (56 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $54,070, fair market rent of $960 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $186,203, up 7.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 17.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 69129

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 69129?

40.5%, which is 7.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 69129?

17.2%, which is 4.8 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 69129?

42.0%, which is 10.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 69129?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 69129 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 69129 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 69129?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Creek Valley High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 69129?

1,213 people live in ZIP 69129, with a median age of 52.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 69129?

$54,070 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 69129 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 69129, 87.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 12.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 69129?

In ZIP 69129, 4.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 69129?

6.4% of the population in ZIP 69129 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 69129 have broadband internet?

87.7% of households in ZIP 69129 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 69129?

The typical home value in ZIP 69129 is $186,203, up 7.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 69129?

Home values are up 7.2% over the past year and up 40.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 69129?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 69129 (Chappell, NE) is $63,308 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 69129?

Tax returns from ZIP 69129 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 69129 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 69129 (Chappell, NE) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 69129?

As of 2022, 33 business establishments operated in ZIP 69129 employing 134 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 69129?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 69129 is $34,881, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 69129 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 69129 ranks in the 42th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 69129?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 69129, ranking in the 51th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 69129 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 14 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 69129 between 2001–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 69129?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 69129, accounting for 6 of 14 declarations (43%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 69129?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 69129 was "MORRILL-COTTONWOOD FIRE" — a fire declared in 2026 (DR-5623) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 69129?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 69129 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Mid-Plains Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 69129?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $3,600 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 69129?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $40,059 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 69129?

ZIP 69129 has an average annual temperature of 50.0°F and 18.6" of annual precipitation based on the JULESBURG, CO US weather station 11.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 69129?

Nebraska has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.20%. Households at the local median AGI of $63,308 would pay roughly $1,975 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.98% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Nebraska have paid family leave?

Nebraska has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 69129?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (14 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (14 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 69129

Nearby ZIPs by distance

69122 (Big Springs, 15.5 mi) · 69149 (Sunol, 16.6 mi) · 80744 (Ovid, 18.1 mi) · 80737 (Julesburg, 19.1 mi) · 80749 (Sedgwick, 20.5 mi) · 69154 (Oshkosh, 22.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 69129?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.