Dublin, NC (28332)

Bladen County · Population 787

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Dublin, NC (ZIP 28332) sits in Bladen County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.7%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $2,753. Local establishments report average pay of $27,798 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $48,430 per worker, roughly 26% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 80th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 27 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1977 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 50.9" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 16,588 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 4-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 432 residents (235 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,464, fair market rent of $930 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $117,900. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
787
Median age
41.0

Race & ethnicity

White
43.8%
Black
51.5%
Asian
4.7%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%

Income & housing

Median household income
$59,464
Median home value
$117,900

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
25.3%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.5%

Housing

Owner-occupied
190(77.6%)
Renter-occupied
55(22.4%)
Vacant units
51
Built (median)
1991

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
0(0.0%)
Avg commute
24.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
69(8.8%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
241(98.4%)
No broadband
4(1.6%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
37(4.7%)
Non-English at home
41(5.3%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$700

/month

2 Bed

$930

/month

3 Bed

$1,260

/month

4 Bed

$1,300

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

159

Across 159 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $34.3M.

Single-family

159

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$34.3M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Business & employment

Business establishments

18

Total employment

119

Annual payroll

$3.3M

Average annual pay

$27,798

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$48,430

Average weekly wage

$931

Total employment

13,453

Total establishments

677

That is roughly 26% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.9%

That is 0.9 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

12,056

Employed

11,471

Unemployed

585

Based on Bladen County, NC data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

1

Single health-center site

One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.

FQHC sites

1

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

39

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.CommWell Health of Dublin - Dental

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

80th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 493

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status73rd percentile
  • Household Characteristics89th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status59th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation67th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

19

Limited English Speakers

19

Persons with Disability

58

Without HS Diploma

49

Without Health Insurance

58

Adults Age 65+

67

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

27

Date Range

1977–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3637)

Incident period: January 21, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane19 (70%)
  • Tropical Storm2 (7%)
  • Biological2 (7%)
  • Winter Storm1 (4%)
  • Fire1 (4%)
  • Other2 (7%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

7

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

24

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

61.8°F

50.3°73.2°

Annual precipitation

50.9"

Annual snowfall

1.2"

Heating · cooling days

2,912.9 · 1,763

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WHITEVILLE 7 NW, NC US, 17.8 miles from the centroid of Dublin, NC (ZIP 28332)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

16,588

That is roughly 8,388 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

21%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

14.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

24

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,752

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

47%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

37%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 11.3% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Bladen data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

14.4% of Bladen County, NC residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.18

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.44

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.73

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 7.3% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Bladen County, NC for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 41 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 301 reports

Homicide

2

Robbery

4

Burglary

77

Vehicle theft

51

County-level data for Bladen (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+432 people

+235 households+$6.5M net AGI flow

Moved in

919households

1,772 people • $41.9M AGI

Moved out

684households

1,340 people • $35.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Robeson County, NC101 households
  2. Cumberland County, NC97 households
  3. Columbus County, NC85 households
  4. Sampson County, NC40 households
  5. Brunswick County, NC37 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Robeson County, NC102 households
  2. Cumberland County, NC88 households
  3. Columbus County, NC64 households
  4. Sampson County, NC31 households
  5. Brunswick County, NC25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $45,579 versus departing households' $51,756.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in North Carolina

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 28332. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.25%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.00%

State 4.75% · avg local 2.25%

Property tax (effective)

0.48%

Median $1,058/year

Tax burden rank

21 of 50

9.60% of personal income

For ZIP 28332: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $117,900, that works out to roughly $561/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 28332

Nearby ZIPs by distance

28337 (Elizabethtown, 7.2 mi) · 28392 (Tar Heel, 7.7 mi) · 28320 (Bladenboro, 7.9 mi) · 28399 (White Oak, 8 mi) · 28433 (Clarkton, 12.5 mi) · 28358 (Lumberton, 13.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Dublin PrimaryPublic-1–4196
Bladen Early CollegePublic9–11134

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$2,753

Median earnings (10 yr)

$32,635

  • Bladen Community College

    Dublin, NC · 28332

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,618
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,762
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    28.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,591
    Median student debt
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,628
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,772
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    22.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,861
    Median student debt
    $11,500
  • Fayetteville State University

    Fayetteville, NC · 28301

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,353
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,353
    Acceptance rate
    82.2%
    Graduation rate
    36.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,144
    Median student debt
    $22,987
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,648
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,648
    Acceptance rate
    93.3%
    Graduation rate
    44.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,407
    Median student debt
    $25,000
  • Sandhills Community College

    Pinehurst, NC · 28374

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,040
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,648
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    50.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $31,656
    Median student debt
  • University of Mount Olive

    Mount Olive, NC · 28365

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $27,366
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,366
    Acceptance rate
    75.8%
    Graduation rate
    49.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $47,139
    Median student debt
    $27,209
  • Robeson Community College

    Lumberton, NC · 28360

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,581
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,725
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    31.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $29,036
    Median student debt
  • Methodist University

    Fayetteville, NC · 28311

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $41,250
    Out-of-state tuition
    $41,250
    Acceptance rate
    75.1%
    Graduation rate
    41.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,050
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Richmond Community College

    Hamlet, NC · 28345

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $1,956
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,564
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    43.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $29,951
    Median student debt
  • Sampson Community College

    Clinton, NC · 28328

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,877
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,789
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    54.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,409
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Dublin, NC (ZIP 28332) sits in Bladen County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 46.7%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $2,753. Local establishments report average pay of $27,798 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $48,430 per worker, roughly 26% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 80th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 27 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1977 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 50.9" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 16,588 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 4-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 432 residents (235 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $59,464, fair market rent of $930 for a two-bedroom, and a median home value of $117,900. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 27.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 28332

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 28332?

44.1%, which is 11.1 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 28332?

27.3%, which is 5.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 28332?

46.7%, which is 14.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 28332?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 28332 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 28332 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 28332?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Bladen Early College. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 28332?

787 people live in ZIP 28332, with a median age of 41.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 28332?

$59,464 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 28332 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 28332, 77.6% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 22.4% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 28332?

In ZIP 28332, 0.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 28332?

8.8% of the population in ZIP 28332 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 28332 have broadband internet?

98.4% of households in ZIP 28332 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 28332?

As of 2022, 18 business establishments operated in ZIP 28332 employing 119 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 28332?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 28332 is $27,798, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 28332 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 28332 ranks in the 80th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 28332?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 28332, ranking in the 89th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 28332 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 27 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 28332 between 1977–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 28332?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 28332, accounting for 19 of 27 declarations (70%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 28332?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 28332 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3637) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 28332?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 28332 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Bladen Community College, Fayetteville Technical Community College, and Fayetteville State University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 28332?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $2,753 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 28332?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $32,635 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 28332?

ZIP 28332 has an average annual temperature of 61.8°F and 50.9" of annual precipitation based on the WHITEVILLE 7 NW, NC US weather station 17.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 28332?

North Carolina has a flat income tax with a top rate of 4.25%. Combined sales tax: 7.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does North Carolina have paid family leave?

North Carolina has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 28332?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (27 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (27 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 28332

Nearby ZIPs by distance

28337 (Elizabethtown, 7.2 mi) · 28392 (Tar Heel, 7.7 mi) · 28320 (Bladenboro, 7.9 mi) · 28399 (White Oak, 8 mi) · 28433 (Clarkton, 12.5 mi) · 28358 (Lumberton, 13.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 28332?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.