Centreville, MS (39631)

Wilkinson County · Population 4,437

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Centreville, MS (ZIP 39631) sits in Wilkinson County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 53.9%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,080. 39% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $40,087 per worker, roughly 39% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 77th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 36 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 66.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 18,459 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Mississippi levies a flat state income tax (top rate 4.40%); a household at the local median AGI of $50,939 would pay roughly $1,345/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 147 residents (77 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $36,597, fair market rent of $860 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $116,886, down 7.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
4,437
Median age
37.9

Race & ethnicity

White
29.1%
Black
65.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
1.0%
Other / multi-racial
5.9%

Income & housing

Median household income
$36,597
Median home value
$58,300

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
11.2%

Employment

Unemployment rate
6.8%

Housing

Owner-occupied
1,269(75.8%)
Renter-occupied
406(24.2%)
Vacant units
334
Built (median)
1978

Commute

Public transit
38(2.8%)
Work from home
40(3.0%)
Avg commute
32.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
1,472(34.0%)
Uninsured
138(3.1%)

Digital access

Broadband access
1,207(72.1%)
No broadband
468(27.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
60(1.4%)

Studio

$710

/month

1 Bed

$710

/month

2 Bed

$860

/month

3 Bed

$1,050

/month

4 Bed

$1,140

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$116,886

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-7.4%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

-4.1%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

0

Across 0 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $0.

Single-family

0

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

Single-family value

$0

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

1,200

Average AGI

$50,939

Avg property tax

$74

EITC participation

39.2%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00040.8% · 490
  • $25,000 – $50,00031.7% · 380
  • $50,000 – $75,00011.7% · 140
  • $75,000 – $100,0005.0% · 60
  • $100,000 – $200,0008.3% · 100
  • $200,000 or more2.5% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

$208

Avg charitable contribution

$767

Avg capital gains

$3,640

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $61.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

46

Total employment

565

Annual payroll

$25.5M

Average annual pay

$45,216

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$40,087

Average weekly wage

$771

Total employment

1,440

Total establishments

123

That is roughly 39% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

5.5%

That is 1.5 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

2,511

Employed

2,374

Unemployed

137

Based on Wilkinson County, MS data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 39631 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

FIELD HEALTH SYSTEM

Not rated
Critical Access Hospitals
Government - Local
Emergency services

178 HIGHWAY 24, CENTREVILLE, MS, 39631

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Public libraries

Public-library outlets

1

Single library outlet

One public-library outlet serves this ZIP — typical of suburban and small-town areas. Card holders also have full access to the rest of the system's branches.

Buildings

1

1 branch

Avg hours / week

28

across outlets in this ZIP

Avg square feet

3,560

per outlet

Outlets in this ZIP

  • 1.Kevin Poole Van Cleave Memorial Library

Public libraries provide free WiFi, computer access, children's programming, job-seeking resources, and meeting space — community infrastructure beyond books. FY2023 outlet inventory from the federal Public Libraries Survey.

Source: Institute of Museum and Library Services (imls.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active public-library outlets — central buildings, branches, and bookmobiles — operated by federally reporting library systems.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

77th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 2,545

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status75th percentile
  • Household Characteristics75th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status76th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation62nd percentile

Households Without Vehicle

65

Limited English Speakers

13

Persons with Disability

547

Without HS Diploma

232

Without Health Insurance

288

Adults Age 65+

466

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

36

Date Range

1965–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared February 6, 2026 (DR-4899)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Hurricane14 (39%)
  • Severe Storm11 (31%)
  • Flood3 (8%)
  • Winter Storm2 (6%)
  • Biological2 (6%)
  • Other4 (11%)

Individual Assistance

13

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

7

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

29

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

15

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

66.3°F

54.3°78.4°

Annual precipitation

66.6"

Annual snowfall

0.1"

Heating · cooling days

1,893.7 · 2,405.1

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WOODVILLE 4 ESE, MS US, 6.1 miles from the centroid of Centreville, MS (ZIP 39631)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

18,459

That is roughly 10,259 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

29%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.8

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

12.8%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

36

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,572

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.5

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

10%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

19%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 13.8% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Wilkinson data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

11.8% of Wilkinson County, MS residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.36

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.52

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Wilkinson County, MS for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−147 people

−77 households+$337K net AGI flow

Moved in

143households

253 people • $9.1M AGI

Moved out

220households

400 people • $8.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. East Baton Rouge Parish, LA20 households

