Altmar, NY (13302)

Oswego County · Syracuse, NY · Population 1,377

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Altmar, NY (ZIP 13302) sits in Oswego County within the Syracuse metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $68,960. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $52,154 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $30,935 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.0% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $52,154 would pay roughly $3,411/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Onondaga County, NY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $52,056, fair market rent of $1,400 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $172,149, up 5.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,377
Median age
36.9

Race & ethnicity

White
97.1%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.2%
Other / multi-racial
2.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$52,056
Median home value
$107,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
9.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
10.4%

Housing

Owner-occupied
495(83.8%)
Renter-occupied
96(16.2%)
Vacant units
402
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
37(6.4%)
Avg commute
33.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
276(20.1%)
Uninsured
84(6.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
494(83.6%)
No broadband
97(16.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
7(0.5%)
Non-English at home
101(8.0%)

Studio

$1,000

/month

1 Bed

$1,130

/month

2 Bed

$1,400

/month

3 Bed

$1,700

/month

4 Bed

$1,860

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$172,149

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+5.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+47.1%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Syracuse, NY

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

183

Across 157 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $40.3M.

Single-family

152

83% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

31

17% of total units

Single-family value

$32.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$7.4M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

680

Average AGI

$52,154

Avg property tax

EITC participation

19.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.9% · 210
  • $25,000 – $50,00029.4% · 200
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.6% · 120
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.8% · 60
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.2% · 90
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$116

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $35.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

9

Total employment

123

Annual payroll

$3.8M

Average annual pay

$30,935

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$62,152

Average weekly wage

$1,195

Total employment

32,163

Total establishments

2,324

That is roughly 5% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.1%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

54,338

Employed

52,085

Unemployed

2,253

Based on Oswego County, NY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Syracuse, NY

Reporting agencies

1

Largest: Central New York Regional Transportation Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

57th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 1,424

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status71st percentile
  • Household Characteristics47th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status9th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation53rd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

31

Limited English Speakers

5

Persons with Disability

214

Without HS Diploma

132

Without Health Insurance

94

Adults Age 65+

179

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

21

Date Range

1972–2024

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE STORM AND FLOODING

Severe Storm — declared October 21, 2024 (DR-4839)

Incident period: August 18, 2024 – August 19, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Flood6 (29%)
  • Severe Storm3 (14%)
  • Snowstorm3 (14%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Hurricane2 (10%)
  • Other5 (24%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

20

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

5

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

45.1°F

34.5°55.6°

Annual precipitation

49.9"

Annual snowfall

151.3"

Heating · cooling days

7,589.7 · 367.3

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CAMDEN, NY US, 13.1 miles from the centroid of Altmar, NY (ZIP 13302)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

32

Good
Good 353dModerate 6d

Peak AQI (2024)

61

Moderate

Primary pollutant

Ozone

359 days as main pollutant

Days measured

359

Based on Oswego County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

9,165

That is roughly 965 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

17%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

5.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

40

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,286

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

66%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

48%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Oswego data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

7.9% of Oswego County, NY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.17

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.03

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.85

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.65

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 2.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Oswego County, NY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 27 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 246 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

1

Burglary

122

Vehicle theft

8

County-level data for Oswego (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−138 people

−196 households−$682K net AGI flow

Moved in

2,808households

4,693 people • $163.4M AGI

Moved out

3,004households

4,831 people • $164.0M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Onondaga County, NY913 households
  2. Cayuga County, NY92 households
  3. Oneida County, NY88 households
  4. Jefferson County, NY80 households
  5. Madison County, NY49 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Onondaga County, NY749 households
  2. Cayuga County, NY94 households
  3. Oneida County, NY81 households
  4. Jefferson County, NY79 households
  5. Monroe County, NY50 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $58,175 versus departing households' $54,606.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New York

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 13302. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

10.90%

graduated · 8 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.54%

State 4.00% · avg local 4.54%

Property tax (effective)

1.92%

Median $3,417/year

Tax burden rank

50 of 50

14.20% of personal income

For ZIP 13302: At this ZIP's median AGI of $52,154, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $3,411 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $172,149, that works out to roughly $3,305/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family Leave

Mandatory (private insurance)

Max weeks/year

26

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,229

Replacement: 67% AWW · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 13302

Nearby ZIPs by distance

13144 (4.9 mi) · 13493 (5.6 mi) · 13131 (Parish, 8.2 mi) · 13142 (Pulaski, 9.6 mi) · 13483 (9.9 mi) · 13437 (9.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$68,960

Median earnings (10 yr)

$60,087

  • Colgate University

    Hamilton, NY · 13346

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $70,306
    Out-of-state tuition
    $70,306
    Acceptance rate
    13.9%
    Graduation rate
    90.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $85,139
    Median student debt
    $15,000
  • Hamilton College

    Clinton, NY · 13323

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $68,960
    Out-of-state tuition
    $68,960
    Acceptance rate
    13.6%
    Graduation rate
    90.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $78,411
    Median student debt
    $17,000
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,776
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,776
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    31.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,199
    Median student debt
    $11,365
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,763
    Median student debt
    $8,975

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Altmar, NY (ZIP 13302) sits in Oswego County within the Syracuse metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 7.0%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $68,960. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $52,154 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $30,935 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 21 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 5.0% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $52,154 would pay roughly $3,411/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Onondaga County, NY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $52,056, fair market rent of $1,400 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $172,149, up 5.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 13302

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 13302?

38.4%, which is 5.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 13302?

22.3%, which is 0.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 13302?

36.5%, which is 4.5 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 13302?

1,377 people live in ZIP 13302, with a median age of 36.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 13302?

$52,056 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 13302 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 13302, 83.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 16.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 13302?

In ZIP 13302, 6.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 13302?

20.1% of the population in ZIP 13302 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 13302 have broadband internet?

83.6% of households in ZIP 13302 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 13302?

The typical home value in ZIP 13302 is $172,149, up 5.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 13302?

Home values are up 5.3% over the past year and up 47.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 13302?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 13302 (Altmar, NY) is $52,154 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 13302?

Tax returns from ZIP 13302 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 13302 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 13302 (Altmar, NY) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 13302?

As of 2022, 9 business establishments operated in ZIP 13302 employing 123 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 13302?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 13302 is $30,935, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 13302 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 13302 ranks in the 57th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 13302?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 13302, ranking in the 71th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 13302 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 21 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 13302 between 1972–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 13302?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 13302, accounting for 6 of 21 declarations (29%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 13302?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 13302 was "SEVERE STORM AND FLOODING" — a severe storm declared in 2024 (DR-4839) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 13302?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 13302 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Colgate University, Hamilton College, and Herkimer County Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 13302?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $68,960 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 13302?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $60,087 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 13302?

ZIP 13302 has an average annual temperature of 45.1°F and 49.9" of annual precipitation based on the CAMDEN, NY US weather station 13.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 13302 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 13302 is part of the Syracuse, NY urbanized area, primarily served by Central New York Regional Transportation Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 13302?

New York has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 10.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $52,154 would pay roughly $3,411 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.54% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New York have paid family leave?

New York runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 26 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,229 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 13302?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (21 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 13302

Nearby ZIPs by distance

13144 (4.9 mi) · 13493 (5.6 mi) · 13131 (Parish, 8.2 mi) · 13142 (Pulaski, 9.6 mi) · 13483 (9.9 mi) · 13437 (9.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 13302?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.