Remington, VA (22734)

Fauquier County · Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV · Population 3,743

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Remington, VA (ZIP 22734) sits in Fauquier County within the Washington-Arlington-Alexandria metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 37.4%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,491, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.3% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 7-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $69,491 would pay roughly $2,397/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Prince William County, VA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $88,342, fair market rent of $1,600 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $443,897, up 2.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
3,743
Median age
32.3

Race & ethnicity

White
75.1%
Black
12.6%
Asian
0.1%
Hispanic / Latino
15.7%
Other / multi-racial
12.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$88,342
Median home value
$332,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
19.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.2%

Housing

Owner-occupied
721(59.0%)
Renter-occupied
500(41.0%)
Vacant units
98
Built (median)
1984

Commute

Public transit
14(0.7%)
Work from home
99(4.8%)
Avg commute
31.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
199(5.3%)
Uninsured
14(0.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,132(92.7%)
No broadband
89(7.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
318(8.5%)
Non-English at home
507(14.9%)

Studio

$1,380

/month

1 Bed

$1,420

/month

2 Bed

$1,600

/month

3 Bed

$2,030

/month

4 Bed

$2,360

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$443,897

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.0%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+29.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

711

Across 654 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $238.6M.

Single-family

651

92% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

60

8% of total units

Single-family value

$235.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$2.8M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,690

Average AGI

$69,491

Avg property tax

$336

EITC participation

12.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.7% · 400
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.1% · 390
  • $50,000 – $75,00017.2% · 290
  • $75,000 – $100,00012.4% · 210
  • $100,000 – $200,00020.1% · 340
  • $200,000 or more3.6% · 60

Avg mortgage interest

$978

Avg charitable contribution

$512

Avg capital gains

$2,189

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $117.4M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

48

Total employment

294

Annual payroll

$13.3M

Average annual pay

$45,194

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$65,376

Average weekly wage

$1,257

Total employment

23,810

Total establishments

2,638

Average annual pay tracks the US national average of about $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.3%

That is 1.7 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

42,758

Employed

41,758

Unemployed

1,000

Based on Fauquier County, VA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

53rd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 5,767

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status49th percentile
  • Household Characteristics58th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status45th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation56th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

49

Limited English Speakers

170

Persons with Disability

525

Without HS Diploma

527

Without Health Insurance

617

Adults Age 65+

624

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

25

Date Range

1972–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 23, 2026 (DR-3631)

Incident period: January 22, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm6 (24%)
  • Hurricane6 (24%)
  • Snowstorm5 (20%)
  • Flood3 (12%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Other3 (12%)

Individual Assistance

5

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

25

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

11

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

54.2°F

43.3°65°

Annual precipitation

48.8"

Annual snowfall

21"

Heating · cooling days

4,809.7 · 893.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: SPERRYVILLE, VA US, 24.2 miles from the centroid of Remington, VA (ZIP 22734)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

36

Good
Good 226dModerate 6d

Peak AQI (2024)

64

Moderate

Primary pollutant

Ozone

232 days as main pollutant

Days measured

232

Based on Fauquier County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

6,683

That is roughly 1,517 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

14%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

3.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

45

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,548

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

9.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

56%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

52%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Fauquier data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

13.7% of Fauquier County, VA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.10

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.44

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.73

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 1.1% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Fauquier County, VA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 16 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 108 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

6

Vehicle theft

18

County-level data for Culpeper (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+383 people

−58 households−$13.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

3,104households

5,786 people • $313.0M AGI

Moved out

3,162households

5,403 people • $326.5M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Prince William County, VA609 households
  2. Fairfax County, VA287 households
  3. Loudoun County, VA163 households
  4. Culpeper County, VA139 households
  5. Manassas city, VA92 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Prince William County, VA267 households
  2. Culpeper County, VA223 households
  3. Fairfax County, VA162 households
  4. Loudoun County, VA94 households
  5. Warren County, VA89 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $100,833 versus departing households' $103,269.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Virginia

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 22734. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.75%

graduated · 4 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

5.77%

State 5.30% · avg local 0.47%

Property tax (effective)

0.77%

Median $2,505/year

Tax burden rank

35 of 50

10.90% of personal income

For ZIP 22734: At this ZIP's median AGI of $69,491, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,397 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $443,897, that works out to roughly $3,412/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Virginia PFML

Mandatory (state-run insurance) · benefits begin 2028/2029

Max weeks/year

12

Parental

12wk

Max weekly benefit

$1,507

Replacement: 80% AWW · job protection

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 22734

Nearby ZIPs by distance

22712 (Bealeton, 3.6 mi) · 22714 (Brandy Station, 4.5 mi) · 22718 (4.8 mi) · 22741 (6.2 mi) · 22742 (7 mi) · 22728 (Midland, 7.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
MARGARET M. PIERCE ELEMPublic-1–5492

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

Median earnings (10 yr)

  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    76.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Remington, VA (ZIP 22734) sits in Fauquier County within the Washington-Arlington-Alexandria metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 37.4%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,491, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS LAUS reports county unemployment of just 2.3% (2024), well below the ~4.0% US average and consistent with a tight local labor market. FEMA has issued 25 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1972 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 7-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.75%); a household at the local median AGI of $69,491 would pay roughly $2,397/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Prince William County, VA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $88,342, fair market rent of $1,600 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $443,897, up 2.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 25.1%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 22734

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 22734?

37.4%, which is 4.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 22734?

25.1%, which is 3.1 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 22734?

32.9%, which is 0.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 22734?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 22734 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 22734 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 22734?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 22734?

3,743 people live in ZIP 22734, with a median age of 32.3 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 22734?

$88,342 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 22734 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 22734, 59.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 41.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 22734?

In ZIP 22734, 4.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.7% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 22734?

5.3% of the population in ZIP 22734 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 22734 have broadband internet?

92.7% of households in ZIP 22734 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 22734?

The typical home value in ZIP 22734 is $443,897, up 2.0% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 22734?

Home values are up 2.0% over the past year and up 29.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 22734?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 22734 (Remington, VA) is $69,491 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 22734?

Tax returns from ZIP 22734 report an average of $336 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 22734 earn over $200,000?

3.6% of tax returns from ZIP 22734 (Remington, VA) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 22734?

As of 2022, 48 business establishments operated in ZIP 22734 employing 294 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 22734?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 22734 is $45,194, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 22734 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 22734 ranks in the 53th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 22734?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 22734, ranking in the 58th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 22734 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 25 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 22734 between 1972–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 22734?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 22734, accounting for 6 of 25 declarations (24%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 22734?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 22734 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3631) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 22734?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 22734 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Culpeper Cosmetology Training Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 22734?

ZIP 22734 has an average annual temperature of 54.2°F and 48.8" of annual precipitation based on the SPERRYVILLE, VA US weather station 24.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 22734?

Virginia has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.75%. Households at the local median AGI of $69,491 would pay roughly $2,397 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.77% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Virginia have paid family leave?

Virginia has enacted a paid family leave program with benefits beginning 2028/2029 but it is not yet active (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 22734?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (25 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 22734

Nearby ZIPs by distance

22712 (Bealeton, 3.6 mi) · 22714 (Brandy Station, 4.5 mi) · 22718 (4.8 mi) · 22741 (6.2 mi) · 22742 (7 mi) · 22728 (Midland, 7.7 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 22734?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.