Where departing residents went

  1. East Baton Rouge Parish, LA43 households
  2. Amite County, MS21 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $63,972 versus departing households' $40,050.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Mississippi

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 39631. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

4.40%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.06%

State 7.00% · avg local 0.06%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,150/year

Tax burden rank

16 of 50

9.40% of personal income

For ZIP 39631: At this ZIP's median AGI of $50,939, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,345 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $116,886, that works out to roughly $1,040/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 39631

Nearby ZIPs by distance

70761 (Norwood, 8.5 mi) · 70789 (Wilson, 9.3 mi) · 39638 (Gloster, 13.6 mi) · 39669 (Woodville, 14.7 mi) · 39633 (Crosby, 15.7 mi) · 70730 (17.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 non-charter.

All 2 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
WILLIAM WINANS MIDDLE SCHOOLPublic6–8278
FINCH ELEMENTARYPublic-1–5241

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

$4,080

Median earnings (10 yr)

$33,227

  • In-state tuition
    $4,080
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,780
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    48.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $33,227
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Centreville, MS (ZIP 39631) sits in Wilkinson County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 53.9%. NCES lists 2 schools serving the area, 2 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,080. 39% of returns claim the Earned Income Tax Credit (IRS), a higher share than most ZIPs. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $40,087 per worker, roughly 39% below the US average. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 77th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 36 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1965 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 66.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 18,459 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Mississippi levies a flat state income tax (top rate 4.40%); a household at the local median AGI of $50,939 would pay roughly $1,345/year before deductions. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net loss of 147 residents (77 households) — the ZIP's primary county is shrinking. Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $36,597, fair market rent of $860 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $116,886, down 7.4% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

  • With fair market rent at $860/month (HUD SAFMR) and median household income at $36,597 (Census ACS), housing costs represent approximately 28% of income.
  • Lower median household income ($36,597, Census ACS) sits alongside an above-average 47.9% obesity rate (CDC PLACES) — a pattern that correlates with reduced healthcare access in lower-income areas.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits lower the national rate at 18.8%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 39631

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 39631?

47.9%, which is 14.9 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 39631?

18.8%, which is 3.2 percentage points below the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 39631?

53.9%, which is 21.9 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 39631?

2 schools serve this ZIP, including 2 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 39631 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 39631 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 39631?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 39631?

4,437 people live in ZIP 39631, with a median age of 37.9 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 39631?

$36,597 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 39631 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 39631, 75.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 24.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 39631?

In ZIP 39631, 3.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 2.8% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 39631?

34.0% of the population in ZIP 39631 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 39631 have broadband internet?

72.1% of households in ZIP 39631 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 39631?

The typical home value in ZIP 39631 is $116,886, down 7.4% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 39631?

Home values are down 7.4% over the past year and down 4.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 39631?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 39631 (Centreville, MS) is $50,939 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 39631?

Tax returns from ZIP 39631 report an average of $74 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 39631 earn over $200,000?

2.5% of tax returns from ZIP 39631 (Centreville, MS) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 39631?

As of 2022, 46 business establishments operated in ZIP 39631 employing 565 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 39631?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 39631 is $45,216, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 39631 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 39631 ranks in the 77th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 39631?

Racial & Ethnic Minority Status is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 39631, ranking in the 76th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 39631 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 36 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 39631 between 1965–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 39631?

Hurricane is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 39631, accounting for 14 of 36 declarations (39%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 39631?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 39631 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-4899) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 39631?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 39631 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Southwest Mississippi Community College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 39631?

Median in-state tuition across 1 nearby institution is $4,080 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 39631?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $33,227 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 39631?

ZIP 39631 has an average annual temperature of 66.3°F and 66.5" of annual precipitation based on the WOODVILLE 4 ESE, MS US weather station 6.1 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 39631?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 39631 (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 39631?

Mississippi has a flat income tax with a top rate of 4.40%. Households at the local median AGI of $50,939 would pay roughly $1,345 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.06% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Mississippi have paid family leave?

Mississippi has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 39631?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (2 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (36 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (36 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 39631

Nearby ZIPs by distance

70761 (Norwood, 8.5 mi) · 70789 (Wilson, 9.3 mi) · 39638 (Gloster, 13.6 mi) · 39669 (Woodville, 14.7 mi) · 39633 (Crosby, 15.7 mi) · 70730 (17.9 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 39631?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.