Wilson, WY (83014)

Teton County · Population 2,562

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Wilson, WY (ZIP 83014) sits in Teton County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in below the national average at 23.8%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $860,854, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $82,234 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. BLS QCEW puts average annual pay at $82,422 per worker — about 26% above the US average and a clear high-wage signal. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.4% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 22th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 5 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 2001. Annual average temperature is just 37.9°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Premature-mortality burden is comparatively low at 4,174 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (County Health Rankings, 2025). Wyoming has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $860,854) approximately $39,599/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county netted $105,877,000 in incoming taxable income — a wealth-inflow signal even when headcount churn is modest. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $103,323, fair market rent of $1,420 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $3,180,148, up 1.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,562
Median age
55.2

Race & ethnicity

White
96.8%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.7%
Hispanic / Latino
3.6%
Other / multi-racial
1.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$103,323
Median home value
$1,576,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
67.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,011(78.7%)
Renter-occupied
274(21.3%)
Vacant units
1,081
Built (median)
1986

Commute

Public transit
16(1.3%)
Work from home
297(23.4%)
Avg commute
17.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
192(7.6%)
Uninsured
2(0.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,232(95.9%)
No broadband
53(4.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
127(5.0%)
Non-English at home
154(6.2%)

Studio

$1,080

/month

1 Bed

$1,080

/month

2 Bed

$1,420

/month

3 Bed

$1,890

/month

4 Bed

$2,350

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$3,180,148

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+1.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+67.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Jackson, WY-ID

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

116

Across 104 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $279.2M.

Single-family

100

86% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

16

14% of total units

Single-family value

$277.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$1.2M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,860

Average AGI

$860,854

Avg property tax

$8,261

EITC participation

3.8%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00016.7% · 310
  • $25,000 – $50,00014.0% · 260
  • $50,000 – $75,00012.4% · 230
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.1% · 150
  • $100,000 – $200,00015.6% · 290
  • $200,000 or more33.3% · 620

Avg mortgage interest

$3,185

Avg charitable contribution

$42,320

Avg capital gains

$425,993

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $1601.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

273

Total employment

1,189

Annual payroll

$97.8M

Average annual pay

$82,234

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$82,422

Average weekly wage

$1,585

Total employment

23,822

Total establishments

2,931

That is roughly 26% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.4%

That is 1.6 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

16,974

Employed

16,565

Unemployed

409

Based on Teton County, WY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$94.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.NBH Bank$94.3M · 2 branches

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

1

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Tesla Destination

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

22nd percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 4,422

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status20th percentile
  • Household Characteristics14th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status22nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation52nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

23

Limited English Speakers

84

Persons with Disability

263

Without HS Diploma

152

Without Health Insurance

196

Adults Age 65+

968

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

5

Date Range

2001–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared April 11, 2020 (DR-4535)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Biological2 (40%)
  • Severe Storm2 (40%)
  • Fire1 (20%)

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

5

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

3

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

37.9°F

24.2°51.7°

Annual precipitation

17.6"

Annual snowfall

78.2"

Heating · cooling days

· 22

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: JACKSON, WY US, 10.6 miles from the centroid of Wilson, WY (ZIP 83014)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

44

Good
Good 276dModerate 88dUSG 2d

Peak AQI (2024)

138

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

Ozone

335 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Teton County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

4,174

That is roughly 4,026 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

11%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

15.2%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

93

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,522

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

99%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

56%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Teton data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

17.4% of Teton County, WY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.47

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.34

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.68

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.8% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Teton County, WY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 5 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 21 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

5

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Teton (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−116 people

+31 households+$105.9M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,977households

2,673 people • $363.5M AGI

Moved out

1,946households

2,789 people • $257.7M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Teton County, ID67 households
  2. Lincoln County, WY31 households
  3. Los Angeles County, CA30 households
  4. Cook County, IL23 households
  5. Salt Lake County, UT21 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Teton County, ID124 households
  2. Lincoln County, WY85 households
  3. Gallatin County, MT46 households
  4. Sublette County, WY32 households
  5. Los Angeles County, CA29 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $183,885 versus departing households' $132,406.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Wyoming

