ZIP 72130, AR (72130)

Cleburne County · Population 439

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

AR 72130 (ZIP 72130) sits in Cleburne County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 42.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,017. 22% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $21,111 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $41,874 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1976 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 53.4" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. 23% of adults self-report fair or poor health (County Health Rankings, 2025) — above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Arkansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $50,039 would pay roughly $1,171/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 317 residents (101 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,821, fair market rent of $880 for a two-bedroom, and a 40.1% poverty rate (well above the ~12% US average). Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
439
Median age
24.8

Race & ethnicity

White
87.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
13.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$59,821
Median home value
$119,300

Employment

Unemployment rate
4.5%

Housing

Owner-occupied
108(77.7%)
Renter-occupied
31(22.3%)
Vacant units
32
Built (median)
1989

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
0(0.0%)
Avg commute
25.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
176(40.1%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
127(91.4%)
No broadband
12(8.6%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$630

/month

1 Bed

$680

/month

2 Bed

$880

/month

3 Bed

$1,170

/month

4 Bed

$1,220

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

8

Across 8 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $3.5M.

Single-family

8

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$3.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

180

Average AGI

$50,039

Avg property tax

EITC participation

22.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00038.9% · 70
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.2% · 40
  • $50,000 – $75,00022.2% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,0000.0% · 0
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.7% · 30
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $9.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

5

Total employment

18

Annual payroll

$380K

Average annual pay

$21,111

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$41,874

Average weekly wage

$805

Total employment

6,524

Total establishments

643

That is roughly 36% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

10,020

Employed

9,636

Unemployed

384

Based on Cleburne County, AR data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

43rd percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 504

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status59th percentile
  • Household Characteristics72nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status15th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation17th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

5

Limited English Speakers

4

Persons with Disability

75

Without HS Diploma

58

Without Health Insurance

30

Adults Age 65+

130

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

23

Date Range

1976–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3636)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm12 (52%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (13%)
  • Hurricane2 (9%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Winter Storm1 (4%)
  • Other3 (13%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

23

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

12

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

59.8°F

48.7°71°

Annual precipitation

53.4"

Annual snowfall

2.6"

Heating · cooling days

3,576.5 · 1,725

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: GREERS FERRY DAM, AR US, 10.2 miles from the centroid of ZIP 72130 (ZIP 72130)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,759

That is roughly 1,559 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

23%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.2

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

68

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,928

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

40%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

39%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Cleburne data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

17.4% of Cleburne County, AR residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.20

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.08

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.92

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Cleburne County, AR for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 140 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 257 reports

Homicide

4

Robbery

2

Burglary

82

Vehicle theft

13

County-level data for Cleburne (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+317 people

+101 households+$17.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,029households

2,011 people • $63.4M AGI

Moved out

928households

1,694 people • $46.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. White County, AR106 households
  2. Faulkner County, AR77 households
  3. Pulaski County, AR63 households
  4. Van Buren County, AR35 households
  5. Independence County, AR34 households

Where departing residents went

  1. White County, AR112 households
  2. Faulkner County, AR93 households
  3. Pulaski County, AR48 households
  4. Independence County, AR41 households
  5. Van Buren County, AR33 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $61,626 versus departing households' $49,550.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Arkansas

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 72130. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.90%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.46%

State 6.50% · avg local 2.96%

Property tax (effective)

0.52%

Median $679/year

Tax burden rank

28 of 50

10.30% of personal income

For ZIP 72130: At this ZIP's median AGI of $50,039, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,171 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $119,300, that works out to roughly $617/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 72130

Nearby ZIPs by distance

72530 (Drasco, 5.9 mi) · 72044 (Edgemont, 6.7 mi) · 72546 (Tumbling Shoals, 8.6 mi) · 72067 (Greers Ferry, 9.2 mi) · 72581 (Tumbling Shoals, 9.3 mi) · 72523 (Concord, 12.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$5,017

Median earnings (10 yr)

$34,823

  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,300
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,450
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,722
    Median student debt
    $12,080
  • Harding University

    Searcy, AR · 72149

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $26,262
    Out-of-state tuition
    $26,262
    Acceptance rate
    70.5%
    Graduation rate
    69.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,876
    Median student debt
    $26,500
  • In-state tuition
    $3,648
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,728
    Acceptance rate
    100.0%
    Graduation rate
    44.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,924
    Median student debt
    $10,315
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,312
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,752
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    44.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,524
    Median student debt
    $8,002
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,788
    Out-of-state tuition
    $4,388
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    30.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,374
    Median student debt
    $10,250
  • Paul Mitchell the School-Little Rock

    North Little Rock, AR · 72117

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    61.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $24,765
    Median student debt
    $10,725
  • Shorter College

    N Little Rock, AR · 72114

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,246
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,246
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    9.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $29,500
  • Arkansas Technical School

    North Little Rock, AR · 72114

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $16,209
    Median student debt
    $16,500
  • The Salon Professional Academy

    Sherwood, AR · 72120

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    86.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $6,333
  • Searcy Beauty College

    Searcy, AR · 72143

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    47.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $19,896
    Median student debt
    $12,429

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

AR 72130 (ZIP 72130) sits in Cleburne County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 42.1%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,017. 22% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $21,111 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $41,874 per worker, roughly 36% below the US average. FEMA has issued 23 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1976 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 53.4" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. 23% of adults self-report fair or poor health (County Health Rankings, 2025) — above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Arkansas levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $50,039 would pay roughly $1,171/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 317 residents (101 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,821, fair market rent of $880 for a two-bedroom, and a 40.1% poverty rate (well above the ~12% US average). Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 72130

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 72130?

37.4%, which is 4.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 72130?

25.1%, which is 3.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 72130?

42.1%, which is 10.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 72130?

439 people live in ZIP 72130, with a median age of 24.8 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 72130?

$59,821 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 72130 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 72130, 77.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 22.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 72130?

In ZIP 72130, 0.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 72130?

40.1% of the population in ZIP 72130 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 72130 have broadband internet?

91.4% of households in ZIP 72130 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 72130?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 72130 (AR 72130) is $50,039 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 72130?

Tax returns from ZIP 72130 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 72130 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 72130 (AR 72130) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 72130?

As of 2022, 5 business establishments operated in ZIP 72130 employing 18 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 72130?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 72130 is $21,111, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 72130 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 72130 ranks in the 43th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 72130?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 72130, ranking in the 72th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 72130 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 23 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 72130 between 1976–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 72130?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 72130, accounting for 12 of 23 declarations (52%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 72130?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 72130 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3636) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 72130?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 72130 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Arkansas-Pulaski Technical College, Harding University, and University Of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 72130?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $5,017 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 72130?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $34,823 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 72130?

ZIP 72130 has an average annual temperature of 59.8°F and 53.4" of annual precipitation based on the GREERS FERRY DAM, AR US weather station 10.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 72130?

Arkansas has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $50,039 would pay roughly $1,171 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.46% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Arkansas have paid family leave?

Arkansas runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 72130?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (23 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 72130

Nearby ZIPs by distance

72530 (Drasco, 5.9 mi) · 72044 (Edgemont, 6.7 mi) · 72546 (Tumbling Shoals, 8.6 mi) · 72067 (Greers Ferry, 9.2 mi) · 72581 (Tumbling Shoals, 9.3 mi) · 72523 (Concord, 12.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 72130?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.