ZIP 37145, TN (37145)

Smith County · Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN · Population 2,556

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

TN 37145 (ZIP 37145) sits in Smith County within the Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Depression comes in above the national average at 30.7%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 9 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $15,308. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,883, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 40 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 52.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 12,786 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Tennessee has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $60,883) approximately $2,801/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 252 residents (109 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $63,185, fair market rent of $950 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $259,149, up 2.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,556
Median age
44.5

Race & ethnicity

White
93.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.8%
Other / multi-racial
6.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$63,185
Median home value
$158,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
13.1%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.9%

Housing

Owner-occupied
901(86.6%)
Renter-occupied
140(13.4%)
Vacant units
133
Built (median)
1984

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
195(14.6%)
Avg commute
29.9 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
380(14.9%)
Uninsured
24(0.9%)

Digital access

Broadband access
864(83.0%)
No broadband
177(17.0%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
16(0.6%)
Non-English at home
43(1.7%)

Studio

$820

/month

1 Bed

$860

/month

2 Bed

$950

/month

3 Bed

$1,250

/month

4 Bed

$1,450

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$259,149

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+2.2%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+32.8%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

340

Across 309 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $90.9M.

Single-family

302

89% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

38

11% of total units

Single-family value

$85.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$5.2M

construction value

Aggregated from 3 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,050

Average AGI

$60,883

Avg property tax

EITC participation

16.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00026.7% · 280
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.6% · 290
  • $50,000 – $75,00018.1% · 190
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.4% · 120
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.3% · 140
  • $200,000 or more2.9% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,918

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $63.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

17

Total employment

55

Annual payroll

$2.3M

Average annual pay

$41,527

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$53,195

Average weekly wage

$1,023

Total employment

5,040

Total establishments

418

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.0%

That is 1.0 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

10,067

Employed

9,766

Unemployed

301

Based on Smith County, TN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

39th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 3,048

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status44th percentile
  • Household Characteristics33rd percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status17th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation52nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

57

Limited English Speakers

6

Persons with Disability

483

Without HS Diploma

310

Without Health Insurance

242

Adults Age 65+

530

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

40

Date Range

1969–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared February 6, 2026 (DR-4898)

Incident period: January 22, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm23 (57%)
  • Flood6 (15%)
  • Tornado4 (10%)
  • Winter Storm2 (5%)
  • Biological2 (5%)
  • Other3 (8%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

39

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

20

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

58.5°F

46.5°70.4°

Annual precipitation

52.5"

Annual snowfall

1.5"

Heating · cooling days

3,807.1 · 1,456.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CARTHAGE, TN US, 9.5 miles from the centroid of ZIP 37145 (ZIP 37145)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

12,786

That is roughly 4,586 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

20%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.2

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

11.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

40

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

4,675

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

34%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

50%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Smith data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

3.3% of Smith County, TN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.25

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.90

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.39

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Smith County, TN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 44 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 13 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

1

Vehicle theft

9

County-level data for Macon (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+252 people

+109 households+$15.9M net AGI flow

Moved in

720households

1,370 people • $43.7M AGI

Moved out

611households

1,118 people • $27.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Wilson County, TN151 households
  2. Davidson County, TN47 households
  3. Putnam County, TN40 households
  4. Rutherford County, TN30 households
  5. DeKalb County, TN23 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Wilson County, TN137 households
  2. DeKalb County, TN44 households
  3. Putnam County, TN39 households
  4. Macon County, TN33 households
  5. Davidson County, TN25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $60,711 versus departing households' $45,576.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Tennessee

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 37145. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

9.61%

State 7.00% · avg local 2.61%

Property tax (effective)

0.44%

Median $1,743/year

Tax burden rank

2 of 50

6.90% of personal income

For ZIP 37145: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $60,883 keeps approximately $2,801 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $259,149, that works out to roughly $1,138/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 37145

Nearby ZIPs by distance

37057 (Hartsville/Trousdale County, 6.8 mi) · 37030 (Carthage, 7.7 mi) · 37151 (8.6 mi) · 38588 (11.3 mi) · 38560 (11.5 mi) · 37083 (Lafayette, 11.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

9

Median in-state tuition

$15,308

Median earnings (10 yr)

$39,511

  • Middle Tennessee State University

    Murfreesboro, TN · 37132

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,266
    Out-of-state tuition
    $31,574
    Acceptance rate
    69.1%
    Graduation rate
    53.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,541
    Median student debt
    $20,000
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    75.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,869
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    73.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,700
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    66.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,322
    Median student debt
  • Nossi College of Art and Design

    Nashville, TN · 37115

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $20,350
    Out-of-state tuition
    $20,350
    Acceptance rate
    46.3%
    Graduation rate
    39.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $35,113
    Median student debt
    $33,498
  • Paul Mitchell the School-Murfreesboro

    Murfreesboro, TN · 37129

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    68.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $30,461
    Median student debt
    $7,917
  • Mind Body Institute

    Madison, TN · 37115

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    77.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • Allied Health Careers Institute

    Murfreesboro, TN · 37130

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    80.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

TN 37145 (ZIP 37145) sits in Smith County within the Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin metro area. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Depression comes in above the national average at 30.7%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 9 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $15,308. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,883, well above the ~$45K national average per return. FEMA has issued 40 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 52.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 12,786 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Tennessee has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $60,883) approximately $2,801/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 252 residents (109 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $63,185, fair market rent of $950 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $259,149, up 2.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 30.7%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 37145

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 37145?

38.8%, which is 5.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 37145?

30.7%, which is 8.7 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 37145?

38.8%, which is 6.8 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 37145?

2,556 people live in ZIP 37145, with a median age of 44.5 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 37145?

$63,185 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 37145 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 37145, 86.6% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 13.4% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 37145?

In ZIP 37145, 14.6% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 37145?

14.9% of the population in ZIP 37145 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 37145 have broadband internet?

83.0% of households in ZIP 37145 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 37145?

The typical home value in ZIP 37145 is $259,149, up 2.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 37145?

Home values are up 2.2% over the past year and up 32.8% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 37145?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 37145 (TN 37145) is $60,883 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 37145?

Tax returns from ZIP 37145 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 37145 earn over $200,000?

2.9% of tax returns from ZIP 37145 (TN 37145) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 37145?

As of 2022, 17 business establishments operated in ZIP 37145 employing 55 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 37145?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 37145 is $41,527, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 37145 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 37145 ranks in the 39th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 37145?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 37145, ranking in the 52th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 37145 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 40 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 37145 between 1969–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 37145?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 37145, accounting for 23 of 40 declarations (57%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 37145?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 37145 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-4898) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 37145?

9 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 37145 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Middle Tennessee State University, Tennessee College Of Applied Technology-Murfreesboro, and Tennessee College Of Applied Technology-Shelbyville (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 37145?

Median in-state tuition across 9 nearby institutions is $15,308 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 37145?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $39,511 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 37145?

ZIP 37145 has an average annual temperature of 58.5°F and 52.5" of annual precipitation based on the CARTHAGE, TN US weather station 9.5 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 37145?

Tennessee has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $60,883, this saves approximately $2,801 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 9.61% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Tennessee have paid family leave?

Tennessee runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 37145?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (9 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (40 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (40 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 37145

Nearby ZIPs by distance

37057 (Hartsville/Trousdale County, 6.8 mi) · 37030 (Carthage, 7.7 mi) · 37151 (8.6 mi) · 38588 (11.3 mi) · 38560 (11.5 mi) · 37083 (Lafayette, 11.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 37145?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.