ZIP 26278, WV (26278)

Randolph County · Population 699

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

WV 26278 (ZIP 26278) sits in Randolph County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $32,955. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,400, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $30,688 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,695 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (88th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 41th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 23% of adults self-report fair or poor health (County Health Rankings, 2025) — above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 4-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. West Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.82%); a household at the local median AGI of $60,400 would pay roughly $1,747/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 136 residents (57 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,951, fair market rent of $930 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $129,242, up 8.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
699
Median age
46.7

Race & ethnicity

White
94.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.6%
Other / multi-racial
5.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$62,951
Median home value
$105,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
11.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
246(84.0%)
Renter-occupied
47(16.0%)
Vacant units
8
Built (median)
1991

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
24(6.4%)
Avg commute
26.2 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
27(3.9%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
205(70.0%)
No broadband
88(30.0%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$640

/month

1 Bed

$710

/month

2 Bed

$930

/month

3 Bed

$1,180

/month

4 Bed

$1,470

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$129,242

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+8.8%

vs. March 2025

Metro area

Elkins, WV

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

3

Across 3 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $462,600.

Single-family

3

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$462,600

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

220

Average AGI

$60,400

Avg property tax

EITC participation

22.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.8% · 70
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.7% · 50
  • $50,000 – $75,00013.6% · 30
  • $75,000 – $100,00013.6% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00018.2% · 40
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $13.3M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

4

Total employment

16

Annual payroll

$491K

Average annual pay

$30,688

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$45,695

Average weekly wage

$879

Total employment

10,467

Total establishments

1,002

That is roughly 30% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.4%

That is 1.4 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

10,412

Employed

9,847

Unemployed

565

Based on Randolph County, WV data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

41st percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 1,101

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status18th percentile
  • Household Characteristics45th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status3rd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation88th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

35

Limited English Speakers

3

Persons with Disability

164

Without HS Diploma

120

Without Health Insurance

26

Adults Age 65+

199

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

22

Date Range

1967–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3639)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Flood7 (32%)
  • Severe Storm4 (18%)
  • Hurricane4 (18%)
  • Snowstorm3 (14%)
  • Biological2 (9%)
  • Other2 (9%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

21

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.7°F

39.4°64°

Annual precipitation

47.2"

Annual snowfall

68.9"

Heating · cooling days

5,442.1 · 617

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ELKINS RANDOLPH CO AP, WV US, 10.2 miles from the centroid of ZIP 26278 (ZIP 26278)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,398

That is roughly 2,198 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

23%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.8

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

76

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,957

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.1

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

68%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

35%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 9.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Randolph data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

8.7% of Randolph County, WV residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.11

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.25

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.46

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Randolph County, WV for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 68 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 145 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

31

Vehicle theft

4

County-level data for Randolph (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+136 people

+57 households+$8.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

631households

1,128 people • $31.8M AGI

Moved out

574households

992 people • $23.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Barbour County, WV50 households
  2. Upshur County, WV39 households
  3. Tucker County, WV27 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Barbour County, WV67 households
  2. Upshur County, WV35 households
  3. Monongalia County, WV29 households
  4. Tucker County, WV25 households
  5. Harrison County, WV22 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $50,422 versus departing households' $41,129.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in West Virginia

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 26278. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.82%

graduated · 4 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

6.59%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.59%

Property tax (effective)

0.44%

Median $344/year

Tax burden rank

24 of 50

10.00% of personal income

For ZIP 26278: At this ZIP's median AGI of $60,400, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,747 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $129,242, that works out to roughly $567/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 26278

Nearby ZIPs by distance

26293 (Valley Bend, 5.7 mi) · 26259 (Dailey, 5.9 mi) · 26257 (Womelsdorf (coalton), 6.7 mi) · 26237 (6.9 mi) · 26285 (Norton, 7.1 mi) · 26267 (7.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$32,955

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,411

  • West Virginia Wesleyan College

    Buckhannon, WV · 26201

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $34,090
    Out-of-state tuition
    $34,090
    Acceptance rate
    93.3%
    Graduation rate
    53.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $51,593
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Davis & Elkins College

    Elkins, WV · 26241

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $31,820
    Out-of-state tuition
    $31,820
    Acceptance rate
    94.3%
    Graduation rate
    37.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,411
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Fred W Eberle Technical Center

    Buckhannon, WV · 26201

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    98.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,364
    Median student debt
  • Randolph Technical Center

    Elkins, WV · 26241

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    75.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

WV 26278 (ZIP 26278) sits in Randolph County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 44.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $32,955. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,400, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $30,688 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,695 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags housing & transportation (88th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 41th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 22 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 23% of adults self-report fair or poor health (County Health Rankings, 2025) — above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 4-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. West Virginia levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 4.82%); a household at the local median AGI of $60,400 would pay roughly $1,747/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 136 residents (57 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,951, fair market rent of $930 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $129,242, up 8.8% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 30.7%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 26278

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 26278?

44.7%, which is 11.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 26278?

30.7%, which is 8.7 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 26278?

44.6%, which is 12.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 26278?

699 people live in ZIP 26278, with a median age of 46.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 26278?

$62,951 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 26278 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 26278, 84.0% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 16.0% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 26278?

In ZIP 26278, 6.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 26278?

3.9% of the population in ZIP 26278 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 26278 have broadband internet?

70.0% of households in ZIP 26278 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 26278?

The typical home value in ZIP 26278 is $129,242, up 8.8% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 26278?

Home values are up 8.8% over the past year (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 26278?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 26278 (WV 26278) is $60,400 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 26278?

Tax returns from ZIP 26278 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 26278 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 26278 (WV 26278) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 26278?

As of 2022, 4 business establishments operated in ZIP 26278 employing 16 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 26278?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 26278 is $30,688, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 26278 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 26278 ranks in the 41th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 26278?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 26278, ranking in the 88th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 26278 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 22 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 26278 between 1967–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 26278?

Flood is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 26278, accounting for 7 of 22 declarations (32%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 26278?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 26278 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3639) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 26278?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 26278 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including West Virginia Wesleyan College, Davis & Elkins College, and Fred W Eberle Technical Center (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 26278?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $32,955 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 26278?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,411 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 26278?

ZIP 26278 has an average annual temperature of 51.7°F and 47.2" of annual precipitation based on the ELKINS RANDOLPH CO AP, WV US weather station 10.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 26278?

West Virginia has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 4.82%. Households at the local median AGI of $60,400 would pay roughly $1,747 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 6.59% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does West Virginia have paid family leave?

West Virginia has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 26278?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (22 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 26278

Nearby ZIPs by distance

26293 (Valley Bend, 5.7 mi) · 26259 (Dailey, 5.9 mi) · 26257 (Womelsdorf (coalton), 6.7 mi) · 26237 (6.9 mi) · 26285 (Norton, 7.1 mi) · 26267 (7.5 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 26278?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.