Chadwicks, NY (13319)

Oneida County · Utica-Rome, NY · Population 550

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Chadwicks, NY (ZIP 13319) sits in Oneida County within the Utica-Rome metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 3.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $68,960. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $54,805 per tax return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 25th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Median daily AQI is just 27 per EPA AQS (2024), comfortably inside the Good range, with PM2.5 as the primary pollutant on most measured days. Only 4.5% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $54,805 would pay roughly $3,584/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 972 residents (648 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $53,466, fair market rent of $1,050 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $186,828, up 10.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
550
Median age
48.3

Race & ethnicity

White
100.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$53,466
Median home value
$96,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
23.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.9%

Housing

Owner-occupied
186(59.8%)
Renter-occupied
125(40.2%)
Vacant units
63
Built (median)
1938

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
67(14.2%)
Avg commute
10.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
0(0.0%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
290(93.2%)
No broadband
21(6.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$830

/month

1 Bed

$840

/month

2 Bed

$1,050

/month

3 Bed

$1,260

/month

4 Bed

$1,490

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$186,828

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+10.9%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+45.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Utica-Rome, NY

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

221

Across 140 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $46.1M.

Single-family

125

57% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

96

43% of total units

Single-family value

$34.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$12.0M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 43% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

410

Average AGI

$54,805

Avg property tax

EITC participation

17.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.8% · 110
  • $25,000 – $50,00031.7% · 130
  • $50,000 – $75,00019.5% · 80
  • $75,000 – $100,0007.3% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00014.6% · 60
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$544

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $22.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

24

Total employment

213

Annual payroll

$8.4M

Average annual pay

$39,512

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$61,102

Average weekly wage

$1,175

Total employment

102,542

Total establishments

5,356

That is roughly 7% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.7%

That is 0.3 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

99,641

Employed

95,912

Unemployed

3,729

Based on Oneida County, NY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

25th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 646

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status10th percentile
  • Household Characteristics43rd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status11th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation58th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

8

Limited English Speakers

7

Persons with Disability

72

Without HS Diploma

17

Without Health Insurance

14

Adults Age 65+

152

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

28

Date Range

1972–2022

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM AND SNOWSTORM

Winter Storm — declared November 20, 2022 (DR-3589)

Incident period: November 18, 2022 – November 21, 2022

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm8 (29%)
  • Snowstorm5 (18%)
  • Flood5 (18%)
  • Hurricane3 (11%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Other5 (18%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

26

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

12

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

45.8°F

35.2°56.4°

Annual precipitation

42.1"

Annual snowfall

77.1"

Heating · cooling days

7,353.1 · 392.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: SHERBURNE, NY US, 27.1 miles from the centroid of Chadwicks, NY (ZIP 13319)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

27

Good
Good 300dModerate 49d

Peak AQI (2024)

68

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

349 days as main pollutant

Days measured

349

Based on Oneida County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,898

That is roughly 698 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

4.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

70

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,558

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

85%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

49%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Oneida data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

18.3% of Oneida County, NY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.23

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.02

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.13

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.69

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 5.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Oneida County, NY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 39 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 191 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

0

Burglary

37

Vehicle theft

14

County-level data for Oneida (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−972 people

−648 households−$48.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

4,657households

7,687 people • $258.4M AGI

Moved out

5,305households

8,659 people • $307.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Herkimer County, NY459 households
  2. Madison County, NY353 households
  3. Onondaga County, NY234 households
  4. Oswego County, NY81 households
  5. Lewis County, NY80 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Herkimer County, NY420 households
  2. Madison County, NY351 households
  3. Onondaga County, NY327 households
  4. Monroe County, NY94 households
  5. Oswego County, NY88 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $55,489 versus departing households' $57,916.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in New York

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 13319. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

10.90%

graduated · 8 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

8.54%

State 4.00% · avg local 4.54%

Property tax (effective)

