Welaka, FL (32193)

Putnam County · Population 1,122

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Welaka, FL (ZIP 32193) sits in Putnam County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 52.4%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $13,446. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,296, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $28,763 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,592 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 96th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 41 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Median daily AQI is just 25 per EPA AQS (2024), comfortably inside the Good range, with PM10 as the primary pollutant on most measured days. County Health Rankings reports 15,843 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Florida has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $69,296) approximately $3,188/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 1,393 residents (718 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $47,237, fair market rent of $1,220 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $262,065, down 1.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,122
Median age
64.0

Race & ethnicity

White
47.9%
Black
37.5%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
4.9%
Other / multi-racial
14.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$47,237
Median home value
$256,500

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
17.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
4.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
516(83.8%)
Renter-occupied
100(16.2%)
Vacant units
323
Built (median)
1987

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
43(15.2%)
Avg commute
32.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
298(26.6%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
367(59.6%)
No broadband
249(40.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
23(2.0%)
Non-English at home
38(3.6%)

Studio

$920

/month

1 Bed

$930

/month

2 Bed

$1,220

/month

3 Bed

$1,530

/month

4 Bed

$1,620

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$262,065

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-1.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+58.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Palatka, FL

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

110

Across 110 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $25.5M.

Single-family

110

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$25.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

540

Average AGI

$69,296

Avg property tax

EITC participation

16.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00031.5% · 170
  • $25,000 – $50,00024.1% · 130
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.8% · 80
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.3% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.7% · 90
  • $200,000 or more3.7% · 20

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$4,150

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $37.4M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

25

Total employment

236

Annual payroll

$6.8M

Average annual pay

$28,763

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,592

Average weekly wage

$992

Total employment

17,320

Total establishments

1,593

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.2%

That is 0.2 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

29,178

Employed

27,947

Unemployed

1,231

Based on Putnam County, FL data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

96th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 201

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status87th percentile
  • Household Characteristics91st percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status57th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation99th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

13

Limited English Speakers

7

Persons with Disability

46

Without HS Diploma

23

Without Health Insurance

27

Adults Age 65+

63

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

41

Date Range

1968–2026

Most Recent Declaration

RAILROAD COMPLEX FIRE

Fire — declared April 22, 2026 (DR-5631)

Incident period: April 19, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane19 (46%)
  • Severe Storm7 (17%)
  • Fire5 (12%)
  • Tropical Storm4 (10%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Other4 (10%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

9

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

38

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

16

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

71.3°F

62.1°80.4°

Annual precipitation

49.9"

Diurnal range

18.3°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

814.4 · 3,117.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CRESCENT CITY, FL US, 9.6 miles from the centroid of Welaka, FL (ZIP 32193)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

25

Good
Good 329dModerate 31dUSG 2d

Peak AQI (2024)

112

Unhealthy for Sensitive Groups

Primary pollutant

PM10

362 days as main pollutant

Days measured

362

Based on Putnam County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

15,843

That is roughly 7,643 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

25%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

16.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

38

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,792

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.0

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

57%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

34%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 10.9% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Putnam data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

13.4% of Putnam County, FL residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.15

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.28

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.45

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.7% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Putnam County, FL for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 41 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 355 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

5

Burglary

72

Vehicle theft

40

County-level data for Putnam (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+1,393 people

+718 households+$60.5M net AGI flow

Moved in

2,960households

5,405 people • $165.8M AGI

Moved out

2,242households

4,012 people • $105.3M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. St. Johns County, FL233 households
  2. Alachua County, FL180 households
  3. Clay County, FL179 households
  4. Duval County, FL179 households
  5. Volusia County, FL127 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Alachua County, FL166 households
  2. St. Johns County, FL160 households
  3. Clay County, FL146 households
  4. Duval County, FL141 households
  5. Volusia County, FL97 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $55,999 versus departing households' $46,967.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Florida

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 32193. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

6.98%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.98%

Property tax (effective)

0.50%

Median $787/year

Tax burden rank

8 of 50

8.90% of personal income

For ZIP 32193: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $69,296 keeps approximately $3,188 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $262,065, that works out to roughly $1,322/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 32193

