Estill Springs, TN (37330)

Franklin County · Population 6,899

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Estill Springs, TN (ZIP 37330) sits in Franklin County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.7%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $23,790. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $65,509, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $32,131 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 60.6" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 10,893 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Tennessee has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $65,509) approximately $3,013/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 484 residents (123 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $57,384, fair market rent of $1,130 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $315,472, up 1.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
6,899
Median age
42.6

Race & ethnicity

White
94.3%
Black
1.6%
Asian
0.1%
Hispanic / Latino
0.1%
Other / multi-racial
3.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$57,384
Median home value
$183,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
19.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
2,350(83.4%)
Renter-occupied
467(16.6%)
Vacant units
509
Built (median)
1988

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
369(11.8%)
Avg commute
22.1 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
1,043(15.4%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
2,108(74.8%)
No broadband
709(25.2%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
35(0.5%)
Non-English at home
61(0.9%)

Studio

$860

/month

1 Bed

$860

/month

2 Bed

$1,130

/month

3 Bed

$1,500

/month

4 Bed

$1,840

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$315,472

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+1.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+38.1%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Tullahoma-Manchester, TN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

789

Across 728 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $220.8M.

Single-family

703

89% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

86

11% of total units

Single-family value

$203.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$17.7M

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

3,320

Average AGI

$65,509

Avg property tax

$68

EITC participation

16.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00027.7% · 920
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.1% · 900
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.0% · 530
  • $75,000 – $100,00010.5% · 350
  • $100,000 – $200,00016.0% · 530
  • $200,000 or more2.7% · 90

Avg mortgage interest

$185

Avg charitable contribution

$450

Avg capital gains

$2,011

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $217.5M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

63

Total employment

688

Annual payroll

$22.1M

Average annual pay

$32,131

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$52,979

Average weekly wage

$1,019

Total employment

11,619

Total establishments

1,017

That is roughly 19% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.8%

That is 0.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

18,379

Employed

17,683

Unemployed

696

Based on Franklin County, TN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

28th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 4,628

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status37th percentile
  • Household Characteristics46th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status8th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation26th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

24

Limited English Speakers

4

Persons with Disability

827

Without HS Diploma

282

Without Health Insurance

321

Adults Age 65+

967

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

24

Date Range

1973–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared February 6, 2026 (DR-4898)

Incident period: January 22, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm9 (38%)
  • Flood5 (21%)
  • Winter Storm3 (13%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (8%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Other3 (13%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

3

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

23

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

11

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

58.7°F

48°69.3°

Annual precipitation

60.6"

Annual snowfall

2.8"

Heating · cooling days

3,679.2 · 1,398.5

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: TULLAHOMA, TN US, 6.3 miles from the centroid of Estill Springs, TN (ZIP 37330)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,893

That is roughly 2,693 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

23%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

10.3%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

56

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,392

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.4

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

38%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

50%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 8.4% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Franklin data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

19.1% of Franklin County, TN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.09

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.07

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.42

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.4% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Franklin County, TN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 114 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 279 reports

Homicide

1

Robbery

0

Burglary

48

Vehicle theft

38

County-level data for Coffee (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+484 people

+123 households+$44.3M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,618households

3,066 people • $126.4M AGI

Moved out

1,495households

2,582 people • $82.2M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Coffee County, TN277 households
  2. Rutherford County, TN94 households
  3. Bedford County, TN54 households
  4. Lincoln County, TN49 households
  5. Grundy County, TN45 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Coffee County, TN268 households
  2. Lincoln County, TN64 households
  3. Rutherford County, TN63 households
  4. Madison County, AL40 households
  5. Grundy County, TN39 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $78,150 versus departing households' $54,981.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Tennessee

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 37330. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

None

No state income tax

Sales tax (combined)

9.61%

State 7.00% · avg local 2.61%

Property tax (effective)

0.44%

Median $1,743/year

Tax burden rank

2 of 50

6.90% of personal income

For ZIP 37330: A household at this ZIP's median AGI of $65,509 keeps approximately $3,013 more annually than residents of the typical income-tax state. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $315,472, that works out to roughly $1,385/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 37330

Nearby ZIPs by distance

37388 (Lynchburg, Moore County, 6.3 mi) · 37398 (Winchester, 6.8 mi) · 37324 (Decherd, 8.5 mi) · 37318 (Cowan, 11 mi) · 37352 (Lynchburg, Moore County, 12.5 mi) · 37342 (Hillsboro, 12.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Rock Creek ElementaryPublic-1–5402

