ZIP 03750, NH (03750)

Grafton County · Population 1,035

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

NH 03750 (ZIP 03750) sits in Grafton County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in below the national average at 22.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $37,604. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $500,675, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.2% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 11th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 40 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. New Hampshire has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $500,675) approximately $23,031/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county netted $100,423,000 in incoming taxable income — a wealth-inflow signal even when headcount churn is modest. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $207,625, fair market rent of $2,600 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $1,026,274, up 2.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,035
Median age
38.5

Race & ethnicity

White
90.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.7%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
8.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$207,625
Median home value
$752,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
69.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
278(90.6%)
Renter-occupied
29(9.4%)
Vacant units
95
Built (median)
1974

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
86(18.5%)
Avg commute
15.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
9(0.9%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
250(81.4%)
No broadband
57(18.6%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
42(4.1%)
Non-English at home
32(3.3%)

Studio

$1,970

/month

1 Bed

$1,980

/month

2 Bed

$2,600

/month

3 Bed

$3,520

/month

4 Bed

$3,580

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$1,026,274

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.4%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+49.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Lebanon, NH-VT

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

472

Across 339 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $155.5M.

Single-family

309

65% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

163

35% of total units

Single-family value

$124.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$30.8M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

530

Average AGI

$500,675

Avg property tax

$4,683

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00017.0% · 90
  • $25,000 – $50,0009.4% · 50
  • $50,000 – $75,0007.5% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,0005.7% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.9% · 100
  • $200,000 or more41.5% · 220

Avg mortgage interest

$2,700

Avg charitable contribution

$22,968

Avg capital gains

$65,632

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $265.4M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

26

Total employment

128

Annual payroll

$5.5M

Average annual pay

$42,625

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$73,105

Average weekly wage

$1,406

Total employment

54,323

Total establishments

3,418

That is roughly 12% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.2%

That is 1.8 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

48,606

Employed

47,513

Unemployed

1,093

Based on Grafton County, NH data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

40

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

1,063

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Hanover Town Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

11th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 1,054

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status7th percentile
  • Household Characteristics33rd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status28th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation22nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

12

Limited English Speakers

20

Persons with Disability

57

Without HS Diploma

29

Without Health Insurance

37

Adults Age 65+

224

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

40

Date Range

1973–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORM AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared August 20, 2024 (DR-4812)

Incident period: July 10, 2024 – July 13, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm17 (43%)
  • Flood8 (20%)
  • Hurricane6 (15%)
  • Snowstorm5 (13%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Other2 (5%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

39

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

21

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

47.9°F

37.6°58.2°

Annual precipitation

40.2"

Annual snowfall

60.6"

Heating · cooling days

6,827.4 · 621.9

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: HANOVER, NH US, 5.1 miles from the centroid of ZIP 03750 (ZIP 03750)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

35

Good
Good 334dModerate 32d

Peak AQI (2024)

80

Moderate

Primary pollutant

Ozone

279 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Grafton County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

6,277

That is roughly 1,923 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

13%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

189

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,889

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

84%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

49%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Grafton data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

10.5% of Grafton County, NH residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.34

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.07

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.98

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.85

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Grafton County, NH for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Grafton (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+291 people

+191 households+$100.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

5,027households

7,524 people • $514.5M AGI

Moved out

4,836households

7,233 people • $414.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Merrimack County, NH208 households
  2. Windsor County, VT205 households
  3. Middlesex County, MA182 households
  4. Belknap County, NH157 households
  5. Hillsborough County, NH140 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Merrimack County, NH205 households
  2. Windsor County, VT191 households
  3. Sullivan County, NH178 households
  4. Belknap County, NH151 households
  5. Hillsborough County, NH143 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $102,352 versus departing households' $85,629.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New Hampshire

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 03750. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

0.00%

State 0.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

2.38%

Median $5,616/year

Tax burden rank

15 of 50

9.20% of personal income

For ZIP 03750: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $500,675 keeps approximately $23,031 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $1,026,274, that works out to roughly $24,390/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Replacement: 60% AWW, max $2128

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 03750

Nearby ZIPs by distance

03755 (Hanover, 2.4 mi) · 05043 (6 mi) · 03766 (Lebanon, 6.6 mi) · 05088 (Wilder, 6.8 mi) · 05055 (Norwich, 8 mi) · 03768 (8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$37,604

Median earnings (10 yr)

$71,067

  • Dartmouth College

    Hanover, NH · 03755

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $68,268
    Out-of-state tuition
    $68,268
    Acceptance rate
    5.4%
    Graduation rate
    95.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $97,434
    Median student debt
    $17,500
  • River Valley Community College

    Claremont, NH · 03743

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,940
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,190
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    26.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,700
    Median student debt
    $16,226
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

NH 03750 (ZIP 03750) sits in Grafton County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in below the national average at 22.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $37,604. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $500,675, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.2% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 11th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 40 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. New Hampshire has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $500,675) approximately $23,031/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county netted $100,423,000 in incoming taxable income — a wealth-inflow signal even when headcount churn is modest. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $207,625, fair market rent of $2,600 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $1,026,274, up 2.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • With fair market rent at $2,600/month (HUD SAFMR) and median household income at $207,625 (Census ACS), housing costs represent approximately 15% of income.
  • A median household income of $207,625 (Census ACS) aligns with a 22.6% obesity rate (CDC PLACES), below the ~33% national figure — a pattern that correlates with higher-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 03750

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 03750?

22.6%, which is 10.4 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 03750?

20.9%, which is 1.1 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 03750?

29.2%, which is 2.8 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 03750?

1,035 people live in ZIP 03750, with a median age of 38.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 03750?

$207,625 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 03750 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 03750, 90.6% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 9.4% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 03750?

In ZIP 03750, 18.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 03750?

0.9% of the population in ZIP 03750 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 03750 have broadband internet?

81.4% of households in ZIP 03750 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 03750?

The typical home value in ZIP 03750 is $1,026,274, up 2.4% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 03750?

Home values are up 2.4% over the past year and up 49.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 03750?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 03750 (NH 03750) is $500,675 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 03750?

Tax returns from ZIP 03750 report an average of $4,683 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 03750 earn over $200,000?

41.5% of tax returns from ZIP 03750 (NH 03750) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 03750?

As of 2022, 26 business establishments operated in ZIP 03750 employing 128 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 03750?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 03750 is $42,625, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 03750 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 03750 ranks in the 11th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 03750?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 03750, ranking in the 33th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 03750 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 40 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 03750 between 1973–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 03750?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 03750, accounting for 17 of 40 declarations (43%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 03750?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 03750 was "SEVERE STORM AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2024 (DR-4812) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 03750?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 03750 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Dartmouth College, River Valley Community College, and Upper Valley Educators Institute (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 03750?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $37,604 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 03750?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $71,067 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 03750?

ZIP 03750 has an average annual temperature of 47.9°F and 40.1" of annual precipitation based on the HANOVER, NH US weather station 5.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 03750?

New Hampshire has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $500,675, this saves approximately $23,031 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 0.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New Hampshire have paid family leave?

New Hampshire runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $2,128 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 03750?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (40 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (40 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 03750

Nearby ZIPs by distance

03755 (Hanover, 2.4 mi) · 05043 (6 mi) · 03766 (Lebanon, 6.6 mi) · 05088 (Wilder, 6.8 mi) · 05055 (Norwich, 8 mi) · 03768 (8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 03750?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.