Teresita, OK (74364)

Delaware County · Population 1,934

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Teresita, OK (ZIP 74364) sits in Delaware County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,213. 26% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $42,520 per worker, roughly 35% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 78th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 41 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,171 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 4-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $51,136 would pay roughly $1,457/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 701 residents (350 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $52,625, fair market rent of $1,010 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $273,395, up 1.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,934
Median age
42.7

Race & ethnicity

White
50.1%
Black
0.1%
Asian
1.7%
Hispanic / Latino
1.9%
Other / multi-racial
13.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$52,625
Median home value
$144,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
18.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
611(85.9%)
Renter-occupied
100(14.1%)
Vacant units
113
Built (median)
1988

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
36(5.2%)
Avg commute
31.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
383(19.9%)
Uninsured
67(3.5%)

Digital access

Broadband access
560(78.8%)
No broadband
151(21.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
29(1.5%)
Non-English at home
131(7.0%)

Studio

$780

/month

1 Bed

$790

/month

2 Bed

$1,010

/month

3 Bed

$1,290

/month

4 Bed

$1,430

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$273,395

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+1.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+37.2%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Tahlequah, OK

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

119

Across 104 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $24.3M.

Single-family

89

75% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

30

25% of total units

Single-family value

$20.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$4.2M

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

660

Average AGI

$51,136

Avg property tax

EITC participation

25.8%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00034.8% · 230
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.3% · 180
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.2% · 100
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.1% · 60
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.6% · 90
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,023

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $33.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

10

Total employment

14

Annual payroll

$636K

Average annual pay

$45,429

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$42,520

Average weekly wage

$818

Total employment

9,636

Total establishments

942

That is roughly 35% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

18,683

Employed

17,964

Unemployed

719

Based on Delaware County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

78th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 2,870

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status74th percentile
  • Household Characteristics74th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status68th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation71st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

44

Limited English Speakers

19

Persons with Disability

712

Without HS Diploma

228

Without Health Insurance

638

Adults Age 65+

561

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

41

Date Range

1973–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared June 14, 2024 (DR-4791)

Incident period: May 19, 2024 – May 28, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm22 (54%)
  • Severe Ice Storm8 (20%)
  • Flood4 (10%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Tornado2 (5%)
  • Other3 (7%)

Individual Assistance

11

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

10

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

35

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

24

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

59.8°F

49°70.6°

Annual precipitation

46.6"

Annual snowfall

5.5"

Heating · cooling days

3,684.7 · 1,815.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: SPAVINAW, OK US, 14.7 miles from the centroid of Teresita, OK (ZIP 74364)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

13,171

That is roughly 4,971 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

24%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

17.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

39

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,931

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

49%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

37%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Delaware data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

21.1% of Delaware County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.07

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.15

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.30

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 9.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Delaware County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 57 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 264 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

3

Burglary

68

Vehicle theft

53

County-level data for Cherokee (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+701 people

+350 households+$43.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,863households

3,432 people • $121.2M AGI

Moved out

1,513households

2,731 people • $77.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Benton County, AR184 households
  2. Ottawa County, OK120 households
  3. Tulsa County, OK100 households
  4. Mayes County, OK71 households
  5. Cherokee County, OK39 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Benton County, AR159 households
  2. Ottawa County, OK123 households
  3. Mayes County, OK63 households
  4. Tulsa County, OK56 households
  5. Jasper County, MO53 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $65,044 versus departing households' $51,245.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 74364. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 74364: At this ZIP's median AGI of $51,136, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,457 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $273,395, that works out to roughly $1,697/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 74364

Nearby ZIPs by distance

74368 (Twin Oaks, 5.6 mi) · 74359 (Oaks, 5.7 mi) · 74452 (Peggs, 8.5 mi) · 74365 (Kenwood, 8.8 mi) · 74347 (Chewey, 8.9 mi) · 74366 (Kenwood, 13.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
LEACH PUBLIC SCHOOLPublic-1–8141

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$5,213

Median earnings (10 yr)

$36,397

  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,213
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,363
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    29.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,337
    Median student debt
    $11,000
  • Northeast Technology Center

    Pryor, OK · 74361

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    97.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,457
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Teresita, OK (ZIP 74364) sits in Delaware County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,213. 26% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $42,520 per worker, roughly 35% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 78th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 41 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 13,171 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 4-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $51,136 would pay roughly $1,457/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 701 residents (350 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $52,625, fair market rent of $1,010 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $273,395, up 1.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 74364

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 74364?

41.7%, which is 8.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 74364?

25.5%, which is 3.5 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 74364?

46.8%, which is 14.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 74364?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 74364 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 74364 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 74364?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 74364?

1,934 people live in ZIP 74364, with a median age of 42.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 74364?

$52,625 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 74364 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 74364, 85.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 14.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 74364?

In ZIP 74364, 5.2% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 74364?

19.9% of the population in ZIP 74364 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 74364 have broadband internet?

78.8% of households in ZIP 74364 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 74364?

The typical home value in ZIP 74364 is $273,395, up 1.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 74364?

Home values are up 1.8% over the past year and up 37.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 74364?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 74364 (Teresita, OK) is $51,136 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 74364?

Tax returns from ZIP 74364 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 74364 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 74364 (Teresita, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 74364?

As of 2022, 10 business establishments operated in ZIP 74364 employing 14 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 74364?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 74364 is $45,429, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 74364 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 74364 ranks in the 78th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 74364?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 74364, ranking in the 74th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 74364 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 41 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 74364 between 1973–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 74364?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 74364, accounting for 22 of 41 declarations (54%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 74364?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 74364 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, TORNADOES, AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2024 (DR-4791) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 74364?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 74364 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Northeastern Oklahoma A&m College and Northeast Technology Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 74364?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $5,213 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 74364?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $36,397 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 74364?

ZIP 74364 has an average annual temperature of 59.8°F and 46.6" of annual precipitation based on the SPAVINAW, OK US weather station 14.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 74364?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $51,136 would pay roughly $1,457 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 74364?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (41 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (41 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 74364

Nearby ZIPs by distance

74368 (Twin Oaks, 5.6 mi) · 74359 (Oaks, 5.7 mi) · 74452 (Peggs, 8.5 mi) · 74365 (Kenwood, 8.8 mi) · 74347 (Chewey, 8.9 mi) · 74366 (Kenwood, 13.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 74364?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.