1.92%

Median $3,417/year

Tax burden rank

50 of 50

14.20% of personal income

For ZIP 13319: At this ZIP's median AGI of $54,805, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $3,584 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $186,828, that works out to roughly $3,587/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Paid Family Leave

Mandatory (private insurance)

Max weeks/year

26

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,229

Replacement: 67% AWW · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 13319

Nearby ZIPs by distance

13456 (Clayville, 1.8 mi) · 13413 (Washington Mills, 2.4 mi) · 13501 (Utica, 4.3 mi) · 13322 (Clayville, 4.8 mi) · 13417 (New York Mills, 5.2 mi) · 13323 (Clinton, 5.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$68,960

Median earnings (10 yr)

$60,087

  • Colgate University

    Hamilton, NY · 13346

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $70,306
    Out-of-state tuition
    $70,306
    Acceptance rate
    13.9%
    Graduation rate
    90.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $85,139
    Median student debt
    $15,000
  • Hamilton College

    Clinton, NY · 13323

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $68,960
    Out-of-state tuition
    $68,960
    Acceptance rate
    13.6%
    Graduation rate
    90.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $78,411
    Median student debt
    $17,000
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,776
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,776
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    31.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,199
    Median student debt
    $11,365
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,763
    Median student debt
    $8,975

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Chadwicks, NY (ZIP 13319) sits in Oneida County within the Utica-Rome metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 3.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $68,960. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $54,805 per tax return. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 25th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 28 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Median daily AQI is just 27 per EPA AQS (2024), comfortably inside the Good range, with PM2.5 as the primary pollutant on most measured days. Only 4.5% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. New York levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 10.90%); a household at the local median AGI of $54,805 would pay roughly $3,584/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 972 residents (648 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $53,466, fair market rent of $1,050 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $186,828, up 10.9% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 19.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 13319

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 13319?

32.4%, which is 0.6 percentage points below the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 13319?

19.3%, which is 2.7 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 13319?

32.3%, which is 0.3 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 13319?

550 people live in ZIP 13319, with a median age of 48.3 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 13319?

$53,466 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 13319 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 13319, 59.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 40.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 13319?

In ZIP 13319, 14.2% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 13319?

0.0% of the population in ZIP 13319 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 13319 have broadband internet?

93.2% of households in ZIP 13319 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 13319?

The typical home value in ZIP 13319 is $186,828, up 10.9% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 13319?

Home values are up 10.9% over the past year and up 45.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 13319?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 13319 (Chadwicks, NY) is $54,805 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 13319?

Tax returns from ZIP 13319 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 13319 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 13319 (Chadwicks, NY) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 13319?

As of 2022, 24 business establishments operated in ZIP 13319 employing 213 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 13319?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 13319 is $39,512, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 13319 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 13319 ranks in the 25th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 13319?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 13319, ranking in the 58th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 13319 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 28 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 13319 between 1972–2022 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 13319?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 13319, accounting for 8 of 28 declarations (29%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 13319?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 13319 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM AND SNOWSTORM" — a winter storm declared in 2022 (DR-3589) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 13319?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 13319 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Colgate University, Hamilton College, and Herkimer County Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 13319?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $68,960 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 13319?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $60,087 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 13319?

ZIP 13319 has an average annual temperature of 45.8°F and 42.1" of annual precipitation based on the SHERBURNE, NY US weather station 27.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 13319?

New York has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 10.90%. Households at the local median AGI of $54,805 would pay roughly $3,584 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 8.54% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does New York have paid family leave?

New York runs an active paid family leave program (Paid Family Leave) offering up to 26 weeks of paid leave per year, with a maximum weekly benefit of $1,229 (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 13319?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (28 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 13319

Nearby ZIPs by distance

13456 (Clayville, 1.8 mi) · 13413 (Washington Mills, 2.4 mi) · 13501 (Utica, 4.3 mi) · 13322 (Clayville, 4.8 mi) · 13417 (New York Mills, 5.2 mi) · 13323 (Clinton, 5.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 13319?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.