Midway, AL (36053)

Barbour County · Population 2,505

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Midway, AL (ZIP 36053) sits in Barbour County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 59.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $10,176. 40% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,590 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 79th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 31 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1975 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 55.6" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 12,739 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Alabama levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.00%); a household at the local median AGI of $40,059 would pay roughly $1,202/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 286 residents (125 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $45,403, fair market rent of $1,000 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $86,547, down 9.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,505
Median age
34.9

Race & ethnicity

White
13.8%
Black
84.9%
Asian
0.4%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
0.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$45,403
Median home value
$103,000

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
6.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
4.1%

Housing

Owner-occupied
671(76.1%)
Renter-occupied
211(23.9%)
Vacant units
313
Built (median)
1982

Commute

Public transit
11(1.2%)
Work from home
0(0.0%)
Avg commute
45.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
246(9.8%)
Uninsured
20(0.8%)

Digital access

Broadband access
591(67.0%)
No broadband
291(33.0%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
28(1.1%)
Non-English at home
80(3.4%)

Studio

$800

/month

1 Bed

$880

/month

2 Bed

$1,000

/month

3 Bed

$1,320

/month

4 Bed

$1,610

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$86,547

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-9.4%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

-16.1%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Eufaula, AL-GA

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

34

Across 24 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $12.4M.

Single-family

14

41% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

20

59% of total units

Single-family value

$3.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$8.5M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

680

Average AGI

$40,059

Avg property tax

EITC participation

39.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00039.7% · 270
  • $25,000 – $50,00035.3% · 240
  • $50,000 – $75,00011.8% · 80
  • $75,000 – $100,0005.9% · 40
  • $100,000 – $200,0007.4% · 50
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$256

Avg capital gains

$346

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $27.2M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

9

Total employment

31

Annual payroll

$1.3M

Average annual pay

$41,419

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$45,590

Average weekly wage

$877

Total employment

7,711

Total establishments

595

That is roughly 30% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.3%

That is 0.3 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

8,674

Employed

8,302

Unemployed

372

Based on Barbour County, AL data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

79th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 6 census tracts, population 5,891

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status70th percentile
  • Household Characteristics71st percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status76th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation70th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

212

Limited English Speakers

98

Persons with Disability

857

Without HS Diploma

912

Without Health Insurance

419

Adults Age 65+

1,035

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

31

Date Range

1975–2024

Most Recent Declaration

HURRICANE HELENE

Hurricane — declared September 26, 2024 (DR-3618)

Incident period: September 22, 2024 – September 29, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm15 (48%)
  • Hurricane11 (35%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Snowstorm1 (3%)
  • Drought1 (3%)
  • Other1 (3%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

28

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

14

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

65.3°F

54.5°76.2°

Annual precipitation

55.6"

Annual snowfall

0.5"

Heating · cooling days

2,117.4 · 2,263.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CLAYTON, AL US, 11.9 miles from the centroid of Midway, AL (ZIP 36053)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

12,739

That is roughly 4,539 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

28%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

12.1%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

40

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,560

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

55%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

39%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 12.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Barbour data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

20.5% of Barbour County, AL residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.20

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.65

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.98

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 10.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Barbour County, AL for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 11 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 15 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

2

Burglary

4

Vehicle theft

2

County-level data for Barbour (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−286 people

−125 households−$1.3M net AGI flow

Moved in

520households

919 people • $24.1M AGI

Moved out

645households

1,205 people • $25.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Houston County, AL32 households
  2. Dale County, AL31 households
  3. Quitman County, GA31 households
  4. Henry County, AL28 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Houston County, AL55 households
  2. Dale County, AL41 households
  3. Pike County, AL34 households
  4. Henry County, AL33 households
  5. Russell County, AL28 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $46,325 versus departing households' $39,309.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Alabama

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 36053. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

5.00%

graduated · 2 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

9.46%

State 4.00% · avg local 5.46%

Property tax (effective)

0.33%

Median $363/year

Tax burden rank

12 of 50

9.10% of personal income

For ZIP 36053: At this ZIP's median AGI of $40,059, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,202 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $86,547, that works out to roughly $284/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 36053

Nearby ZIPs by distance

36016 (Clayton, 13.4 mi) · 36860 (Hurtsboro, 16.1 mi) · 36027 (Eufaula, 16.1 mi) · 36089 (Union Springs, 16.8 mi) · 36048 (Louisville, 18.5 mi) · 36871 (18.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$10,176

Median earnings (10 yr)

$42,062

  • Troy University

    Troy, AL · 36082

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,176
    Out-of-state tuition
    $20,352
    Acceptance rate
    96.0%
    Graduation rate
    48.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,062
    Median student debt
    $25,000
  • Tuskegee University

    Tuskegee, AL · 36088

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $25,386
    Out-of-state tuition
    $25,386
    Acceptance rate
    48.7%
    Graduation rate
    56.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,641
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • J F Ingram State Technical College

    Deatsville, AL · 36022

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    $6,084
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,084
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    17.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Troy University-Online

    Troy, AL · 36082

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,176
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,176
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $42,062
    Median student debt
    $25,000

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Midway, AL (ZIP 36053) sits in Barbour County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 59.9%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $10,176. 40% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $45,590 per worker, roughly 30% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 79th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 31 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1975 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 55.6" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 12,739 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Alabama levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 5.00%); a household at the local median AGI of $40,059 would pay roughly $1,202/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 286 residents (125 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $45,403, fair market rent of $1,000 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $86,547, down 9.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 36053

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 36053?

51.6%, which is 18.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 36053?

20.2%, which is 1.8 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 36053?

59.9%, which is 27.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 36053?

2,505 people live in ZIP 36053, with a median age of 34.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 36053?

$45,403 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 36053 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 36053, 76.1% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 23.9% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 36053?

In ZIP 36053, 0.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 1.2% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 36053?

9.8% of the population in ZIP 36053 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 36053 have broadband internet?

67.0% of households in ZIP 36053 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 36053?

The typical home value in ZIP 36053 is $86,547, down 9.4% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 36053?

Home values are down 9.4% over the past year and down 16.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 36053?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 36053 (Midway, AL) is $40,059 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 36053?

Tax returns from ZIP 36053 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 36053 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 36053 (Midway, AL) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 36053?

As of 2022, 9 business establishments operated in ZIP 36053 employing 31 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 36053?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 36053 is $41,419, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 36053 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 36053 ranks in the 79th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 36053?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 36053, ranking in the 76th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 36053 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 31 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 36053 between 1975–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 36053?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 36053, accounting for 15 of 31 declarations (48%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 36053?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 36053 was "HURRICANE HELENE" — a hurricane declared in 2024 (DR-3618) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 36053?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 36053 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Troy University, Tuskegee University, and J F Ingram State Technical College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 36053?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $10,176 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 36053?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $42,062 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 36053?

ZIP 36053 has an average annual temperature of 65.3°F and 55.6" of annual precipitation based on the CLAYTON, AL US weather station 11.9 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 36053?

Alabama has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 5.00%. Households at the local median AGI of $40,059 would pay roughly $1,202 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 9.46% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Alabama have paid family leave?

Alabama runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 36053?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (31 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (31 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 36053

Nearby ZIPs by distance

36016 (Clayton, 13.4 mi) · 36860 (Hurtsboro, 16.1 mi) · 36027 (Eufaula, 16.1 mi) · 36089 (Union Springs, 16.8 mi) · 36048 (Louisville, 18.5 mi) · 36871 (18.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 36053?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.