All Info › Education › Best College Value › Arizona
Best College Value in Arizona
Top 50 best college value in america in Arizona. ZIP-level data from College Scorecard (Dept. of Education).
Top 50
| # | ZIP | Institution | Completion Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 85007 | Roberto-Venn School of Luthiery | 93.1% |
| 2 | 85053 | Allen School-Phoenix | 89.3% |
| 3 | 85350 | Regional Center for Border Health | 89.2% |
| 4 | 85254 | Penrose Academy | 88.8% |
| 5 | 85259 | Arizona Culinary Institute | 88.0% |
| 6 | 85201 | Arizona College-Mesa | 87.4% |
| 7 | 85225 | Turning Point Beauty College | 86.5% |
| 8 | 85008 | Xtylo Beauty College | 86.0% |
| 9 | 85302 | Arizona College-Glendale | 85.3% |
| 10 | 85716 | Pure Aesthetics Natural Skincare School | 84.5% |
| 11 | 85756 | HDS Truck Driving Institute | 82.7% |
| 12 | 85338 | Commercial Divers International | 82.4% |
| 13 | 85210 | Avalon Institute-Mesa | 82.1% |
| 14 | 85201 | Arizona School of Integrative Studies | 82.1% |
| 15 | 85701 | Aveda Institute-Tucson | 79.5% |
| 16 | 85716 | Empire Beauty School-Tucson | 79.3% |
| 17 | 85704 | Kino College | 77.1% |
| 18 | 85224 | Studio Academy of Beauty | 76.8% |
| 19 | 85034 | Refrigeration School Inc | 75.2% |
| 20 | 86403 | Charles of Italy Beauty College | 74.7% |
| 21 | 85705 | Tucson College of Beauty | 74.3% |
| 22 | 85022 | Avalon Institute-Phoenix | 72.8% |
| 23 | 85209 | Pima Medical Institute-East Valley | 72.7% |
| 24 | 85712 | Pima Medical Institute-Tucson | 72.5% |
| 25 | 85323 | Universal Technical Institute-Phoenix | 68.9% |
| 26 | 86301 | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott | 68.8% |
| 27 | 85287 | Arizona State University Campus Immersion | 68.0% |
| 28 | 85284 | Aveda Institute-Phoenix | 67.8% |
| 29 | 85282 | Southwest Institute of Healing Arts | 67.5% |
| 30 | 85721 | University of Arizona | 66.7% |
| 31 | 85323 | Universal Technical Institute of Arizona Inc | 66.6% |
| 32 | 85202 | Pima Medical Institute-Mesa | 64.8% |
| 33 | 85201 | East Valley Institute of Technology | 64.0% |
| 34 | 85745 | Carrington College-Tucson | 64.0% |
| 35 | 85224 | Empire Beauty School-Chandler | 61.0% |
| 36 | 85029 | Pima Medical Institute-Phoenix | 59.2% |
| 37 | 86011 | Northern Arizona University | 59.0% |
| 38 | 85051 | Carrington College-Phoenix North | 57.7% |
| 39 | 85712 | Arizona Academy of Beauty | 55.3% |
| 40 | 85017 | Paul Mitchell the School-Phoenix | 55.3% |
| 41 | 85301 | Miller-Motte College-Arizona Automotive Institute | 55.2% |
| 42 | 85323 | Empire Beauty School-Avondale | 54.9% |
| 43 | 85034 | GateWay Community College-Central City | 54.8% |
| 44 | 85210 | Carrington College-Mesa | 53.5% |
| 45 | 85021 | UEI College-Phoenix | 52.7% |
| 46 | 85226 | International Barber College | 51.7% |
| 47 | 85282 | Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences | 51.2% |
| 48 | 85021 | Brookline College-Phoenix | 51.2% |
| 49 | 85202 | UEI College-Mesa | 50.3% |
| 50 | 85711 | Brookline College-Tucson | 47.7% |
Methodology
This ranking is based on College Scorecard (Dept. of Education) data, scoped to Arizona ZIP codes. Up to 50 ZIP codes are listed, ordered by completion rate. Data is refreshed periodically. See our methodology page for full details on data sources and update frequency.