Davidson, OK (73530)

Tillman County · Population 427

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Davidson, OK (ZIP 73530) sits in Tillman County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.1%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,095. 21% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $20,733 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $43,133 per worker, roughly 34% below the US average. FEMA has issued 36 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 12,605 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 40.6% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $42,379 would pay roughly $1,208/year before deductions. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $38,125, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $44,400, down 12.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
427
Median age
50.8

Race & ethnicity

White
75.4%
Black
0.9%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
21.3%
Other / multi-racial
23.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$38,125
Median home value
$49,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
16.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.2%

Housing

Owner-occupied
136(81.0%)
Renter-occupied
32(19.0%)
Vacant units
63
Built (median)
1951

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
14(8.9%)
Avg commute
26.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
50(11.7%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
127(75.6%)
No broadband
41(24.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
17(4.0%)
Non-English at home
56(14.2%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$850

/month

2 Bed

$940

/month

3 Bed

$1,300

/month

4 Bed

$1,340

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$44,400

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-12.5%

vs. March 2025

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

0

Across 0 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $0.

Single-family

0

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

Single-family value

$0

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

140

Average AGI

$42,379

Avg property tax

EITC participation

21.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00042.9% · 60
  • $25,000 – $50,00028.6% · 40
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.3% · 20
  • $75,000 – $100,00014.3% · 20
  • $100,000 – $200,0000.0% · 0
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $5.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

6

Total employment

15

Annual payroll

$311K

Average annual pay

$20,733

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$43,133

Average weekly wage

$829

Total employment

1,505

Total establishments

177

That is roughly 34% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.9%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,784

Employed

2,675

Unemployed

109

Based on Tillman County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

55th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 282

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status52nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics65th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status43rd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation50th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

1

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

65

Without HS Diploma

35

Without Health Insurance

26

Adults Age 65+

57

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

36

Date Range

1973–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Tornado — declared April 30, 2024 (DR-4776)

Incident period: April 25, 2024 – May 9, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm16 (44%)
  • Severe Ice Storm8 (22%)
  • Flood5 (14%)
  • Tornado3 (8%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Other2 (6%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

35

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

19

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

63.4°F

50.6°76.2°

Annual precipitation

28.4"

Annual snowfall

1.2"

Heating · cooling days

2,999.3 · 2,465.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: VERNON, TX US, 17.2 miles from the centroid of Davidson, OK (ZIP 73530)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

12,605

That is roughly 4,405 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

26%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.0

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

17.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

14

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

5,757

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

5.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

53%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

43%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Tillman data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

40.6% of Tillman County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.57

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.55

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 17.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Tillman County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 5 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 17 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

5

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Tillman (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−17 people

−2 households+$161K net AGI flow

Moved in

210households

410 people • $8.1M AGI

Moved out

212households

427 people • $8.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

No county-level breakdown available.

Where departing residents went

  1. Comanche County, OK25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $38,752 versus departing households' $37,627.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 73530. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 73530: At this ZIP's median AGI of $42,379, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,208 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $44,400, that works out to roughly $276/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 73530

Nearby ZIPs by distance

76373 (Oklaunion, 7.9 mi) · 76364 (Harrold, 8 mi) · 73551 (Hollister, 10.4 mi) · 73542 (Frederick, 11.9 mi) · 76384 (Vernon, 17.2 mi) · 73555 (Manitou, 17.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
DAVIDSON ESPublic-1–841

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$7,095

Median earnings (10 yr)

$40,118

  • Cameron University

    Lawton, OK · 73505

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $7,095
    Out-of-state tuition
    $16,515
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    26.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,118
    Median student debt
    $21,500
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,586
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,954
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    32.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,248
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • Red River Technology Center

    Duncan, OK · 73533

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    52.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,415
    Median student debt
  • Southwest Technology Center

    Altus, OK · 73521

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    80.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,966
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    93.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,376
    Median student debt
  • Eves College of Hairstyling

    Lawton, OK · 73501

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    59.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $15,956
    Median student debt
    $7,147
  • Columbia College - Fort Sill

    Fort Sill, OK · 73503

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,256
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,256
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,378
    Median student debt
    $23,879

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Davidson, OK (ZIP 73530) sits in Tillman County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.1%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,095. 21% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $20,733 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $43,133 per worker, roughly 34% below the US average. FEMA has issued 36 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 12,605 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 40.6% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $42,379 would pay roughly $1,208/year before deductions. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $38,125, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $44,400, down 12.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • With fair market rent at $940/month (HUD SAFMR) and median household income at $38,125 (Census ACS), housing costs represent approximately 30% of income.
  • Lower median household income ($38,125, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 42.4% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 73530

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 73530?

42.4%, which is 9.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 73530?

23.1%, which is 1.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 73530?

43.1%, which is 11.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 73530?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 73530 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 73530 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 73530?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 73530?

427 people live in ZIP 73530, with a median age of 50.8 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 73530?

$38,125 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 73530 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 73530, 81.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 19.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 73530?

In ZIP 73530, 8.9% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 73530?

11.7% of the population in ZIP 73530 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 73530 have broadband internet?

75.6% of households in ZIP 73530 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 73530?

The typical home value in ZIP 73530 is $44,400, down 12.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 73530?

Home values are down 12.5% over the past year (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 73530?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 73530 (Davidson, OK) is $42,379 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 73530?

Tax returns from ZIP 73530 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 73530 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 73530 (Davidson, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 73530?

As of 2022, 6 business establishments operated in ZIP 73530 employing 15 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 73530?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 73530 is $20,733, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 73530 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 73530 ranks in the 55th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 73530?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 73530, ranking in the 65th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 73530 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 36 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 73530 between 1973–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 73530?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 73530, accounting for 16 of 36 declarations (44%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 73530?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 73530 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a tornado declared in 2024 (DR-4776) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 73530?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 73530 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Cameron University, Western Oklahoma State College, and Red River Technology Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 73530?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $7,095 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 73530?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $40,118 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 73530?

ZIP 73530 has an average annual temperature of 63.4°F and 28.4" of annual precipitation based on the VERNON, TX US weather station 17.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 73530?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $42,379 would pay roughly $1,208 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 73530?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (36 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (36 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 73530

Nearby ZIPs by distance

76373 (Oklaunion, 7.9 mi) · 76364 (Harrold, 8 mi) · 73551 (Hollister, 10.4 mi) · 73542 (Frederick, 11.9 mi) · 76384 (Vernon, 17.2 mi) · 73555 (Manitou, 17.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 73530?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.