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 83014. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

5.56%

State 4.00% · avg local 1.56%

Property tax (effective)

0.68%

Median $1,460/year

Tax burden rank

3 of 50

7.90% of personal income

For ZIP 83014: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $860,854 keeps approximately $39,599 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $3,180,148, that works out to roughly $21,695/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 83014

Nearby ZIPs by distance

83428 (Irwin, 8.6 mi) · 83025 (Teton Village, 12.2 mi) · 83455 (Victor, 13.7 mi) · 83001 (Hoback, 17.3 mi) · 83449 (Swan Valley, 19.7 mi) · 83012 (20.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 non-charter.

All 4 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Wilson ElementaryPublic0–5208
Red Top MeadowsAlternative6–122
C-Bar-V RanchSpecial Ed1–121
Hayden Peak AcademySpecial Ed1–12

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

What these numbers say together

Wilson, WY (ZIP 83014) sits in Teton County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in below the national average at 23.8%. NCES lists 4 schools serving the area, 4 non-charter. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $860,854, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Average annual pay across local establishments runs $82,234 per worker (Census ZBP) — a high-wage local economy. BLS QCEW puts average annual pay at $82,422 per worker — about 26% above the US average and a clear high-wage signal. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.4% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 22th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 5 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 2001. Annual average temperature is just 37.9°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. Premature-mortality burden is comparatively low at 4,174 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (County Health Rankings, 2025). Wyoming has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $860,854) approximately $39,599/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county netted $105,877,000 in incoming taxable income — a wealth-inflow signal even when headcount churn is modest. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $103,323, fair market rent of $1,420 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $3,180,148, up 1.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • With fair market rent at $1,420/month (HUD SAFMR) and median household income at $103,323 (Census ACS), housing costs represent approximately 16% of income.
  • A median household income of $103,323 (Census ACS) aligns with a 23.8% obesity rate (CDC PLACES), below the ~33% national figure — a pattern that correlates with higher-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 18.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 83014

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 83014?

23.8%, which is 9.2 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 83014?

18.5%, which is 3.5 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 83014?

30.3%, which is 1.7 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 83014?

4 schools serve this ZIP, including 4 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 83014 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 83014 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 83014?

Yes, 3 high schools serve this ZIP: Red Top Meadows, C-Bar-V Ranch, Hayden Peak Academy. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 83014?

2,562 people live in ZIP 83014, with a median age of 55.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 83014?

$103,323 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 83014 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 83014, 78.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 21.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 83014?

In ZIP 83014, 23.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 1.3% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 83014?

7.6% of the population in ZIP 83014 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 83014 have broadband internet?

95.9% of households in ZIP 83014 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 83014?

The typical home value in ZIP 83014 is $3,180,148, up 1.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 83014?

Home values are up 1.3% over the past year and up 67.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 83014?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 83014 (Wilson, WY) is $860,854 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 83014?

Tax returns from ZIP 83014 report an average of $8,261 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 83014 earn over $200,000?

33.3% of tax returns from ZIP 83014 (Wilson, WY) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 83014?

As of 2022, 273 business establishments operated in ZIP 83014 employing 1,189 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 83014?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 83014 is $82,234, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 83014 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 83014 ranks in the 22th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 83014?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 83014, ranking in the 52th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 83014 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 5 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 83014 between 2001–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 83014?

Biological is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 83014, accounting for 2 of 5 declarations (40%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 83014?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 83014 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4535) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 83014?

ZIP 83014 has an average annual temperature of 37.9°F and 17.6" of annual precipitation based on the JACKSON, WY US weather station 10.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 83014?

Wyoming has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $860,854, this saves approximately $39,599 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 5.56% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Wyoming have paid family leave?

Wyoming has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 83014?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (4 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (5 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (5 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 83014

Nearby ZIPs by distance

83428 (Irwin, 8.6 mi) · 83025 (Teton Village, 12.2 mi) · 83455 (Victor, 13.7 mi) · 83001 (Hoback, 17.3 mi) · 83449 (Swan Valley, 19.7 mi) · 83012 (20.1 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 83014?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.