Neotsu, OR (97364)

Lincoln County · Population 498

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Neotsu, OR (ZIP 97364) sits in Lincoln County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $11,879. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $71,473, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,886 per worker, roughly 22% below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 96.4" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. Oregon levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $71,473 would pay roughly $4,245/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 584 residents (324 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,750, fair market rent of $2,030 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $516,600, down 0.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
498
Median age
38.8

Race & ethnicity

White
80.1%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.2%
Hispanic / Latino
11.8%
Other / multi-racial
4.8%

Income & housing

Median household income
$62,750
Median home value
$391,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
29.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
119(54.3%)
Renter-occupied
100(45.7%)
Vacant units
138
Built (median)
1963

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
42(21.1%)
Avg commute
13.9 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
54(10.8%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
201(91.8%)
No broadband
18(8.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
33(6.6%)
Non-English at home
15(3.2%)

Studio

$1,540

/month

1 Bed

$1,550

/month

2 Bed

$2,030

/month

3 Bed

$2,800

/month

4 Bed

$3,410

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$516,600

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-0.7%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+24.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Newport, OR

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

280

Across 162 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $84.7M.

Single-family

147

53% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

133

48% of total units

Single-family value

$58.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$26.0M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

560

Average AGI

$71,473

Avg property tax

$516

EITC participation

10.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.8% · 150
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.2% · 130
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.9% · 100
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.5% · 70
  • $100,000 – $200,00014.3% · 80
  • $200,000 or more5.4% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

$725

Avg charitable contribution

$411

Avg capital gains

$5,559

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $40.0M across all reported brackets.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,886

Average weekly wage

$979

Total employment

18,607

Total establishments

2,097

That is roughly 22% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.0%

That is 1.0 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

20,895

Employed

19,849

Unemployed

1,046

Based on Lincoln County, OR data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

74th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 521

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status63rd percentile
  • Household Characteristics84th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status27th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation80th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

10

Limited English Speakers

24

Persons with Disability

104

Without HS Diploma

30

Without Health Insurance

64

Adults Age 65+

170

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

24

Date Range

1964–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES

Severe Storm — declared April 7, 2026 (DR-4907)

Incident period: December 15, 2025 – December 21, 2025

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm11 (46%)
  • Flood5 (21%)
  • Fire3 (13%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Tsunami1 (4%)
  • Other2 (8%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

23

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

14

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.7°F

43.6°59.9°

Annual precipitation

96.4"

Annual snowfall

0.1"

Heating · cooling days

4,862.9 · 35.3

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: OTIS 2 NE, OR US, 3.9 miles from the centroid of Neotsu, OR (ZIP 97364)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,323

That is roughly 2,123 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

57

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,587

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

94%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

29%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Lincoln data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

14.2% of Lincoln County, OR residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.38

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.06

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.15

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.55

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 4.8% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Lincoln County, OR for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 31 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 169 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

2

Burglary

58

Vehicle theft

20

County-level data for Lincoln (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+584 people

+324 households+$21.5M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,595households

4,206 people • $201.0M AGI

Moved out

2,271households

3,622 people • $179.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Multnomah County, OR125 households
  2. Marion County, OR102 households
  3. Lane County, OR86 households
  4. Benton County, OR74 households
  5. Washington County, OR74 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Lane County, OR108 households
  2. Multnomah County, OR92 households
  3. Benton County, OR91 households
  4. Washington County, OR71 households
  5. Linn County, OR69 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $77,465 versus departing households' $79,045.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Oregon

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 97364. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

9.90%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

0.00%

State 0.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

0.75%

Median $3,318/year

Tax burden rank

42 of 50

11.70% of personal income

For ZIP 97364: At this ZIP's median AGI of $71,473, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $4,245 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $516,600, that works out to roughly $3,872/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Leave Oregon

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

14

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,637

Replacement: 100% AWW up to 0.65x SAWW + 50% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 97364

