Cameron, SC (29030)

Calhoun County · Columbia, SC · Population 2,059

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Cameron, SC (ZIP 29030) sits in Calhoun County within the Columbia metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 47.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $9,473. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $74,501, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 32 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1977 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 50.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 14,695 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. South Carolina levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 6.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $74,501 would pay roughly $2,771/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Orangeburg County, SC (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,917, fair market rent of $1,170 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $239,273, down 0.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,059
Median age
35.2

Race & ethnicity

White
62.9%
Black
35.8%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.4%
Other / multi-racial
0.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$62,917
Median home value
$151,400

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
28.8%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
690(90.6%)
Renter-occupied
72(9.4%)
Vacant units
205
Built (median)
1988

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
31(3.0%)
Avg commute
22.7 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
202(9.8%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
582(76.4%)
No broadband
180(23.6%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
2(0.1%)
Non-English at home
5(0.3%)

Studio

$960

/month

1 Bed

$1,060

/month

2 Bed

$1,170

/month

3 Bed

$1,500

/month

4 Bed

$1,800

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$239,273

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-0.5%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+18.2%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Columbia, SC

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

149

Across 149 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $28.4M.

Single-family

149

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$28.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

800

Average AGI

$74,501

Avg property tax

$108

EITC participation

20.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00032.5% · 260
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.5% · 220
  • $50,000 – $75,00012.5% · 100
  • $75,000 – $100,0008.8% · 70
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.8% · 110
  • $200,000 or more5.0% · 40

Avg mortgage interest

$180

Avg charitable contribution

$650

Avg capital gains

$2,615

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $59.6M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

25

Total employment

152

Annual payroll

$7.0M

Average annual pay

$46,237

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$60,842

Average weekly wage

$1,170

Total employment

4,558

Total establishments

287

That is roughly 7% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.6%

That is 0.6 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

6,546

Employed

6,246

Unemployed

300

Based on Calhoun County, SC data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$19.9M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Farmers and Merchants Bank of South Carolina$19.9M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

74th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 5 census tracts, population 2,879

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status70th percentile
  • Household Characteristics70th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status70th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation67th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

78

Limited English Speakers

2

Persons with Disability

421

Without HS Diploma

323

Without Health Insurance

187

Adults Age 65+

610

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

32

Date Range

1977–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 23, 2026 (DR-3632)

Incident period: January 21, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane16 (50%)
  • Flood3 (9%)
  • Tropical Storm3 (9%)
  • Severe Storm3 (9%)
  • Severe Ice Storm3 (9%)
  • Other4 (13%)

Individual Assistance

3

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

31

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

14

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

65.6°F

53.9°77.2°

Annual precipitation

50.5"

Annual snowfall

0.1"

Heating · cooling days

2,094.8 · 2,337.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: ORANGEBURG 2, SC US, 14.4 miles from the centroid of Cameron, SC (ZIP 29030)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

14,695

That is roughly 6,495 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

21%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.7%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

21

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,572

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

21%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

37%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 11.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Calhoun data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

1.0% of Calhoun County, SC residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.71

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.34

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Calhoun County, SC for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 714 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 1,969 reports

Homicide

14

Robbery

37

Burglary

347

Vehicle theft

265

County-level data for Orangeburg (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+71 people

+24 households+$2.6M net AGI flow

Moved in

442households

812 people • $21.8M AGI

Moved out

418households

741 people • $19.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Orangeburg County, SC95 households
  2. Lexington County, SC76 households
  3. Richland County, SC43 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Lexington County, SC92 households
  2. Orangeburg County, SC70 households
  3. Richland County, SC55 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $49,299 versus departing households' $45,947.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in South Carolina

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 29030. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

6.20%

graduated · 2 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.49%

State 6.00% · avg local 1.49%

Property tax (effective)

0.50%

Median $1,602/year

Tax burden rank

13 of 50

9.20% of personal income

For ZIP 29030: At this ZIP's median AGI of $74,501, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,771 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $239,273, that works out to roughly $1,188/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 29030

Nearby ZIPs by distance

29047 (Elloree, 4.9 mi) · 29135 (St. Matthews, 10.5 mi) · 29142 (Santee, 10.5 mi) · 29117 (Orangeburg, 12.8 mi) · 29125 (Pinewood, 12.9 mi) · 29115 (Orangeburg, 13.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$9,473

Median earnings (10 yr)

$25,351

  • Denmark Technical College

    Denmark, SC · 29042

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,315
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,955
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    13.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $25,351
    Median student debt
    $15,250
  • Voorhees University

    Denmark, SC · 29042

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $12,630
    Out-of-state tuition
    $12,630
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    40.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $35,339
    Median student debt
    $26,700
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    87.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $6,333
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    71.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $22,831
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Cameron, SC (ZIP 29030) sits in Calhoun County within the Columbia metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 47.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $9,473. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $74,501, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 32 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1977 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 50.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 14,695 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. South Carolina levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 6.20%); a household at the local median AGI of $74,501 would pay roughly $2,771/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Orangeburg County, SC (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $62,917, fair market rent of $1,170 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $239,273, down 0.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 29030

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 29030?

42.2%, which is 9.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 29030?

22.3%, which is 0.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 29030?

47.6%, which is 15.6 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 29030?

2,059 people live in ZIP 29030, with a median age of 35.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 29030?

$62,917 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 29030 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 29030, 90.6% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 9.4% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 29030?

In ZIP 29030, 3.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 29030?

9.8% of the population in ZIP 29030 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 29030 have broadband internet?

76.4% of households in ZIP 29030 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 29030?

The typical home value in ZIP 29030 is $239,273, down 0.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 29030?

Home values are down 0.5% over the past year and up 18.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 29030?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 29030 (Cameron, SC) is $74,501 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 29030?

Tax returns from ZIP 29030 report an average of $108 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 29030 earn over $200,000?

5.0% of tax returns from ZIP 29030 (Cameron, SC) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 29030?

As of 2022, 25 business establishments operated in ZIP 29030 employing 152 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 29030?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 29030 is $46,237, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 29030 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 29030 ranks in the 74th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 29030?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 29030, ranking in the 70th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 29030 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 32 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 29030 between 1977–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 29030?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 29030, accounting for 16 of 32 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 29030?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 29030 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3632) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 29030?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 29030 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Denmark Technical College, Voorhees University, and Southeastern Esthetics Institute (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 29030?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $9,473 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 29030?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $25,351 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 29030?

ZIP 29030 has an average annual temperature of 65.6°F and 50.5" of annual precipitation based on the ORANGEBURG 2, SC US weather station 14.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 29030?

South Carolina has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 6.20%. Households at the local median AGI of $74,501 would pay roughly $2,771 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.49% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does South Carolina have paid family leave?

South Carolina runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 29030?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (32 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (32 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 29030

Nearby ZIPs by distance

29047 (Elloree, 4.9 mi) · 29135 (St. Matthews, 10.5 mi) · 29142 (Santee, 10.5 mi) · 29117 (Orangeburg, 12.8 mi) · 29125 (Pinewood, 12.9 mi) · 29115 (Orangeburg, 13.2 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 29030?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.