All Info › Education › Best College Value › Utah
Best College Value in Utah
Top 50 best college value in america in Utah. ZIP-level data from College Scorecard (Dept. of Education).
Top 50
| # | ZIP | Institution | Completion Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 84118 | Top Nails & Hair Beauty School | 95.4% |
| 2 | 84720 | Southwest Technical College | 94.2% |
| 3 | 84095 | Medspa Academies | 94.1% |
| 4 | 84403 | Esteem Academy of Beauty | 94.1% |
| 5 | 84604 | Renaissance Academie | 92.5% |
| 6 | 84770 | Zion Massage College | 90.6% |
| 7 | 84770 | Evans Hairstyling College-St George | 89.7% |
| 8 | 84066 | Uintah Basin Technical College | 88.5% |
| 9 | 84102 | Healing Mountain Massage School | 87.9% |
| 10 | 84601 | Aveda Institute-Provo | 86.0% |
| 11 | 84790 | Taylor Andrews Academy-St George | 83.9% |
| 12 | 84107 | Cameo College of Essential Beauty | 83.5% |
| 13 | 84602 | Brigham Young University | 81.6% |
| 14 | 84043 | Mountainland Technical College | 80.7% |
| 15 | 84604 | Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-Provo | 80.4% |
| 16 | 84770 | Dixie Technical College | 80.4% |
| 17 | 84094 | Collectiv Academy | 80.0% |
| 18 | 84094 | Skin Science Institute | 79.9% |
| 19 | 84117 | Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City | 78.1% |
| 20 | 84003 | Mandalyn Academy | 76.9% |
| 21 | 84601 | Acaydia School of Aesthetics | 76.1% |
| 22 | 84074 | Tooele Technical College | 75.5% |
| 23 | 84341 | Paul Mitchell the School-Logan | 75.0% |
| 24 | 84115 | Skinworks School of Advanced Skincare | 73.6% |
| 25 | 84041 | Avalon Institute-Layton | 72.7% |
| 26 | 84651 | American Beauty Academy | 72.5% |
| 27 | 84088 | Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-West Jordan | 71.7% |
| 28 | 84321 | Bridgerland Technical College | 70.3% |
| 29 | 84606 | Paul Mitchell the School-Provo | 68.9% |
| 30 | 84770 | Paul Mitchell the School-St. George | 68.5% |
| 31 | 84107 | Myotherapy Massage College | 68.2% |
| 32 | 84105 | Westminster University | 66.3% |
| 33 | 84720 | Evans Hairstyling College-Cedar City | 65.5% |
| 34 | 84112 | University of Utah | 64.5% |
| 35 | 84047 | The Barber School | 61.5% |
| 36 | 84720 | Southern Utah University | 59.9% |
| 37 | 84111 | Neumont College of Computer Science | 59.2% |
| 38 | 84322 | Utah State University | 58.2% |
| 39 | 84037 | Davis Technical College | 57.9% |
| 40 | 84041 | Eagle Gate College-Layton | 57.9% |
| 41 | 84404 | Ogden-Weber Technical College | 54.3% |
| 42 | 84032 | Bonnie Joseph Academy of Cosmetology & Barbering | 53.3% |
| 43 | 84601 | Provo College | 53.3% |
| 44 | 84119 | American Beauty Academy-West Valley Campus | 52.1% |
| 45 | 84020 | Joyce University of Nursing and Health Sciences | 51.2% |
| 46 | 84107 | Fortis College-Salt Lake City | 49.8% |
| 47 | 84123 | Eagle Gate College-Murray | 49.2% |
| 48 | 84107 | Western Governors University | 48.1% |
| 49 | 84627 | Snow College | 44.7% |
| 50 | 84408 | Weber State University | 44.7% |
Methodology
This ranking is based on College Scorecard (Dept. of Education) data, scoped to Utah ZIP codes. Up to 50 ZIP codes are listed, ordered by completion rate. Data is refreshed periodically. See our methodology page for full details on data sources and update frequency.