Nearby ZIPs by distance

97368 (Rose Lodge, 4.5 mi) · 97367 (Lincoln City, 5.8 mi) · 97149 (Neskowin, 8.2 mi) · 97388 (Lincoln Beach, 8.4 mi) · 97341 (Depoe Bay, 12.7 mi) · 97122 (Hebo, 13.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$11,879

Median earnings (10 yr)

$45,140

  • Oregon State University

    Corvallis, OR · 97331

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $14,400
    Out-of-state tuition
    $38,190
    Acceptance rate
    77.3%
    Graduation rate
    70.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $64,010
    Median student debt
    $21,221
  • Chemeketa Community College

    Salem, OR · 97305

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,345
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,040
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    21.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,968
    Median student debt
    $12,822
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $7,317
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,901
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    26.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,363
    Median student debt
    $11,961
  • Western Oregon University

    Monmouth, OR · 97361

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $11,879
    Out-of-state tuition
    $32,534
    Acceptance rate
    98.1%
    Graduation rate
    46.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $51,815
    Median student debt
    $20,609
  • Willamette University

    Salem, OR · 97301

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $51,156
    Out-of-state tuition
    $51,156
    Acceptance rate
    77.1%
    Graduation rate
    72.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $56,911
    Median student debt
    $21,500
  • Corban University

    Salem, OR · 97317

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $40,280
    Out-of-state tuition
    $40,280
    Acceptance rate
    93.9%
    Graduation rate
    60.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,917
    Median student debt
    $22,625
  • Oregon Coast Community College

    Newport, OR · 97366

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,544
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,544
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Institute of Technology

    Salem, OR · 97305

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    70.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,507
    Median student debt
    $9,500
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    62.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $8,297
  • Phagans Beauty College

    Corvallis, OR · 97333

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    82.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,102
    Median student debt
    $8,974

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Neotsu, OR (ZIP 97364) sits in Lincoln County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $11,879. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $71,473, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,886 per worker, roughly 22% below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1964 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 96.4" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. Oregon levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 9.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $71,473 would pay roughly $4,245/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 584 residents (324 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,750, fair market rent of $2,030 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $516,600, down 0.7% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 27.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 97364

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 97364?

35.5%, which is 2.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 97364?

27.0%, which is 5.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 97364?

41.0%, which is 9.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 97364?

498 people live in ZIP 97364, with a median age of 38.8 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 97364?

$62,750 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 97364 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 97364, 54.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 45.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 97364?

In ZIP 97364, 21.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 97364?

10.8% of the population in ZIP 97364 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 97364 have broadband internet?

91.8% of households in ZIP 97364 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 97364?

The typical home value in ZIP 97364 is $516,600, down 0.7% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 97364?

Home values are down 0.7% over the past year and up 24.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 97364?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 97364 (Neotsu, OR) is $71,473 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 97364?

Tax returns from ZIP 97364 report an average of $516 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 97364 earn over $200,000?

5.4% of tax returns from ZIP 97364 (Neotsu, OR) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 97364 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 97364 ranks in the 74th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 97364?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 97364, ranking in the 84th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 97364 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 24 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 97364 between 1964–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 97364?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 97364, accounting for 11 of 24 declarations (46%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 97364?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 97364 was "SEVERE STORMS, STRAIGHT-LINE WINDS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES" — a severe storm declared in 2026 (DR-4907) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 97364?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 97364 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Oregon State University, Chemeketa Community College, and Linn-Benton Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 97364?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $11,879 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 97364?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $45,140 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 97364?

ZIP 97364 has an average annual temperature of 51.7°F and 96.4" of annual precipitation based on the OTIS 2 NE, OR US weather station 3.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 97364?

Oregon has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 9.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $71,473 would pay roughly $4,246 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 0.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Oregon have paid family leave?

Oregon runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Leave Oregon) offering up to 14 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,637 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 97364?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 97364

Nearby ZIPs by distance

97368 (Rose Lodge, 4.5 mi) · 97367 (Lincoln City, 5.8 mi) · 97149 (Neskowin, 8.2 mi) · 97388 (Lincoln Beach, 8.4 mi) · 97341 (Depoe Bay, 12.7 mi) · 97122 (Hebo, 13.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 97364?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.