Turbotville, PA (17772)

Montour County · Population 2,453

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Turbotville, PA (ZIP 17772) sits in Montour County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $34,135. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $67,555, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW puts average annual pay at $84,031 per worker — about 28% above the US average and a clear high-wage signal. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 4.4% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Pennsylvania levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.07%); a household at the local median AGI of $67,555 would pay roughly $1,244/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Northumberland County, PA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $76,167, fair market rent of $1,110 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $259,899, up 4.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,453
Median age
45.5

Race & ethnicity

White
94.1%
Black
0.3%
Asian
0.1%
Hispanic / Latino
0.7%
Other / multi-racial
5.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$76,167
Median home value
$226,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
22.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
6.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
927(89.0%)
Renter-occupied
115(11.0%)
Vacant units
116
Built (median)
1966

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
79(7.4%)
Avg commute
21.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
254(10.4%)
Uninsured
45(1.8%)

Digital access

Broadband access
880(84.5%)
No broadband
162(15.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
3(0.1%)
Non-English at home
134(5.9%)

Studio

$760

/month

1 Bed

$900

/month

2 Bed

$1,110

/month

3 Bed

$1,560

/month

4 Bed

$1,840

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$259,899

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+4.2%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+12.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Sunbury, PA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

78

Across 77 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $26.8M.

Single-family

76

97% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

2

3% of total units

Single-family value

$26.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$250,000

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,120

Average AGI

$67,555

Avg property tax

EITC participation

8.9%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.8% · 300
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.2% · 260
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.1% · 180
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.5% · 140
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.8% · 210
  • $200,000 or more2.7% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$3,295

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $75.7M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

48

Total employment

531

Annual payroll

$19.4M

Average annual pay

$36,495

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$84,031

Average weekly wage

$1,616

Total employment

16,945

Total establishments

490

That is roughly 28% above the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.8%

That is 1.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

9,352

Employed

9,087

Unemployed

265

Based on Montour County, PA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$160.7M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.The Turbotville National Bank$160.7M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

46th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,864

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status52nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics35th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status4th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation61st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

48

Limited English Speakers

8

Persons with Disability

196

Without HS Diploma

144

Without Health Insurance

203

Adults Age 65+

342

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

20

Date Range

1972–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 30, 2020 (DR-4506)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood7 (35%)
  • Severe Storm5 (25%)
  • Hurricane3 (15%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Snowstorm2 (10%)
  • Other1 (5%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

18

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

7

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.2°F

41.4°61.1°

Annual precipitation

43.5"

Annual snowfall

35.8"

Heating · cooling days

5,774.1 · 796

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WILLIAMSPORT, PA US, 13.6 miles from the centroid of Turbotville, PA (ZIP 17772)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,811

That is roughly 389 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

4.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

581

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,357

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

60%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

62%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.2% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Montour data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

19.3% of Montour County, PA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.17

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.77

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.61

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 4.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Montour County, PA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Northumberland (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−87 people

−10 households−$24.9M net AGI flow

Moved in

899households

1,476 people • $63.9M AGI

Moved out

909households

1,563 people • $88.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Northumberland County, PA149 households
  2. Columbia County, PA114 households
  3. Lycoming County, PA33 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Columbia County, PA139 households
  2. Northumberland County, PA113 households
  3. Lycoming County, PA29 households
  4. Union County, PA22 households
  5. Snyder County, PA20 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $71,096 versus departing households' $97,664.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Pennsylvania

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 17772. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.07%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.34%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.34%

Property tax (effective)

1.68%

Median $3,947/year

Tax burden rank

29 of 50

10.40% of personal income

For ZIP 17772: At this ZIP's median AGI of $67,555, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,244 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $259,899, that works out to roughly $4,365/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 17772

Nearby ZIPs by distance

17884 (Washingtonville, 5.4 mi) · 17756 (Muncy, 5.6 mi) · 17777 (Dewart, 5.8 mi) · 17749 (Mcewensville, 6.4 mi) · 17730 (Dewart, 8.6 mi) · 17847 (Milton, 9.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Warrior Run MSPublic4–8554
Warrior Run HSPublic9–12500
Turbotville El SchPublic0–3425

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 26, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$34,135

Median earnings (10 yr)

$54,389

  • Pennsylvania College of Technology

    Williamsport, PA · 17701

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $18,240
    Out-of-state tuition
    $25,980
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    51.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,567
    Median student debt
    $23,961
  • Lycoming College

    Williamsport, PA · 17701

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $50,029
    Out-of-state tuition
    $50,029
    Acceptance rate
    74.1%
    Graduation rate
    59.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $56,210
    Median student debt
    $27,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Turbotville, PA (ZIP 17772) sits in Montour County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 26. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $34,135. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $67,555, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW puts average annual pay at $84,031 per worker — about 28% above the US average and a clear high-wage signal. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Only 4.4% of residents under 65 are uninsured (County Health Rankings, 2025) — well below the national county median. Pennsylvania levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.07%); a household at the local median AGI of $67,555 would pay roughly $1,244/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Northumberland County, PA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $76,167, fair market rent of $1,110 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $259,899, up 4.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 17772

How many schools are in ZIP 17772?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 17772 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 17772 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 17772?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Warrior Run Hs. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 26, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 17772?

2,453 people live in ZIP 17772, with a median age of 45.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 17772?

$76,167 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 17772 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 17772, 89.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 11.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 17772?

In ZIP 17772, 7.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 17772?

10.4% of the population in ZIP 17772 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 17772 have broadband internet?

84.5% of households in ZIP 17772 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 17772?

The typical home value in ZIP 17772 is $259,899, up 4.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 17772?

Home values are up 4.2% over the past year and up 12.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 17772?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 17772 (Turbotville, PA) is $67,555 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 17772?

Tax returns from ZIP 17772 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 17772 earn over $200,000?

2.7% of tax returns from ZIP 17772 (Turbotville, PA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 17772?

As of 2022, 48 business establishments operated in ZIP 17772 employing 531 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 17772?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 17772 is $36,495, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 17772 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 17772 ranks in the 46th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 17772?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 17772, ranking in the 61th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 17772 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 20 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 17772 between 1972–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 17772?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 17772, accounting for 7 of 20 declarations (35%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 17772?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 17772 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4506) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 17772?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 17772 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Pennsylvania College Of Technology and Lycoming College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 17772?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $34,135 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 17772?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $54,389 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 17772?

ZIP 17772 has an average annual temperature of 51.2°F and 43.5" of annual precipitation based on the WILLIAMSPORT, PA US weather station 13.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 17772?

Pennsylvania has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.07%. Households at the local median AGI of $67,555 would pay roughly $1,244 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.34% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Pennsylvania have paid family leave?

Pennsylvania has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 17772?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (5 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 26, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 17772

Nearby ZIPs by distance

17884 (Washingtonville, 5.4 mi) · 17756 (Muncy, 5.6 mi) · 17777 (Dewart, 5.8 mi) · 17749 (Mcewensville, 6.4 mi) · 17730 (Dewart, 8.6 mi) · 17847 (Milton, 9.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 17772?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.