ZIP 31058, GA (31058)

Taylor County · Population 1,834

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

GA 31058 (ZIP 31058) sits in Taylor County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,112. 27% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. The most recent FEMA disaster declaration here was winter storm-related (SEVERE WINTER STORM, 2026). Annual precipitation averages 51.1" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 11,728 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Georgia levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.39%); a household at the local median AGI of $47,484 would pay roughly $1,536/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Houston County, GA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $34,773, fair market rent of $1,000 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $192,311, up 0.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,834
Median age
40.1

Race & ethnicity

White
91.1%
Black
2.3%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
5.1%

Income & housing

Median household income
$34,773
Median home value
$88,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
4.4%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
487(67.5%)
Renter-occupied
235(32.5%)
Vacant units
21
Built (median)
1993

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
10(1.8%)
Avg commute
35.2 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
655(36.0%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
416(57.6%)
No broadband
306(42.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
28(1.5%)
Non-English at home
13(0.8%)

Studio

$810

/month

1 Bed

$860

/month

2 Bed

$1,000

/month

3 Bed

$1,320

/month

4 Bed

$1,610

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$192,311

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+0.4%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+24.0%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Columbus, GA-AL

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

44

Across 44 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $9.8M.

Single-family

44

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$9.8M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

630

Average AGI

$47,484

Avg property tax

EITC participation

27.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00034.9% · 220
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.0% · 170
  • $50,000 – $75,00019.0% · 120
  • $75,000 – $100,0007.9% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00011.1% · 70
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$416

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $29.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

12

Total employment

130

Annual payroll

$7.7M

Average annual pay

$59,585

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$53,284

Average weekly wage

$1,025

Total employment

1,642

Total establishments

180

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.0%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,972

Employed

2,853

Unemployed

119

Based on Taylor County, GA data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

73rd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,673

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status87th percentile
  • Household Characteristics51st percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status50th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation55th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

48

Limited English Speakers

8

Persons with Disability

353

Without HS Diploma

337

Without Health Insurance

252

Adults Age 65+

298

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

17

Date Range

1966–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3642)

Incident period: January 22, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane6 (35%)
  • Severe Storm4 (24%)
  • Biological2 (12%)
  • Winter Storm1 (6%)
  • Tropical Storm1 (6%)
  • Other3 (18%)

Individual Assistance

4

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

17

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

7

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

61.5°F

49.7°73.3°

Annual precipitation

51.2"

Annual snowfall

0.1"

Heating · cooling days

2,834.2 · 1,588.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: TALBOTTON, GA US, 15.1 miles from the centroid of ZIP 31058 (ZIP 31058)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

11,728

That is roughly 3,528 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

29%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.2

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

16.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

6,384

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

34%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 11.0% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Taylor data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

4.2% of Taylor County, GA residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.15

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.37

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Taylor County, GA for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 5 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 26 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

7

Vehicle theft

3

County-level data for Marion (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−2 people

+6 households+$17K net AGI flow

Moved in

196households

376 people • $9.2M AGI

Moved out

190households

378 people • $9.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Houston County, GA27 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Houston County, GA31 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $46,791 versus departing households' $48,179.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Georgia

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 31058. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.39%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.49%

State 4.00% · avg local 3.49%

Property tax (effective)

1.09%

Median $1,221/year

Tax burden rank

9 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 31058: At this ZIP's median AGI of $47,484, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,536 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $192,311, that works out to roughly $2,089/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 31058

Nearby ZIPs by distance

31039 (Howard, 8.2 mi) · 31810 (Geneva, 8.6 mi) · 31081 (9.1 mi) · 31812 (Junction City, 10.1 mi) · 31801 (Box Springs, 11 mi) · 31006 (Butler, 11.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

7

Median in-state tuition

$8,112

Median earnings (10 yr)

$39,257

  • Central Georgia Technical College

    Warner Robins, GA · 31088

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,448
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,016
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    43.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,848
    Median student debt
    $9,608
  • Georgia College & State University

    Milledgeville, GA · 31061

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,186
    Out-of-state tuition
    $29,512
    Acceptance rate
    78.2%
    Graduation rate
    62.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $58,140
    Median student debt
    $22,250
  • Georgia Military College

    Milledgeville, GA · 31061

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,112
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,112
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    35.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,257
    Median student debt
    $8,563
  • Fort Valley State University

    Fort Valley, GA · 31030

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,526
    Out-of-state tuition
    $16,932
    Acceptance rate
    65.9%
    Graduation rate
    43.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,666
    Median student debt
    $31,000
  • Oconee Fall Line Technical College

    Sandersville, GA · 31082

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,380
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,948
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    54.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,899
    Median student debt
    $6,514
  • Georgia Military College - Robins

    Warner Robins, GA · 31093

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,112
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,112
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,257
    Median student debt
    $8,563
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $8,112
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,112
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,257
    Median student debt
    $8,563

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

GA 31058 (ZIP 31058) sits in Taylor County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 7 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $8,112. 27% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. The most recent FEMA disaster declaration here was winter storm-related (SEVERE WINTER STORM, 2026). Annual precipitation averages 51.1" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 11,728 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Georgia levies a flat state income tax (top rate 5.39%); a household at the local median AGI of $47,484 would pay roughly $1,536/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Houston County, GA (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $34,773, fair market rent of $1,000 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $192,311, up 0.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • Fair market rent for a two-bedroom ($1,000/month, HUD SAFMR) represents 35% of median household income ($34,773, Census ACS) — above the 30% affordability threshold commonly used by housing experts.
  • Lower median household income ($34,773, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 38.5% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.8%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 31058

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 31058?

38.5%, which is 5.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 31058?

22.8%, which is 0.8 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 31058?

43.9%, which is 11.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 31058?

1,834 people live in ZIP 31058, with a median age of 40.1 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 31058?

$34,773 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 31058 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 31058, 67.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 32.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 31058?

In ZIP 31058, 1.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 31058?

36.0% of the population in ZIP 31058 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 31058 have broadband internet?

57.6% of households in ZIP 31058 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 31058?

The typical home value in ZIP 31058 is $192,311, up 0.4% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 31058?

Home values are up 0.4% over the past year and up 24.0% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 31058?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 31058 (GA 31058) is $47,484 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 31058?

Tax returns from ZIP 31058 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 31058 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 31058 (GA 31058) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 31058?

As of 2022, 12 business establishments operated in ZIP 31058 employing 130 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 31058?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 31058 is $59,585, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 31058 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 31058 ranks in the 73th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 31058?

Socioeconomic Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 31058, ranking in the 87th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 31058 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 17 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 31058 between 1966–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 31058?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 31058, accounting for 6 of 17 declarations (35%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 31058?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 31058 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3642) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 31058?

7 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 31058 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Central Georgia Technical College, Georgia College & State University, and Georgia Military College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 31058?

Median in-state tuition across 7 nearby institutions is $8,112 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 31058?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $39,257 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 31058?

ZIP 31058 has an average annual temperature of 61.5°F and 51.1" of annual precipitation based on the TALBOTTON, GA US weather station 15.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 31058?

Georgia has a flat income tax with a top rate of 5.39%. Households at the local median AGI of $47,484 would pay roughly $1,536 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.49% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Georgia have paid family leave?

Georgia has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 31058?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (7 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (17 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 31058

Nearby ZIPs by distance

31039 (Howard, 8.2 mi) · 31810 (Geneva, 8.6 mi) · 31081 (9.1 mi) · 31812 (Junction City, 10.1 mi) · 31801 (Box Springs, 11 mi) · 31006 (Butler, 11.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 31058?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.