Fort Covington, NY (12937)

Franklin County · Population 1,464

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Fort Covington, NY (ZIP 12937) sits in Franklin County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 43.9%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,933. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $52,904 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $34,545 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 79th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1993 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 42.7°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $52,904 would pay roughly $3,460/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 174 residents (84 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $50,288, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $112,418, up 1.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,464
Median age
38.5

Race & ethnicity

White
83.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.2%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
4.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$50,288
Median home value
$104,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
12.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
482(82.7%)
Renter-occupied
101(17.3%)
Vacant units
115
Built (median)
1968

Commute

Public transit
12(1.8%)
Work from home
67(10.1%)
Avg commute
14.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
249(17.0%)
Uninsured
115(7.9%)

Digital access

Broadband access
438(75.1%)
No broadband
145(24.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
19(1.3%)
Non-English at home
185(13.3%)

Studio

$720

/month

1 Bed

$860

/month

2 Bed

$1,040

/month

3 Bed

$1,290

/month

4 Bed

$1,480

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$112,418

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+1.5%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+7.9%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Malone, NY

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

130

Across 128 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $35.7M.

Single-family

127

98% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

3

2% of total units

Single-family value

$35.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$359,100

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

560

Average AGI

$52,904

Avg property tax

EITC participation

17.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00032.1% · 180
  • $25,000 – $50,00025.0% · 140
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.1% · 90
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.5% · 70
  • $100,000 – $200,00014.3% · 80
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$279

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $29.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

20

Total employment

77

Annual payroll

$2.7M

Average annual pay

$34,545

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$68,442

Average weekly wage

$1,316

Total employment

17,453

Total establishments

1,108

That is roughly 5% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

18,221

Employed

17,534

Unemployed

687

Based on Franklin County, NY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

79th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 1,465

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status78th percentile
  • Household Characteristics74th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status12th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation87th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

78

Limited English Speakers

3

Persons with Disability

267

Without HS Diploma

144

Without Health Insurance

188

Adults Age 65+

291

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

20

Date Range

1993–2024

Most Recent Declaration

REMNANTS OF TROPICAL STORM DEBBY

Tropical Storm — declared September 24, 2024 (DR-4825)

Incident period: August 8, 2024 – August 10, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm4 (20%)
  • Snowstorm3 (15%)
  • Flood3 (15%)
  • Hurricane3 (15%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Other5 (25%)

Individual Assistance

2

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

18

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

42.7°F

33.5°51.9°

Annual precipitation

39.9"

Annual snowfall

98.1"

Heating · cooling days

8,405.7 · 326.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: MALONE, NY US, 11.9 miles from the centroid of Fort Covington, NY (ZIP 12937)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,951

That is roughly 249 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

53

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,991

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

57%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

46%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Franklin data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

20.7% of Franklin County, NY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.26

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.14

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.64

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 7.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Franklin County, NY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−174 people

−84 households−$1.0M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,025households

1,628 people • $63.5M AGI

Moved out

1,109households

1,802 people • $64.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Essex County, NY129 households
  2. St. Lawrence County, NY111 households
  3. Clinton County, NY95 households

Where departing residents went

  1. St. Lawrence County, NY147 households
  2. Clinton County, NY91 households
  3. Essex County, NY91 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $61,918 versus departing households' $58,139.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New York

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 12937. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

10.90%

graduated · 8 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.54%

State 4.00% · avg local 4.54%

Property tax (effective)

1.92%

Median $3,417/year

Tax burden rank

50 of 50

14.20% of personal income

For ZIP 12937: At this ZIP's median AGI of $52,904, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $3,460 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $112,418, that works out to roughly $2,158/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family Leave

Mandatory (private insurance)

Max weeks/year

26

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,229

Replacement: 67% AWW · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 12937

Nearby ZIPs by distance

12914 (Akwesasne, 5.4 mi) · 13655 (Akwesasne, 7.7 mi) · 12926 (7.8 mi) · 12957 (8.3 mi) · 12916 (Brushton, 8.3 mi) · 13649 (Akwesasne, 10.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
SALMON RIVER HIGH SCHOOLPublic9–12444
SALMON RIVER MIDDLE SCHOOLPublic6–8313
SALMON RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOLPublic-1–5287

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 26, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$7,933

Median earnings (10 yr)

$42,696

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,035
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,945
    Acceptance rate
    78.4%
    Graduation rate
    58.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $56,403
    Median student debt
    $21,196
  • North Country Community College

    Saranac Lake, NY · 12983

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,682
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,370
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    27.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,276
    Median student debt
    $12,000
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $33,009
    Out-of-state tuition
    $33,009
    Acceptance rate
    76.5%
    Graduation rate
    52.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $46,145
    Median student debt
    $22,750
  • Clinton Community College

    Plattsburgh, NY · 12901

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,831
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,831
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    28.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,246
    Median student debt
    $13,250
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    31.1%
    Graduation rate
    91.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    85.7%
    Graduation rate
    74.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Fort Covington, NY (ZIP 12937) sits in Franklin County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 43.9%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $7,933. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $52,904 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $34,545 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 79th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1993 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual average temperature is just 42.7°F per NOAA's 1991–2020 Climate Normals — a notably cold-weather climate. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $52,904 would pay roughly $3,460/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 174 residents (84 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $50,288, fair market rent of $1,040 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $112,418, up 1.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 12937

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 12937?

43.9%, which is 10.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 12937?

23.0%, which is 1.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 12937?

41.3%, which is 9.3 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 12937?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 12937 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 12937 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 12937?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Salmon River High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 12937?

1,464 people live in ZIP 12937, with a median age of 38.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 12937?

$50,288 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 12937 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 12937, 82.7% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 17.3% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 12937?

In ZIP 12937, 10.1% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 1.8% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 12937?

17.0% of the population in ZIP 12937 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 12937 have broadband internet?

75.1% of households in ZIP 12937 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 12937?

The typical home value in ZIP 12937 is $112,418, up 1.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 12937?

Home values are up 1.5% over the past year and up 7.9% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 12937?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 12937 (Fort Covington, NY) is $52,904 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 12937?

Tax returns from ZIP 12937 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 12937 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 12937 (Fort Covington, NY) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 12937?

As of 2022, 20 business establishments operated in ZIP 12937 employing 77 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 12937?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 12937 is $34,545, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 12937 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 12937 ranks in the 79th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 12937?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 12937, ranking in the 87th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 12937 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 20 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 12937 between 1993–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 12937?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 12937, accounting for 4 of 20 declarations (20%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 12937?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 12937 was "REMNANTS OF TROPICAL STORM DEBBY" — a tropical storm declared in 2024 (DR-4825) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 12937?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 12937 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including State University Of New York At Plattsburgh, North Country Community College, and Paul Smiths College Of Arts And Science (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 12937?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $7,933 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 12937?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $42,696 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 12937?

ZIP 12937 has an average annual temperature of 42.7°F and 39.9" of annual precipitation based on the MALONE, NY US weather station 11.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 12937?

New York has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 10.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $52,904 would pay roughly $3,460 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.54% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New York have paid family leave?

New York runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 26 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,229 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 12937?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 26, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 12937

Nearby ZIPs by distance

12914 (Akwesasne, 5.4 mi) · 13655 (Akwesasne, 7.7 mi) · 12926 (7.8 mi) · 12957 (8.3 mi) · 12916 (Brushton, 8.3 mi) · 13649 (Akwesasne, 10.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 12937?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.