Tremont, MS (38876)

Itawamba County · Population 1,237

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Tremont, MS (ZIP 38876) sits in Itawamba County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.4%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,945. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,279, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $42,652 per worker, roughly 35% below the US average. FEMA has issued 26 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 61.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 10,759 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Mississippi levies a flat state income tax (top rate 4.40%); a household at the local median AGI of $60,279 would pay roughly $1,591/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Lee County, MS (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $50,476, fair market rent of $840 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $147,194, up 9.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,237
Median age
38.6

Race & ethnicity

White
99.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.1%
Other / multi-racial
0.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$50,476
Median home value
$93,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
9.2%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.2%

Housing

Owner-occupied
430(89.2%)
Renter-occupied
52(10.8%)
Vacant units
141
Built (median)
1980

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
60(8.2%)
Avg commute
21.9 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
107(8.7%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
416(86.3%)
No broadband
66(13.7%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$710

/month

1 Bed

$710

/month

2 Bed

$840

/month

3 Bed

$1,020

/month

4 Bed

$1,120

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$147,194

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+9.0%

vs. March 2025

Metro area

Tupelo, MS

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

12

Across 12 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $2.2M.

Single-family

12

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$2.2M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

530

Average AGI

$60,279

Avg property tax

EITC participation

28.3%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.2% · 160
  • $25,000 – $50,00034.0% · 180
  • $50,000 – $75,00013.2% · 70
  • $75,000 – $100,0009.4% · 50
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.2% · 70
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$543

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $31.9M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

16

Total employment

143

Annual payroll

$5.8M

Average annual pay

$40,531

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$42,652

Average weekly wage

$820

Total employment

6,000

Total establishments

406

That is roughly 35% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

2.8%

That is 1.2 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

10,603

Employed

10,309

Unemployed

294

Based on Itawamba County, MS data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

2

Multiple health-center sites

A handful of federally funded community health centers serve residents — typical of mid-density suburban and small-urban areas.

FQHC sites

2

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

31.3

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.Access Family Health Services - Tremont
  • 2.Access School Health - Tremont

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

37th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 1,650

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status46th percentile
  • Household Characteristics61st percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status2nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation30th percentile

Persons with Disability

226

Without HS Diploma

118

Without Health Insurance

123

Adults Age 65+

436

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

26

Date Range

1973–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared February 6, 2026 (DR-4899)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm14 (54%)
  • Hurricane5 (19%)
  • Winter Storm2 (8%)
  • Biological2 (8%)
  • Severe Ice Storm1 (4%)
  • Other2 (8%)

Individual Assistance

6

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

4

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

23

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

13

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

60.6°F

49.4°71.9°

Annual precipitation

61.5"

Annual snowfall

1.6"

Heating · cooling days

3,275.8 · 1,712.6

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: FULTON 3 W, MS US, 13.4 miles from the centroid of Tremont, MS (ZIP 38876)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

10,759

That is roughly 2,559 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

22%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.1

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

13.4%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

17

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,809

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.2

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

39%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

51%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 10.7% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Itawamba data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

12.8% of Itawamba County, MS residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.22

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.80

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.52

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 6.6% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Itawamba County, MS for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+113 people

+79 households−$1.7M net AGI flow

Moved in

692households

1,318 people • $28.2M AGI

Moved out

613households

1,205 people • $29.9M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Lee County, MS199 households
  2. Monroe County, MS62 households
  3. Tishomingo County, MS31 households
  4. Franklin County, AL25 households
  5. Prentiss County, MS25 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Lee County, MS182 households
  2. Monroe County, MS60 households
  3. Tishomingo County, MS32 households
  4. Franklin County, AL26 households
  5. Pontotoc County, MS26 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $40,691 versus departing households' $48,765.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Mississippi

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 38876. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.40%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.06%

State 7.00% · avg local 0.06%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,150/year

Tax burden rank

16 of 50

9.40% of personal income

For ZIP 38876: At this ZIP's median AGI of $60,279, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,591 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $147,194, that works out to roughly $1,310/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 38876

Nearby ZIPs by distance

38843 (Fulton, 9 mi) · 35552 (Detroit, 10.9 mi) · 38870 (Smithville, 11.7 mi) · 35593 (Vina, 12.6 mi) · 38847 (Belmont, 13.7 mi) · 35570 (Hamilton, 14 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
TREMONT ATTENDANCE CENTERPublic0–12331

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

5

Median in-state tuition

$3,945

Median earnings (10 yr)

$32,912

  • Itawamba Community College

    Fulton, MS · 38843

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $3,420
    Out-of-state tuition
    $5,820
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    47.7%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $32,912
    Median student debt
    $7,631
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,470
    Out-of-state tuition
    $7,710
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    34.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $34,081
    Median student debt
    $9,722
  • Corinth Academy of Cosmetology

    Corinth, MS · 38834

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    36.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $25,685
    Median student debt
    $8,500
  • KC's School of Hair Design

    Pontotoc, MS · 38863

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    84.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $7,978
  • C N K Barber College

    Tupelo, MS · 38801

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Tremont, MS (ZIP 38876) sits in Itawamba County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 43.4%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $3,945. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $60,279, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $42,652 per worker, roughly 35% below the US average. FEMA has issued 26 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1973 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 61.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 10,759 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Mississippi levies a flat state income tax (top rate 4.40%); a household at the local median AGI of $60,279 would pay roughly $1,591/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Lee County, MS (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $50,476, fair market rent of $840 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $147,194, up 9.0% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 20.7%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 38876

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 38876?

36.5%, which is 3.5 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 38876?

20.7%, which is 1.3 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 38876?

43.4%, which is 11.4 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 38876?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 38876 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 38876 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 38876?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Tremont Attendance Center. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 38876?

1,237 people live in ZIP 38876, with a median age of 38.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 38876?

$50,476 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 38876 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 38876, 89.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 10.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 38876?

In ZIP 38876, 8.2% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 38876?

8.7% of the population in ZIP 38876 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 38876 have broadband internet?

86.3% of households in ZIP 38876 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 38876?

The typical home value in ZIP 38876 is $147,194, up 9.0% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 38876?

Home values are up 9.0% over the past year (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 38876?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 38876 (Tremont, MS) is $60,279 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 38876?

Tax returns from ZIP 38876 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 38876 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 38876 (Tremont, MS) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 38876?

As of 2022, 16 business establishments operated in ZIP 38876 employing 143 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 38876?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 38876 is $40,531, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 38876 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 38876 ranks in the 37th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 38876?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 38876, ranking in the 61th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 38876 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 26 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 38876 between 1973–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 38876?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 38876, accounting for 14 of 26 declarations (54%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 38876?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 38876 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-4899) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 38876?

5 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 38876 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Itawamba Community College, Northeast Mississippi Community College, and Corinth Academy Of Cosmetology (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 38876?

Median in-state tuition across 5 nearby institutions is $3,945 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 38876?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $32,912 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 38876?

ZIP 38876 has an average annual temperature of 60.6°F and 61.5" of annual precipitation based on the FULTON 3 W, MS US weather station 13.4 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 38876?

Mississippi has a flat income tax with a top rate of 4.40%. Households at the local median AGI of $60,279 would pay roughly $1,591 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Mississippi have paid family leave?

Mississippi has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 38876?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (5 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (26 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (26 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 38876

Nearby ZIPs by distance

38843 (Fulton, 9 mi) · 35552 (Detroit, 10.9 mi) · 38870 (Smithville, 11.7 mi) · 35593 (Vina, 12.6 mi) · 38847 (Belmont, 13.7 mi) · 35570 (Hamilton, 14 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 38876?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.