Quincy, FL (32352)

Gadsden County · Tallahassee, FL · Population 5,143

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Quincy, FL (ZIP 32352) sits in Gadsden County within the Tallahassee metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 47.5%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,656. 31% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,813 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. FEMA has issued 39 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1985 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 59.8" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 12,920 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Florida has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $45,790) approximately $2,106/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Leon County, FL (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $47,070, fair market rent of $1,250 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $205,361, down 5.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
5,143
Median age
41.5

Race & ethnicity

White
14.9%
Black
83.2%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.9%
Other / multi-racial
1.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$47,070
Median home value
$134,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
10.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
5.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,741(80.9%)
Renter-occupied
410(19.1%)
Vacant units
471
Built (median)
1982

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
53(2.6%)
Avg commute
26.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
1,069(21.5%)
Uninsured
34(0.7%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,532(71.2%)
No broadband
619(28.8%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
35(0.7%)
Non-English at home
137(2.8%)

Studio

$1,010

/month

1 Bed

$1,110

/month

2 Bed

$1,250

/month

3 Bed

$1,550

/month

4 Bed

$1,660

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$205,361

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-5.5%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+33.4%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Tallahassee, FL

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

109

Across 75 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $26.9M.

Single-family

73

67% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

36

33% of total units

Single-family value

$18.4M

construction value

Multifamily value

$8.5M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

2,640

Average AGI

$45,790

Avg property tax

$113

EITC participation

31.4%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00036.4% · 960
  • $25,000 – $50,00036.4% · 960
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.0% · 370
  • $75,000 – $100,0005.3% · 140
  • $100,000 – $200,0006.1% · 160
  • $200,000 or more1.9% · 50

Avg mortgage interest

$233

Avg charitable contribution

$1,058

Avg capital gains

$1,563

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $120.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

55

Total employment

361

Annual payroll

$22.6M

Average annual pay

$62,518

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,813

Average weekly wage

$996

Total employment

16,317

Total establishments

908

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.2%

That is 0.2 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

17,523

Employed

16,786

Unemployed

737

Based on Gadsden County, FL data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

74th percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 8,424

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status68th percentile
  • Household Characteristics74th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status80th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation55th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

195

Limited English Speakers

236

Persons with Disability

1,425

Without HS Diploma

1,160

Without Health Insurance

995

Adults Age 65+

1,768

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

39

Date Range

1985–2024

Most Recent Declaration

HURRICANE HELENE

Hurricane — declared September 28, 2024 (DR-4828)

Incident period: September 23, 2024 – October 7, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane22 (56%)
  • Severe Storm7 (18%)
  • Tropical Storm4 (10%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Fire2 (5%)
  • Other2 (5%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

38

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

17

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

68°F

55.6°80.4°

Annual precipitation

59.8"

Diurnal range

24.8°F

Day-night swing

Heating · cooling days

1,611.7 · 2,729.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: TALLAHASSEE AP, FL US, 23.1 miles from the centroid of Quincy, FL (ZIP 32352)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

12,920

That is roughly 4,720 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

23%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.2

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

16.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

23

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,591

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

45%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

31%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 13.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Gadsden data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

4.5% of Gadsden County, FL residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.11

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.12

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.53

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Gadsden County, FL for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+153 people

+57 households−$1.1M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,319households

2,494 people • $57.2M AGI

Moved out

1,262households

2,341 people • $58.3M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Leon County, FL560 households
  2. Jackson County, FL38 households
  3. Decatur County, GA26 households
  4. Hillsborough County, FL22 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Leon County, FL517 households
  2. Jackson County, FL48 households
  3. Wakulla County, FL30 households
  4. Decatur County, GA27 households
  5. Bay County, FL21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $43,399 versus departing households' $46,191.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Florida

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 32352. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

6.98%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.98%

Property tax (effective)

0.50%

Median $787/year

Tax burden rank

8 of 50

8.90% of personal income

For ZIP 32352: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $45,790 keeps approximately $2,106 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $205,361, that works out to roughly $1,036/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 32352

