Soper, OK (74759)

Choctaw County · Population 1,222

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Soper, OK (ZIP 74759) sits in Choctaw County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,530. 26% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $19,222 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $43,458 per worker, roughly 34% below the US average. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 17,858 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 37.2% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $51,298 would pay roughly $1,462/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Lamar County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $50,417, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $173,032, down 2.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,222
Median age
40.4

Race & ethnicity

White
58.1%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.6%
Hispanic / Latino
2.8%
Other / multi-racial
14.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$50,417
Median home value
$106,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
16.7%

Employment

Unemployment rate
4.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
417(84.4%)
Renter-occupied
77(15.6%)
Vacant units
106
Built (median)
1987

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
36(6.8%)
Avg commute
26.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
165(13.7%)
Uninsured
35(2.9%)

Digital access

Broadband access
399(80.8%)
No broadband
95(19.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
9(0.7%)
Non-English at home
32(2.8%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$710

/month

2 Bed

$940

/month

3 Bed

$1,130

/month

4 Bed

$1,240

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$173,032

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-2.5%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+37.6%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

0

Across 0 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $0.

Single-family

0

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

Single-family value

$0

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

420

Average AGI

$51,298

Avg property tax

EITC participation

26.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00035.7% · 150
  • $25,000 – $50,00031.0% · 130
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.3% · 60
  • $75,000 – $100,0007.1% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00011.9% · 50
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$336

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $21.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

4

Total employment

9

Annual payroll

$173K

Average annual pay

$19,222

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$43,458

Average weekly wage

$836

Total employment

5,451

Total establishments

386

That is roughly 34% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.4%

That is 0.6 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

7,439

Employed

7,183

Unemployed

256

Based on Choctaw County, OK data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

71st percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 1,299

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status78th percentile
  • Household Characteristics85th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status56th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation33rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

20

Limited English Speakers

1

Persons with Disability

289

Without HS Diploma

113

Without Health Insurance

263

Adults Age 65+

260

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

22

Date Range

1968–2023

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND TORNADOES

Severe Storm — declared July 19, 2023 (DR-4721)

Incident period: June 14, 2023 – June 18, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm10 (45%)
  • Severe Ice Storm6 (27%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Flood2 (9%)
  • Fire1 (5%)
  • Other1 (5%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

22

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

61.7°F

50°73.5°

Annual precipitation

47.9"

Annual snowfall

0.3"

Heating · cooling days

3,182.1 · 2,013.4

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ANTLERS, OK US, 12.8 miles from the centroid of Soper, OK (ZIP 74759)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

17,858

That is roughly 9,658 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

26%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

15.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

42

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

7,221

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

4.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

28%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

31%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Choctaw data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

37.2% of Choctaw County, OK residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.54

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.62

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 21.1% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Choctaw County, OK for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 18 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 59 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

1

Burglary

24

Vehicle theft

13

County-level data for Choctaw (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−55 people

−14 households−$519K net AGI flow

Moved in

421households

835 people • $17.4M AGI

Moved out

435households

890 people • $18.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Lamar County, TX45 households
  2. Bryan County, OK33 households
  3. Pushmataha County, OK27 households
  4. McCurtain County, OK20 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Bryan County, OK57 households
  2. Pushmataha County, OK42 households
  3. Lamar County, TX35 households
  4. McCurtain County, OK27 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $41,425 versus departing households' $41,285.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oklahoma

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 74759. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.75%

graduated · 6 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.06%

State 4.50% · avg local 4.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.62%

Median $1,105/year

Tax burden rank

6 of 50

8.80% of personal income

For ZIP 74759: At this ZIP's median AGI of $51,298, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,462 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $173,032, that works out to roughly $1,074/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 74759

Nearby ZIPs by distance

74727 (Boswell, 8.4 mi) · 74743 (Hugo, 12.4 mi) · 75411 (13.8 mi) · 74523 (Antlers, 15.1 mi) · 74723 (Bennington, 17.6 mi) · 74738 (Grant, 19.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
SOPER ESPublic-1–8239
SOPER HSPublic9–12105

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$7,530

Median earnings (10 yr)

$27,368

  • In-state tuition
    $7,530
    Out-of-state tuition
    $16,740
    Acceptance rate
    76.4%
    Graduation rate
    32.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,079
    Median student debt
    $17,000
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    59.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    87.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $9,656
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Soper, OK (ZIP 74759) sits in Choctaw County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.8%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,530. 26% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. Local establishments report average pay of $19,222 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $43,458 per worker, roughly 34% below the US average. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 17,858 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. 37.2% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. Oklahoma levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $51,298 would pay roughly $1,462/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Lamar County, TX (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $50,417, fair market rent of $940 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $173,032, down 2.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 74759

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 74759?

45.4%, which is 12.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 74759?

25.5%, which is 3.5 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 74759?

46.8%, which is 14.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 74759?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 74759 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 74759 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 74759?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Soper Hs. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 74759?

1,222 people live in ZIP 74759, with a median age of 40.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 74759?

$50,417 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 74759 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 74759, 84.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 15.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 74759?

In ZIP 74759, 6.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 74759?

13.7% of the population in ZIP 74759 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 74759 have broadband internet?

80.8% of households in ZIP 74759 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 74759?

The typical home value in ZIP 74759 is $173,032, down 2.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 74759?

Home values are down 2.5% over the past year and up 37.6% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 74759?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 74759 (Soper, OK) is $51,298 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 74759?

Tax returns from ZIP 74759 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 74759 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 74759 (Soper, OK) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 74759?

As of 2022, 4 business establishments operated in ZIP 74759 employing 9 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 74759?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 74759 is $19,222, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 74759 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 74759 ranks in the 71th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 74759?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 74759, ranking in the 85th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 74759 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 22 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 74759 between 1968–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 74759?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 74759, accounting for 10 of 22 declarations (45%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 74759?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 74759 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, AND TORNADOES" — a severe storm declared in 2023 (DR-4721) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 74759?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 74759 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Southeastern Oklahoma State University, Durant Institute Of Hair Design, and Southern School Of Beauty Inc (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 74759?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $7,530 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 74759?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $27,368 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 74759?

ZIP 74759 has an average annual temperature of 61.7°F and 47.9" of annual precipitation based on the ANTLERS, OK US weather station 12.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 74759?

Oklahoma has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $51,298 would pay roughly $1,462 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oklahoma have paid family leave?

Oklahoma has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 74759?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 74759

Nearby ZIPs by distance

74727 (Boswell, 8.4 mi) · 74743 (Hugo, 12.4 mi) · 75411 (13.8 mi) · 74523 (Antlers, 15.1 mi) · 74723 (Bennington, 17.6 mi) · 74738 (Grant, 19.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 74759?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.