Lebanon, NH (03784)

Grafton County · Population 4,181

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Lebanon, NH (ZIP 03784) sits in Grafton County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in below the national average at 23.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $37,604. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $95,821, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.2% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FEMA has issued 40 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. New Hampshire has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $95,821) approximately $4,408/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county netted $100,423,000 in incoming taxable income — a wealth-inflow signal even when headcount churn is modest. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $72,114, fair market rent of $2,340 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $477,919, up 3.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
4,181
Median age
36.4

Race & ethnicity

White
80.1%
Black
1.5%
Asian
12.2%
Hispanic / Latino
2.1%
Other / multi-racial
6.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$72,114
Median home value
$327,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
60.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.2%

Housing

Owner-occupied
760(41.9%)
Renter-occupied
1,053(58.1%)
Vacant units
276
Built (median)
1978

Commute

Public transit
73(3.0%)
Work from home
758(31.4%)
Avg commute
13.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
453(10.9%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,611(88.9%)
No broadband
202(11.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
433(10.4%)
Non-English at home
522(12.9%)

Studio

$1,770

/month

1 Bed

$1,780

/month

2 Bed

$2,340

/month

3 Bed

$3,170

/month

4 Bed

$3,220

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$477,919

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+3.8%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+51.7%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Lebanon, NH-VT

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

472

Across 339 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $155.5M.

Single-family

309

65% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

163

35% of total units

Single-family value

$124.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$30.8M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

2,310

Average AGI

$95,821

Avg property tax

$781

EITC participation

7.8%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00019.9% · 460
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.4% · 540
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.6% · 360
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.4% · 240
  • $100,000 – $200,00021.6% · 500
  • $200,000 or more9.1% · 210

Avg mortgage interest

$467

Avg charitable contribution

$825

Avg capital gains

$4,847

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $221.3M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

272

Total employment

4,417

Annual payroll

$220.6M

Average annual pay

$49,947

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$73,105

Average weekly wage

$1,406

Total employment

54,323

Total establishments

3,418

That is roughly 12% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.2%

That is 1.8 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

48,606

Employed

47,513

Unemployed

1,093

Based on Grafton County, NH data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

5

Typical banking access

A standard suburban / mid-density branch count for this area.

Total deposits

$330.4M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

5

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Mascoma Bank$107.0M · 1 branch
  • 2.Citizens Bank, National Association$99.7M · 1 branch
  • 3.Ledyard National Bank$59.4M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

5

Established EV charging

Multiple public charging stations across the ZIP — typical of mid-density suburban and small-urban areas with active EV adoption.

Level 2 ports

4

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • ChargePoint Network
  • Electrify America
  • RIVIAN_ADVENTURE
  • + 1 more network

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 branch

Avg hours / week

44.2

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

15,200

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Kilton Public Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

41st percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 4,140

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status31st percentile
  • Household Characteristics32nd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status34th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation69th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

176

Limited English Speakers

37

Persons with Disability

470

Without HS Diploma

209

Without Health Insurance

137

Adults Age 65+

1,144

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

40

Date Range

1973–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORM AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared August 20, 2024 (DR-4812)

Incident period: July 10, 2024 – July 13, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm17 (43%)
  • Flood8 (20%)
  • Hurricane6 (15%)
  • Snowstorm5 (13%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Other2 (5%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

39

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

21

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

47.9°F

37.6°58.2°

Annual precipitation

40.2"

Annual snowfall

60.6"

Heating · cooling days

6,827.4 · 621.9

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: HANOVER, NH US, 4.7 miles from the centroid of Lebanon, NH (ZIP 03784)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

35

Good
Good 334dModerate 32d

Peak AQI (2024)

80

Moderate

Primary pollutant

Ozone

279 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Grafton County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

6,277

That is roughly 1,923 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

13%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

189

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

1,889

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

84%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

49%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Grafton data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

10.5% of Grafton County, NH residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.34

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.07

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.98

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.85

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Grafton County, NH for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Grafton (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+291 people