Other ZIPs in Quincy

Nearby ZIPs by distance

32332 (Gretna, 5.7 mi) · 39815 (Attapulgus, 8 mi) · 39819 (Bainbridge, 9.1 mi) · 32330 (Greensboro, 10.9 mi) · 32351 (Quincy, 11 mi) · 32333 (Havana, 11 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$5,656

Median earnings (10 yr)

$35,745

  • Florida State University

    Tallahassee, FL · 32306

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,656
    Out-of-state tuition
    $18,786
    Acceptance rate
    24.2%
    Graduation rate
    84.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $61,675
    Median student debt
    $18,000
  • Tallahassee State College

    Tallahassee, FL · 32304

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $2,026
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,062
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    37.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $37,561
    Median student debt
    $7,668
  • In-state tuition
    $5,785
    Out-of-state tuition
    $17,725
    Acceptance rate
    20.6%
    Graduation rate
    52.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $44,349
    Median student debt
    $23,548
  • North Florida College

    Madison, FL · 32340

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,054
    Out-of-state tuition
    $11,400
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    61.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,929
    Median student debt
  • Lively Technical College

    Tallahassee, FL · 32304

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    52.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,413
    Median student debt
  • Big Bend Technical College

    Perry, FL · 32348

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    87.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $27,609
    Median student debt
  • North Florida Cosmetology Institute

    Tallahassee, FL · 32312

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    70.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $23,615
    Median student debt
    $6,334
  • Gadsden Technical College

    Quincy, FL · 32351

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    88.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $9,000
  • Keiser University-Tallahassee

    Tallahassee, FL · 32309

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $25,056
    Out-of-state tuition
    $25,056
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,696
    Median student debt
    $26,125

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Quincy, FL (ZIP 32352) sits in Gadsden County within the Tallahassee metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 47.5%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $5,656. 31% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,813 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. FEMA has issued 39 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1985 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 59.8" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 12,920 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Florida has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $45,790) approximately $2,106/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Leon County, FL (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $47,070, fair market rent of $1,250 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $205,361, down 5.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 15.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 32352

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 32352?

46.1%, which is 13.1 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 32352?

15.9%, which is 6.1 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 32352?

47.5%, which is 15.5 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 32352?

5,143 people live in ZIP 32352, with a median age of 41.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 32352?

$47,070 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 32352 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 32352, 80.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 19.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 32352?

In ZIP 32352, 2.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 32352?

21.5% of the population in ZIP 32352 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 32352 have broadband internet?

71.2% of households in ZIP 32352 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 32352?

The typical home value in ZIP 32352 is $205,361, down 5.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 32352?

Home values are down 5.5% over the past year and up 33.4% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 32352?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 32352 (Quincy, FL) is $45,790 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 32352?

Tax returns from ZIP 32352 report an average of $113 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 32352 earn over $200,000?

1.9% of tax returns from ZIP 32352 (Quincy, FL) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 32352?

As of 2022, 55 business establishments operated in ZIP 32352 employing 361 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 32352?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 32352 is $62,518, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 32352 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 32352 ranks in the 74th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 32352?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 32352, ranking in the 80th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 32352 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 39 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 32352 between 1985–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 32352?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 32352, accounting for 22 of 39 declarations (56%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 32352?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 32352 was "HURRICANE HELENE" — a hurricane declared in 2024 (DR-4828) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 32352?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 32352 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Florida State University, Tallahassee State College, and Florida Agricultural And Mechanical University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 32352?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $5,656 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 32352?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $35,745 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 32352?

ZIP 32352 has an average annual temperature of 68.0°F and 59.8" of annual precipitation based on the TALLAHASSEE AP, FL US weather station 23.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 32352?

Florida has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $45,790, this saves approximately $2,106 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 6.98% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Florida have paid family leave?

Florida runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 32352?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (39 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (39 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 32352

Other ZIPs in Quincy

Nearby ZIPs by distance

32332 (Gretna, 5.7 mi) · 39815 (Attapulgus, 8 mi) · 39819 (Bainbridge, 9.1 mi) · 32330 (Greensboro, 10.9 mi) · 32351 (Quincy, 11 mi) · 32333 (Havana, 11 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 32352?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.