Mount Pleasant Mills, PA (17853)

Snyder County · Population 3,165

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Mount Pleasant Mills, PA (ZIP 17853) sits in Snyder County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $39,239. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,583, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $46,001 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Pennsylvania levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.07%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,583 would pay roughly $1,171/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Northumberland County, PA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $61,547, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $235,091, up 4.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,165
Median age
41.9

Race & ethnicity

White
98.3%
Black
0.2%
Asian
0.4%
Hispanic / Latino
0.5%
Other / multi-racial
1.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$61,547
Median home value
$209,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
10.6%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
895(80.8%)
Renter-occupied
212(19.2%)
Vacant units
85
Built (median)
1977

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
90(5.8%)
Avg commute
28.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
128(4.0%)
Uninsured
220(7.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
880(79.5%)
No broadband
227(20.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
34(1.1%)
Non-English at home
295(9.8%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$810

/month

2 Bed

$970

/month

3 Bed

$1,220

/month

4 Bed

$1,440

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$235,091

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+4.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+17.2%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Selinsgrove, PA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

82

Across 82 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $25.5M.

Single-family

82

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$25.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,430

Average AGI

$63,583

Avg property tax

$99

EITC participation

9.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00029.4% · 420
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.5% · 350
  • $50,000 – $75,00018.2% · 260
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.5% · 150
  • $100,000 – $200,00014.7% · 210
  • $200,000 or more2.8% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$359

Avg capital gains

$3,476

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $90.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

67

Total employment

645

Annual payroll

$26.9M

Average annual pay

$41,715

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$46,001

Average weekly wage

$885

Total employment

15,516

Total establishments

1,002

That is roughly 30% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.5%

That is 0.5 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

19,670

Employed

18,985

Unemployed

685

Based on Snyder County, PA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$56.7M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Fulton Bank, National Association$56.7M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

42nd percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 2,993

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status52nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics54th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status2nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation41st percentile

Households Without Vehicle

64

Limited English Speakers

17

Persons with Disability

439

Without HS Diploma

398

Without Health Insurance

472

Adults Age 65+

564

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

22

Date Range

1972–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 30, 2020 (DR-4506)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Flood8 (36%)
  • Snowstorm4 (18%)
  • Hurricane4 (18%)
  • Severe Storm4 (18%)
  • Biological2 (9%)

Individual Assistance

8

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

19

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

50.7°F

40.4°61.1°

Annual precipitation

43.1"

Annual snowfall

29"

Heating · cooling days

5,928.6 · 770

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: SELINSGROVE 2 S, PA US, 10.2 miles from the centroid of Mount Pleasant Mills, PA (ZIP 17853)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

6,209

That is roughly 1,991 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

16%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.0

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

40

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,327

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.7

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

62%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

57%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 5.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Snyder data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

6.2% of Snyder County, PA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.22

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.07

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.93

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.72

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Snyder County, PA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 0 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

0

Vehicle theft

0

County-level data for Juniata (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+87 people

+13 households−$5.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

930households

1,535 people • $45.6M AGI

Moved out

917households

1,448 people • $51.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Northumberland County, PA194 households
  2. Union County, PA107 households
  3. Juniata County, PA43 households
  4. Mifflin County, PA27 households
  5. Dauphin County, PA22 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Northumberland County, PA150 households
  2. Union County, PA104 households
  3. Mifflin County, PA33 households
  4. Juniata County, PA32 households
  5. Lycoming County, PA30 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,002 versus departing households' $56,062.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Pennsylvania

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 17853. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.07%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.34%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.34%

Property tax (effective)

1.68%

Median $3,947/year

Tax burden rank

29 of 50

10.40% of personal income

For ZIP 17853: At this ZIP's median AGI of $63,583, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,171 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $235,091, that works out to roughly $3,949/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 17853

Nearby ZIPs by distance

17827 (Freeburg, 5 mi) · 17864 (Port Trevorton, 5.6 mi) · 17086 (Richfield, 5.8 mi) · 17045 (Liverpool, 6.3 mi) · 17861 (Paxtonville, 6.9 mi) · 17017 (Dalmatia, 7.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$39,239

Median earnings (10 yr)

$49,686

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $11,046
    Out-of-state tuition
    $22,870
    Acceptance rate
    93.1%
    Graduation rate
    53.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,416
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Bucknell University

    Lewisburg, PA · 17837

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $67,812
    Out-of-state tuition
    $67,812
    Acceptance rate
    28.9%
    Graduation rate
    86.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $93,807
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Susquehanna University

    Selinsgrove, PA · 17870

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $59,850
    Out-of-state tuition
    $59,850
    Acceptance rate
    81.4%
    Graduation rate
    77.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $61,723
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    54.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,102
    Median student debt
    $15,917
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    66.7%
    Graduation rate
    69.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,686
    Median student debt
    $12,034
  • Empire Beauty School-Shamokin Dam

    Shamokin Dam, PA · 17876

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    68.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $25,073
    Median student debt
    $13,000
  • Triangle Tech Inc-Sunbury

    Sunbury, PA · 17801

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $18,628
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,628
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    72.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,538
    Median student debt
    $12,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Mount Pleasant Mills, PA (ZIP 17853) sits in Snyder County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $39,239. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,583, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $46,001 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Pennsylvania levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.07%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,583 would pay roughly $1,171/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Northumberland County, PA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $61,547, fair market rent of $970 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $235,091, up 4.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 17853

What is the population of ZIP 17853?

3,165 people live in ZIP 17853, with a median age of 41.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 17853?

$61,547 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 17853 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 17853, 80.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 19.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 17853?

In ZIP 17853, 5.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 17853?

4.0% of the population in ZIP 17853 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 17853 have broadband internet?

79.5% of households in ZIP 17853 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 17853?

The typical home value in ZIP 17853 is $235,091, up 4.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 17853?

Home values are up 4.3% over the past year and up 17.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 17853?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 17853 (Mount Pleasant Mills, PA) is $63,583 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 17853?

Tax returns from ZIP 17853 report an average of $99 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 17853 earn over $200,000?

2.8% of tax returns from ZIP 17853 (Mount Pleasant Mills, PA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 17853?

As of 2022, 67 business establishments operated in ZIP 17853 employing 645 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 17853?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 17853 is $41,715, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 17853 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 17853 ranks in the 42th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 17853?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 17853, ranking in the 54th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 17853 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 22 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 17853 between 1972–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 17853?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 17853, accounting for 8 of 22 declarations (36%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 17853?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 17853 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4506) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 17853?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 17853 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Commonwealth University Of Pennsylvania, Bucknell University, and Susquehanna University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 17853?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $39,239 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 17853?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $49,686 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 17853?

ZIP 17853 has an average annual temperature of 50.7°F and 43.1" of annual precipitation based on the SELINSGROVE 2 S, PA US weather station 10.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 17853?

Pennsylvania has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.07%. Households at the local median AGI of $63,583 would pay roughly $1,171 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.34% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Pennsylvania have paid family leave?

Pennsylvania has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 17853?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (5 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 17853

Nearby ZIPs by distance

17827 (Freeburg, 5 mi) · 17864 (Port Trevorton, 5.6 mi) · 17086 (Richfield, 5.8 mi) · 17045 (Liverpool, 6.3 mi) · 17861 (Paxtonville, 6.9 mi) · 17017 (Dalmatia, 7.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 17853?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.