ZIP 04774, ME (04774)

Aroostook County · Population 609

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

ME 04774 (ZIP 04774) sits in Aroostook County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 48.7%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $9,402. 20% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,148 per worker, roughly 22% below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 37.4°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. County Health Rankings reports 10,576 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Maine levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.15%); a household at the local median AGI of $49,720 would pay roughly $2,133/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 502 residents (233 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $35,625, fair market rent of $1,440 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $86,500. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
609
Median age
56.0

Race & ethnicity

White
93.3%
Black
1.5%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
2.3%
Other / multi-racial
5.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$35,625
Median home value
$86,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
12.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
279(85.3%)
Renter-occupied
48(14.7%)
Vacant units
325
Built (median)
1971

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
7(3.1%)
Avg commute
37.6 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
102(16.7%)
Uninsured
4(0.7%)

Digital access

Broadband access
230(70.3%)
No broadband
97(29.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
5(0.8%)
Non-English at home
126(21.3%)

Studio

$1,110

/month

1 Bed

$1,120

/month

2 Bed

$1,440

/month

3 Bed

$1,970

/month

4 Bed

$2,050

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

82

Across 68 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $16.5M.

Single-family

60

73% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

22

27% of total units

Single-family value

$13.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$2.6M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

250

Average AGI

$49,720

Avg property tax

EITC participation

20.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00036.0% · 90
  • $25,000 – $50,00028.0% · 70
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.0% · 40
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.0% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,0008.0% · 20
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$192

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $12.4M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

26

Total employment

84

Annual payroll

$3.2M

Average annual pay

$38,607

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,148

Average weekly wage

$984

Total employment

25,999

Total establishments

2,396

That is roughly 22% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.2%

That is 0.2 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

28,923

Employed

27,694

Unemployed

1,229

Based on Aroostook County, ME data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

6

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

1,104

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Faye O`leary Hafford Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

72nd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 720

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status66th percentile
  • Household Characteristics83rd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status14th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation78th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

24

Limited English Speakers

7

Persons with Disability

160

Without HS Diploma

67

Without Health Insurance

50

Adults Age 65+

264

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

24

Date Range

1970–2023

Most Recent Declaration

HURRICANE LEE

Hurricane — declared September 14, 2023 (DR-3598)

Incident period: September 15, 2023 – September 17, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Snowstorm9 (38%)
  • Flood6 (25%)
  • Severe Storm4 (17%)
  • Hurricane2 (8%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Other1 (4%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

23

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

6

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

37.4°F

24.9°50°

Annual precipitation

37.5"

Annual snowfall

99.7"

Heating · cooling days

· 146.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ALLAGASH, ME US, 2.5 miles from the centroid of ZIP 04774 (ZIP 04774)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

35

Good
Good 299dModerate 67d

Peak AQI (2024)

96

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

189 days as main pollutant

Days measured

366

Based on Aroostook County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,576

That is roughly 2,376 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

17%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

112

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,337

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

56%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

38%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.6% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Aroostook data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

10.8% of Aroostook County, ME residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.46

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.23

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.58

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 4.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Aroostook County, ME for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 10 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 79 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

22

Vehicle theft

13

County-level data for Aroostook (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+502 people

+233 households−$581K net AGI flow

Moved in

1,799households

3,127 people • $93.0M AGI

Moved out

1,566households

2,625 people • $93.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Penobscot County, ME139 households
  2. Cumberland County, ME48 households
  3. York County, ME43 households
  4. Kennebec County, ME36 households
  5. Androscoggin County, ME25 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Penobscot County, ME164 households
  2. Cumberland County, ME83 households
  3. Kennebec County, ME44 households
  4. York County, ME38 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $51,668 versus departing households' $59,726.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Maine

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 04774. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

7.15%

graduated · 2 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

5.50%

State 5.50% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

1.03%

Median $3,691/year

Tax burden rank

41 of 50

11.60% of personal income

For ZIP 04774: At this ZIP's median AGI of $49,720, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,133 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $86,500, that works out to roughly $894/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Maine PFML

Mandatory (state-run insurance)

Max weeks/year

12

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,199

Replacement: 90% AWW up to 0.5x SAWW + 66% above · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

185% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 04774

Nearby ZIPs by distance

04743 (Fort Kent, 13.6 mi) · 04781 (18.9 mi) · 04739 (Eagle Lake, 22 mi) · 04768 (22.7 mi) · 04745 (30.7 mi) · 04772 (33.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

3

Median in-state tuition

$9,402

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,348

  • University of Maine at Presque Isle

    Presque Isle, ME · 04769

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,402
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,862
    Acceptance rate
    99.9%
    Graduation rate
    44.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,956
    Median student debt
    $16,000
  • Northern Maine Community College

    Presque Isle, ME · 04769

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,156
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,036
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,348
    Median student debt
    $10,825
  • University of Maine at Fort Kent

    Fort Kent, ME · 04743

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,420
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,880
    Acceptance rate
    97.9%
    Graduation rate
    39.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $51,077
    Median student debt
    $20,160

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

ME 04774 (ZIP 04774) sits in Aroostook County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 48.7%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 3 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $9,402. 20% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,148 per worker, roughly 22% below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1970 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 37.4°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. County Health Rankings reports 10,576 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Maine levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.15%); a household at the local median AGI of $49,720 would pay roughly $2,133/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 502 residents (233 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $35,625, fair market rent of $1,440 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $86,500. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($1,440/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 49% of median household income ($35,625, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($35,625, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 41.0% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 04774

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 04774?

41.0%, which is 8.0 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 04774?

24.5%, which is 2.5 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 04774?

48.7%, which is 16.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 04774?

609 people live in ZIP 04774, with a median age of 56.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 04774?

$35,625 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 04774 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 04774, 85.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 14.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 04774?

In ZIP 04774, 3.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 04774?

16.7% of the population in ZIP 04774 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 04774 have broadband internet?

70.3% of households in ZIP 04774 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 04774?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 04774 (ME 04774) is $49,720 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 04774?

Tax returns from ZIP 04774 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 04774 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 04774 (ME 04774) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 04774?

As of 2022, 26 business establishments operated in ZIP 04774 employing 84 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 04774?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 04774 is $38,607, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 04774 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 04774 ranks in the 72th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 04774?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 04774, ranking in the 83th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 04774 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 24 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 04774 between 1970–2023 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 04774?

Snowstorm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 04774, accounting for 9 of 24 declarations (38%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 04774?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 04774 was "HURRICANE LEE" — a hurricane declared in 2023 (DR-3598) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 04774?

3 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 04774 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Maine At Presque Isle, Northern Maine Community College, and University Of Maine At Fort Kent (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 04774?

Median in-state tuition across 3 nearby institutions is $9,402 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 04774?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,348 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 04774?

ZIP 04774 has an average annual temperature of 37.4°F and 37.5" of annual precipitation based on the ALLAGASH, ME US weather station 2.5 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 04774?

Maine has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 7.15%. Households at the local median AGI of $49,720 would pay roughly $2,133 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.50% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Maine have paid family leave?

Maine runs an active paid family leave program (Maine PFML) offering up to 12 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,199 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 04774?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (3 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 04774

Nearby ZIPs by distance

04743 (Fort Kent, 13.6 mi) · 04781 (18.9 mi) · 04739 (Eagle Lake, 22 mi) · 04768 (22.7 mi) · 04745 (30.7 mi) · 04772 (33.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 04774?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.