Peacham, VT (05862)

Caledonia County · Population 349

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Peacham, VT (ZIP 05862) sits in Caledonia County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.1%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $40,760. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $87,489, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $21,100 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.4% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FEMA has issued 31 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.3% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. USDA's Food Environment Atlas shows a strong food retail environment in this county — only 5.8% of residents are low-access and grocery density is above the national county median. Vermont levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 8.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $87,489 would pay roughly $4,593/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Orleans County, VT (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $75,938, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $231,700. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
349
Median age
57.0

Race & ethnicity

White
88.5%
Black
1.1%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
10.3%

Income & housing

Median household income
$75,938
Median home value
$231,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
49.2%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.7%

Housing

Owner-occupied
140(84.8%)
Renter-occupied
25(15.2%)
Vacant units
123
Built (median)
1962

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
9(5.5%)
Avg commute
33.3 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
40(11.5%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
122(73.9%)
No broadband
43(26.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
3(0.9%)
Non-English at home
19(5.6%)

Studio

$880

/month

1 Bed

$890

/month

2 Bed

$1,040

/month

3 Bed

$1,450

/month

4 Bed

$1,550

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

121

Across 95 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $27.8M.

Single-family

84

69% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

37

31% of total units

Single-family value

$24.0M

construction value

Multifamily value

$3.8M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

190

Average AGI

$87,489

Avg property tax

EITC participation

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.3% · 50
  • $25,000 – $50,00015.8% · 30
  • $50,000 – $75,00010.5% · 20
  • $75,000 – $100,00015.8% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00031.6% · 60
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$4,126

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $16.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

7

Total employment

30

Annual payroll

$633K

Average annual pay

$21,100

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$55,371

Average weekly wage

$1,065

Total employment

11,117

Total establishments

1,220

That is roughly 15% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.4%

That is 1.6 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

16,537

Employed

16,144

Unemployed

393

Based on Caledonia County, VT data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Alternative-fuel stations

Public EV charging stations

1

Limited EV charging

A small number of public charging stations — viable for EV ownership with home charging, but minimal redundancy.

Level 2 ports

2

AC charging — workplace, retail, home

DC Fast ports

0

Highway-class fast charging

Charging networks

  • Non-Networked

Active public stations only. Snapshot taken 2026; AFDC's underlying registry refreshes continuously as stations open and close.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy via NREL (afdc.energy.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public alternative-fuel stations (electric, hydrogen, propane, CNG, biodiesel, E85, LNG, renewable diesel) and EV charging-port totals.

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 central

Avg hours / week

20

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

4,224

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Peacham

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

32nd percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 525

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status46th percentile
  • Household Characteristics34th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status8th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation33rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

11

Persons with Disability

85

Without HS Diploma

20

Without Health Insurance

25

Adults Age 65+

137

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

31

Date Range

1973–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORMS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES

Flood — declared September 26, 2024 (DR-4826)

Incident period: July 29, 2024 – July 31, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Flood12 (39%)
  • Severe Storm12 (39%)
  • Hurricane3 (10%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Tropical Storm1 (3%)
  • Other1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

6

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

31

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

17

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

45.5°F

34.7°56.4°

Annual precipitation

40.3"

Annual snowfall

87.2"

Heating · cooling days

7,487.9 · 431.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: SAINT JOHNSBURY, VT US, 12 miles from the centroid of Peacham, VT (ZIP 05862)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,885

That is roughly 685 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.9

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

79

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,050

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

56%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

27%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.7% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Caledonia data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

5.8% of Caledonia County, VT residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.27

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.09

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.71

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Caledonia County, VT for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 1 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Caledonia (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

0 people

−20 households+$13.9M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,118households

1,794 people • $77.5M AGI

Moved out

1,138households

1,794 people • $63.7M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Orleans County, VT82 households
  2. Washington County, VT77 households
  3. Grafton County, NH58 households
  4. Lamoille County, VT49 households
  5. Essex County, VT44 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Washington County, VT64 households
  2. Orleans County, VT60 households
  3. Essex County, VT48 households
  4. Grafton County, NH44 households
  5. Chittenden County, VT43 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $69,334 versus departing households' $55,942.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Vermont

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 05862. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

8.75%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.39%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.39%

Property tax (effective)

1.98%

Median $5,282/year

Tax burden rank

45 of 50

12.00% of personal income

For ZIP 05862: At this ZIP's median AGI of $87,489, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $4,593 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $231,700, that works out to roughly $4,577/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Replacement: 60-70% AWW, max $2128

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

185% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 05862

Nearby ZIPs by distance

05821 (Barnet, 5.3 mi) · 05873 (6 mi) · 05046 (Groton, 6.3 mi) · 05042 (7.3 mi) · 05647 (Cabot, 7.4 mi) · 05658 (Marshfield, 7.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Peacham Elementary SchoolPublic-1–669

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$40,760

Median earnings (10 yr)

$30,573

  • Sterling College

    Craftsbury Common, VT · 05827

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $40,760
    Out-of-state tuition
    $40,760
    Acceptance rate
    66.7%
    Graduation rate
    38.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,573
    Median student debt
    $23,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Peacham, VT (ZIP 05862) sits in Caledonia County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.1%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $40,760. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $87,489, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $21,100 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.4% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FEMA has issued 31 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.3% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. USDA's Food Environment Atlas shows a strong food retail environment in this county — only 5.8% of residents are low-access and grocery density is above the national county median. Vermont levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 8.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $87,489 would pay roughly $4,593/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Orleans County, VT (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $75,938, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $231,700. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 24.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 05862

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 05862?

30.5%, which is 2.5 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 05862?

24.2%, which is 2.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 05862?

41.1%, which is 9.1 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 05862?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 05862 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 05862 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 05862?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 05862?

349 people live in ZIP 05862, with a median age of 57.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 05862?

$75,938 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 05862 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 05862, 84.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 15.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 05862?

In ZIP 05862, 5.5% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 05862?

11.5% of the population in ZIP 05862 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 05862 have broadband internet?

73.9% of households in ZIP 05862 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 05862?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 05862 (Peacham, VT) is $87,489 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 05862?

Tax returns from ZIP 05862 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 05862 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 05862 (Peacham, VT) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 05862?

As of 2022, 7 business establishments operated in ZIP 05862 employing 30 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 05862?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 05862 is $21,100, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 05862 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 05862 ranks in the 32th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 05862?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 05862, ranking in the 46th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 05862 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 31 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 05862 between 1973–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 05862?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 05862, accounting for 12 of 31 declarations (39%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 05862?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 05862 was "SEVERE STORMS, FLOODING, LANDSLIDES, AND MUDSLIDES" — a flood declared in 2024 (DR-4826) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 05862?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 05862 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Sterling College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 05862?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $40,760 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 05862?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $30,573 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 05862?

ZIP 05862 has an average annual temperature of 45.5°F and 40.3" of annual precipitation based on the SAINT JOHNSBURY, VT US weather station 12.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 05862?

Vermont has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 8.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $87,489 would pay roughly $4,593 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.39% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Vermont have paid family leave?

Vermont runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $2,128 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 05862?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (31 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (31 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 05862

Nearby ZIPs by distance

05821 (Barnet, 5.3 mi) · 05873 (6 mi) · 05046 (Groton, 6.3 mi) · 05042 (7.3 mi) · 05647 (Cabot, 7.4 mi) · 05658 (Marshfield, 7.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 05862?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.