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$23,790

Median earnings (10 yr)

$41,881

  • Motlow State Community College

    Tullahoma, TN · 37388

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,738
    Out-of-state tuition
    $17,722
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    31.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,397
    Median student debt
  • Southern Adventist University

    Collegedale, TN · 37315

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $27,300
    Out-of-state tuition
    $27,300
    Acceptance rate
    65.5%
    Graduation rate
    50.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,723
    Median student debt
    $24,500
  • Lee University

    Cleveland, TN · 37311

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $23,790
    Out-of-state tuition
    $23,790
    Acceptance rate
    70.5%
    Graduation rate
    61.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,222
    Median student debt
    $25,750
  • Cleveland State Community College

    Cleveland, TN · 37312

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,762
    Out-of-state tuition
    $17,746
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    32.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,671
    Median student debt
    $7,954
  • The University of the South

    Sewanee, TN · 37383

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $56,120
    Out-of-state tuition
    $56,120
    Acceptance rate
    56.9%
    Graduation rate
    81.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $64,911
    Median student debt
    $22,855
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $30,814
    Out-of-state tuition
    $30,814
    Acceptance rate
    68.8%
    Graduation rate
    45.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $45,989
    Median student debt
    $20,000
  • Bryan College-Dayton

    Dayton, TN · 37321

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $19,800
    Out-of-state tuition
    $19,800
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    52.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $54,434
    Median student debt
    $23,000
  • Brillare Beauty Institute

    Cleveland, TN · 37312

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    79.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $24,728
    Median student debt
    $7,479
  • TCAT Athens

    Athens, TN · 37371

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    75.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $40,540
    Median student debt
  • The Hair Academy LLC

    Fayetteville, TN · 37334

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    79.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $22,193
    Median student debt
    $7,917

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Estill Springs, TN (ZIP 37330) sits in Franklin County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 41.7%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $23,790. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $65,509, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $32,131 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. FEMA has issued 24 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 60.6" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 10,893 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Tennessee has no state income tax, saving the local median household (AGI $65,509) approximately $3,013/year vs the US average effective state tax rate. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 484 residents (123 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $57,384, fair market rent of $1,130 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $315,472, up 1.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 29.9%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 37330

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 37330?

35.2%, which is 2.2 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 37330?

29.9%, which is 7.9 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 37330?

41.7%, which is 9.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 37330?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 37330 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 37330 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 37330?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 37330?

6,899 people live in ZIP 37330, with a median age of 42.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 37330?

$57,384 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 37330 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 37330, 83.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 16.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 37330?

In ZIP 37330, 11.8% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 37330?

15.4% of the population in ZIP 37330 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 37330 have broadband internet?

74.8% of households in ZIP 37330 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 37330?

The typical home value in ZIP 37330 is $315,472, up 1.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 37330?

Home values are up 1.1% over the past year and up 38.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 37330?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 37330 (Estill Springs, TN) is $65,509 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 37330?

Tax returns from ZIP 37330 report an average of $68 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 37330 earn over $200,000?

2.7% of tax returns from ZIP 37330 (Estill Springs, TN) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 37330?

As of 2022, 63 business establishments operated in ZIP 37330 employing 688 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 37330?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 37330 is $32,131, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 37330 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 37330 ranks in the 28th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 37330?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 37330, ranking in the 46th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 37330 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 24 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 37330 between 1973–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 37330?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 37330, accounting for 9 of 24 declarations (38%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 37330?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 37330 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-4898) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 37330?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 37330 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Motlow State Community College, Southern Adventist University, and Lee University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 37330?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $23,790 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 37330?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $41,881 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 37330?

ZIP 37330 has an average annual temperature of 58.7°F and 60.6" of annual precipitation based on the TULLAHOMA, TN US weather station 6.3 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 37330?

Tennessee has no state income tax. For a household earning the local median AGI of $65,509, this saves approximately $3,013 per year compared to the national average effective state tax rate. The combined state and local sales tax rate is 9.61% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Tennessee have paid family leave?

Tennessee runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 37330?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (33 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (24 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 37330

Nearby ZIPs by distance

37388 (Lynchburg, Moore County, 6.3 mi) · 37398 (Winchester, 6.8 mi) · 37324 (Decherd, 8.5 mi) · 37318 (Cowan, 11 mi) · 37352 (Lynchburg, Moore County, 12.5 mi) · 37342 (Hillsboro, 12.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 37330?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.