Milford, VA (22514)

Caroline County · Population 2,402

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Milford, VA (ZIP 22514) sits in Caroline County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.5%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,257. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,279, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $48,154 per worker, roughly 26% below the US average. FEMA has issued 31 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,279 would pay roughly $2,183/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 660 residents (257 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $66,413, fair market rent of $1,200 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $336,050, up 3.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,402
Median age
47.6

Race & ethnicity

White
62.7%
Black
23.9%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
5.9%
Other / multi-racial
12.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$66,413
Median home value
$248,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
19.7%

Employment

Unemployment rate
4.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
708(77.3%)
Renter-occupied
208(22.7%)
Vacant units
114
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
16(1.6%)
Work from home
88(8.7%)
Avg commute
36.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
396(17.0%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
676(73.8%)
No broadband
240(26.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
30(1.2%)
Non-English at home
93(4.1%)

Studio

$1,040

/month

1 Bed

$1,080

/month

2 Bed

$1,200

/month

3 Bed

$1,490

/month

4 Bed

$1,870

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$336,050

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+3.0%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+31.2%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

354

Across 354 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $85.3M.

Single-family

354

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$85.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,190

Average AGI

$63,279

Avg property tax

$174

EITC participation

15.1%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.1% · 310
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.9% · 320
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.0% · 190
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.9% · 130
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.5% · 220
  • $200,000 or more1.7% · 20

Avg mortgage interest

$491

Avg charitable contribution

$794

Avg capital gains

$870

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $75.3M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

48

Total employment

355

Annual payroll

$18.6M

Average annual pay

$52,344

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$48,154

Average weekly wage

$926

Total employment

6,591

Total establishments

754

That is roughly 26% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.0%

That is 1.0 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

16,672

Employed

16,164

Unemployed

508

Based on Caroline County, VA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

1

Single health-center site

One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.

FQHC sites

1

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

34

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.CVHS Children's Dental

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

65th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 3,207

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status59th percentile
  • Household Characteristics54th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status56th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation70th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

110

Limited English Speakers

5

Persons with Disability

460

Without HS Diploma

332

Without Health Insurance

205

Adults Age 65+

721

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

31

Date Range

1969–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 23, 2026 (DR-3631)

Incident period: January 22, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane12 (39%)
  • Severe Storm6 (19%)
  • Snowstorm6 (19%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Winter Storm1 (3%)
  • Other4 (13%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

29

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

16

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

56.6°F

46.1°67°

Annual precipitation

44.8"

Annual snowfall

11.5"

Heating · cooling days

4,294.8 · 1,252.3

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CORBIN, VA US, 13.6 miles from the centroid of Milford, VA (ZIP 22514)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

37

Good
Good 220dModerate 3d

Peak AQI (2024)

77

Moderate

Primary pollutant

Ozone

223 days as main pollutant

Days measured

223

Based on Caroline County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,347

That is roughly 2,147 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

19%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

10

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,156

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

9.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

47%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

45%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Caroline data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

5.3% of Caroline County, VA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.13

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.03

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.36

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Caroline County, VA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 10 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 30 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

8

Vehicle theft

1

County-level data for King and Queen (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+660 people

+257 households+$30.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,554households

2,905 people • $99.7M AGI

Moved out

1,297households

2,245 people • $68.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Spotsylvania County, VA297 households
  2. Stafford County, VA159 households
  3. Hanover County, VA71 households
  4. Fredericksburg city, VA65 households
  5. Henrico County, VA64 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Spotsylvania County, VA189 households
  2. Stafford County, VA77 households
  3. Henrico County, VA75 households
  4. Hanover County, VA71 households
  5. Fredericksburg city, VA47 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $64,169 versus departing households' $53,159.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Virginia

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 22514. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.75%

graduated · 4 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

5.77%

State 5.30% · avg local 0.47%

Property tax (effective)

0.77%

Median $2,505/year

Tax burden rank

35 of 50

10.90% of personal income

For ZIP 22514: At this ZIP's median AGI of $63,279, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,183 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $336,050, that works out to roughly $2,583/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Virginia PFML

Mandatory (state-run insurance) · benefits begin 2028/2029

Max weeks/year

12

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,507

Replacement: 80% AWW · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 22514

Nearby ZIPs by distance

22427 (Bowling Green, 5 mi) · 22546 (Lake Land'Or, 7.7 mi) · 22580 (Bowling Green, 9.3 mi) · 22535 (Port Royal, 10.5 mi) · 23126 (11.7 mi) · 22436 (12.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
CAROLINE HIGHPublic9–121,186
CAROLINE MIDDLEPublic6–8927
BOWLING GREEN ELEMPublic-1–5694

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$5,257

Median earnings (10 yr)

$39,644

  • Germanna Community College

    Locust Grove, VA · 22508

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,257
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,648
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    41.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,644
    Median student debt
    $8,400

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Milford, VA (ZIP 22514) sits in Caroline County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.5%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,257. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $63,279, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $48,154 per worker, roughly 26% below the US average. FEMA has issued 31 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $63,279 would pay roughly $2,183/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 660 residents (257 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $66,413, fair market rent of $1,200 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $336,050, up 3.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 23.0%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 22514

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 22514?

42.5%, which is 9.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 22514?

23.0%, which is 1.0 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 22514?

43.5%, which is 11.5 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 22514?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 22514 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 22514 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 22514?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Caroline High. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 22514?

2,402 people live in ZIP 22514, with a median age of 47.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 22514?

$66,413 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 22514 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 22514, 77.3% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 22.7% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 22514?

In ZIP 22514, 8.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 1.6% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 22514?

17.0% of the population in ZIP 22514 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 22514 have broadband internet?

73.8% of households in ZIP 22514 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 22514?

The typical home value in ZIP 22514 is $336,050, up 3.0% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 22514?

Home values are up 3.0% over the past year and up 31.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 22514?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 22514 (Milford, VA) is $63,279 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 22514?

Tax returns from ZIP 22514 report an average of $174 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 22514 earn over $200,000?

1.7% of tax returns from ZIP 22514 (Milford, VA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 22514?

As of 2022, 48 business establishments operated in ZIP 22514 employing 355 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 22514?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 22514 is $52,344, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 22514 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 22514 ranks in the 65th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 22514?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 22514, ranking in the 70th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 22514 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 31 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 22514 between 1969–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 22514?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 22514, accounting for 12 of 31 declarations (39%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 22514?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 22514 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3631) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 22514?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 22514 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Germanna Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 22514?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $5,257 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 22514?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $39,644 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 22514?

ZIP 22514 has an average annual temperature of 56.6°F and 44.8" of annual precipitation based on the CORBIN, VA US weather station 13.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 22514?

Virginia has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $63,279 would pay roughly $2,183 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.77% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Virginia have paid family leave?

Virginia has enacted a paid family leave program with benefits beginning 2028/2029 but it is not yet active (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 22514?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (31 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (31 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 22514

Nearby ZIPs by distance

22427 (Bowling Green, 5 mi) · 22546 (Lake Land'Or, 7.7 mi) · 22580 (Bowling Green, 9.3 mi) · 22535 (Port Royal, 10.5 mi) · 23126 (11.7 mi) · 22436 (12.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 22514?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.