All Info › Education › Best College Value › New Jersey
Best College Value in New Jersey
Top 50 best college value in america in New Jersey. ZIP-level data from College Scorecard (Dept. of Education).
Top 50
| # | ZIP | Institution | Completion Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 07076 | Union County Vocational Technical School | 97.4% |
| 2 | 08544 | Princeton University | 97.3% |
| 3 | 08012 | ASI Career Institute | 97.0% |
| 4 | 08701 | Seminary Bnos Chaim | 93.7% |
| 5 | 07083 | Healthcare Training Institute | 93.3% |
| 6 | 07087 | Total Image Beauty Academy | 92.5% |
| 7 | 07876 | Cutting Edge Academy | 90.3% |
| 8 | 08043 | Rizzieri Aveda School for Beauty and Wellness | 90.2% |
| 9 | 08043 | Center for the Healing Arts | 90.0% |
| 10 | 08701 | Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | 90.0% |
| 11 | 07834 | Morris County Vocational School District | 89.1% |
| 12 | 08701 | Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yaakov Yitzchok | 88.9% |
| 13 | 07470 | Christine Valmy International School of Esthetics & Cosmetology | 88.5% |
| 14 | 07030 | Stevens Institute of Technology | 88.2% |
| 15 | 07950 | Artistic Academy of Hair Design | 88.1% |
| 16 | 07080 | Innovate Salon Academy | 86.7% |
| 17 | 07601 | Parisian Beauty School | 86.4% |
| 18 | 07606 | Mobile Technical Training | 86.0% |
| 19 | 08628 | The College of New Jersey | 85.5% |
| 20 | 08854 | American Institute of Medical Sciences & Education | 84.4% |
| 21 | 08901 | Rutgers University-New Brunswick | 84.3% |
| 22 | 08060 | Burlington County Institute of Technology-Adult Education | 82.3% |
| 23 | 07724 | Advantage Career Institute | 81.9% |
| 24 | 07513 | Hohokus School of Trade and Technical Sciences | 80.7% |
| 25 | 07601 | Adult and Continuing Education-BCTS | 80.7% |
| 26 | 08628 | Innovate Salon Academy | 79.4% |
| 27 | 08701 | Yeshiva Gedolah Shaarei Shmuel | 78.0% |
| 28 | 08701 | Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah | 77.5% |
| 29 | 08030 | P B Cosmetology Education Center | 77.0% |
| 30 | 07080 | Lincoln Technical Institute-South Plainfield | 76.5% |
| 31 | 07604 | Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Teterboro | 74.1% |
| 32 | 08701 | Yeshiva Chemdas Hatorah | 73.7% |
| 33 | 07430 | Lincoln Technical Institute-Mahwah | 73.6% |
| 34 | 07083 | Lincoln Technical Institute-Union | 73.6% |
| 35 | 07102 | New Jersey Institute of Technology | 72.9% |
| 36 | 07446 | Eastwick College-Ramsey | 72.0% |
| 37 | 07940 | Drew University | 71.4% |
| 38 | 07764 | Monmouth University | 71.1% |
| 39 | 07430 | Ramapo College of New Jersey | 70.8% |
| 40 | 08012 | Pennco Tech-Blackwood | 70.5% |
| 41 | 07079 | Seton Hall University | 70.5% |
| 42 | 08205 | Stockton University | 70.2% |
| 43 | 07940 | Fairleigh Dickinson University-Florham Campus | 69.7% |
| 44 | 08028 | Rowan University | 67.8% |
| 45 | 08753 | Ocean County Vocational-Technical School | 67.6% |
| 46 | 08830 | PC AGE-Metropark | 67.3% |
| 47 | 07470 | Fortis Institute-Wayne | 67.0% |
| 48 | 08102 | Rutgers University-Camden | 66.6% |
| 49 | 08820 | Pro Beauty Academy | 65.8% |
| 50 | 07102 | Rutgers University-Newark | 65.7% |
Methodology
This ranking is based on College Scorecard (Dept. of Education) data, scoped to New Jersey ZIP codes. Up to 50 ZIP codes are listed, ordered by completion rate. Data is refreshed periodically. See our methodology page for full details on data sources and update frequency.