Other ZIPs in Welaka

Nearby ZIPs by distance

32181 (Pomona Park, 4.3 mi) · 32157 (4.7 mi) · 32189 (Welaka, 5.1 mi) · 32112 (Crescent City, 6.7 mi) · 32139 (7.6 mi) · 32187 (9.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$13,446

Median earnings (10 yr)

$38,518

  • Daytona State College

    Daytona Beach, FL · 32114

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,106
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,994
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    42.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,096
    Median student debt
    $8,250
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $12,097
    Out-of-state tuition
    $12,097
    Acceptance rate
    57.9%
    Graduation rate
    21.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $84,131
    Median student debt
    $23,666
  • In-state tuition
    $44,249
    Out-of-state tuition
    $44,249
    Acceptance rate
    64.8%
    Graduation rate
    67.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $84,131
    Median student debt
    $23,666
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,591
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,335
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    47.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $41,728
    Median student debt
    $12,000
  • Bethune-Cookman University

    Daytona Beach, FL · 32114

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $14,794
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,794
    Acceptance rate
    88.2%
    Graduation rate
    29.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,518
    Median student debt
    $31,000
  • Daytona College

    Ormond Beach, FL · 32174

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    78.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $26,422
    Median student debt
    $7,403
  • International Academy

    South Daytona, FL · 32119

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    53.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $19,824
    Median student debt
    $7,917
  • Flagler Technical College

    Palm Coast, FL · 32164

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    85.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Tenaj Salon Institute

    The Villages, FL · 32162

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    62.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $25,196
    Median student debt
    $13,000
  • Keiser University-Daytona

    Daytona Beach, FL · 32114

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $25,056
    Out-of-state tuition
    $25,056
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,696
    Median student debt
    $26,125

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Welaka, FL (ZIP 32193) sits in Putnam County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 52.4%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $13,446. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $69,296, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $28,763 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,592 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 96th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 41 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Median daily AQI is just 25 per EPA AQS (2024), comfortably inside the Good range, with PM10 as the primary pollutant on most measured days. County Health Rankings reports 15,843 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Florida has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $69,296) approximately $3,188/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 1,393 residents (718 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $47,237, fair market rent of $1,220 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $262,065, down 1.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 18.5%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 32193

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 32193?

33.4%, which is 0.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 32193?

18.5%, which is 3.5 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 32193?

52.4%, which is 20.4 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 32193?

1,122 people live in ZIP 32193, with a median age of 64.0 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 32193?

$47,237 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 32193 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 32193, 83.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 16.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 32193?

In ZIP 32193, 15.2% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 32193?

26.6% of the population in ZIP 32193 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 32193 have broadband internet?

59.6% of households in ZIP 32193 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 32193?

The typical home value in ZIP 32193 is $262,065, down 1.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 32193?

Home values are down 1.3% over the past year and up 58.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 32193?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 32193 (Welaka, FL) is $69,296 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 32193?

Tax returns from ZIP 32193 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 32193 earn over $200,000?

3.7% of tax returns from ZIP 32193 (Welaka, FL) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 32193?

As of 2022, 25 business establishments operated in ZIP 32193 employing 236 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 32193?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 32193 is $28,763, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 32193 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 32193 ranks in the 96th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 32193?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 32193, ranking in the 99th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 32193 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 41 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 32193 between 1968–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 32193?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 32193, accounting for 19 of 41 declarations (46%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 32193?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 32193 was "RAILROAD COMPLEX FIRE" — a fire declared in 2026 (DR-5631) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 32193?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 32193 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Daytona State College, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Worldwide, and Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Daytona Beach (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 32193?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $13,446 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 32193?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $38,518 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 32193?

ZIP 32193 has an average annual temperature of 71.3°F and 49.9" of annual precipitation based on the CRESCENT CITY, FL US weather station 9.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 32193?

Florida has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $69,296, this saves approximately $3,188 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 6.98% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Florida have paid family leave?

Florida runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 32193?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (41 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (41 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 32193

Other ZIPs in Welaka

Nearby ZIPs by distance

32181 (Pomona Park, 4.3 mi) · 32157 (4.7 mi) · 32189 (Welaka, 5.1 mi) · 32112 (Crescent City, 6.7 mi) · 32139 (7.6 mi) · 32187 (9.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 32193?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.