+191 households+$100.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

5,027households

7,524 people • $514.5M AGI

Moved out

4,836households

7,233 people • $414.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Merrimack County, NH208 households
  2. Windsor County, VT205 households
  3. Middlesex County, MA182 households
  4. Belknap County, NH157 households
  5. Hillsborough County, NH140 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Merrimack County, NH205 households
  2. Windsor County, VT191 households
  3. Sullivan County, NH178 households
  4. Belknap County, NH151 households
  5. Hillsborough County, NH143 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $102,352 versus departing households' $85,629.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New Hampshire

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 03784. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

0.00%

State 0.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

2.38%

Median $5,616/year

Tax burden rank

15 of 50

9.20% of personal income

For ZIP 03784: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $95,821 keeps approximately $4,408 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $477,919, that works out to roughly $11,358/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Replacement: 60% AWW, max $2128

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 03784

Other ZIPs in Lebanon

Nearby ZIPs by distance

05009 (White River Junction, 2 mi) · 05088 (Wilder, 2.6 mi) · 03766 (Lebanon, 3.6 mi) · 05052 (North Hartland, 3.9 mi) · 05001 (White River Junction, 4.7 mi) · 03781 (Plainfield, 5.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Mt. Lebanon SchoolPublic-1–4208

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$37,604

Median earnings (10 yr)

$71,067

  • Dartmouth College

    Hanover, NH · 03755

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $68,268
    Out-of-state tuition
    $68,268
    Acceptance rate
    5.4%
    Graduation rate
    95.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $97,434
    Median student debt
    $17,500
  • River Valley Community College

    Claremont, NH · 03743

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,940
    Out-of-state tuition
    $15,190
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    26.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,700
    Median student debt
    $16,226
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Lebanon, NH (ZIP 03784) sits in Grafton County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in below the national average at 23.8%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $37,604. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $95,821, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.2% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FEMA has issued 40 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. New Hampshire has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $95,821) approximately $4,408/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. Per IRS migration filings (2022-2023), the area's primary county netted $100,423,000 in incoming taxable income — a wealth-inflow signal even when headcount churn is modest. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $72,114, fair market rent of $2,340 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $477,919, up 3.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.4%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 03784

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 03784?

23.8%, which is 9.2 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 03784?

22.4%, which is 0.4 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 03784?

29.7%, which is 2.3 percentage points below the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 03784?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 03784 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 03784 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 03784?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 03784?

4,181 people live in ZIP 03784, with a median age of 36.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 03784?

$72,114 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 03784 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 03784, 41.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 58.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 03784?

In ZIP 03784, 31.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 3.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 03784?

10.9% of the population in ZIP 03784 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 03784 have broadband internet?

88.9% of households in ZIP 03784 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 03784?

The typical home value in ZIP 03784 is $477,919, up 3.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 03784?

Home values are up 3.8% over the past year and up 51.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 03784?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 03784 (Lebanon, NH) is $95,821 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 03784?

Tax returns from ZIP 03784 report an average of $781 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 03784 earn over $200,000?

9.1% of tax returns from ZIP 03784 (Lebanon, NH) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 03784?

As of 2022, 272 business establishments operated in ZIP 03784 employing 4,417 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 03784?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 03784 is $49,947, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 03784 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 03784 ranks in the 41th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 03784?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 03784, ranking in the 69th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 03784 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 40 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 03784 between 1973–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 03784?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 03784, accounting for 17 of 40 declarations (43%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 03784?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 03784 was "SEVERE STORM AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2024 (DR-4812) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 03784?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 03784 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Dartmouth College, River Valley Community College, and Upper Valley Educators Institute (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 03784?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $37,604 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 03784?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $71,067 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 03784?

ZIP 03784 has an average annual temperature of 47.9°F and 40.1" of annual precipitation based on the HANOVER, NH US weather station 4.7 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 03784?

New Hampshire has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $95,821, this saves approximately $4,408 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 0.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New Hampshire have paid family leave?

New Hampshire runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $2,128 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 03784?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (40 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (40 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 03784

Other ZIPs in Lebanon

Nearby ZIPs by distance

05009 (White River Junction, 2 mi) · 05088 (Wilder, 2.6 mi) · 03766 (Lebanon, 3.6 mi) · 05052 (North Hartland, 3.9 mi) · 05001 (White River Junction, 4.7 mi) · 03781 (Plainfield, 5.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 03784?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.