South Williamson, KY (41503)

Pike County · Population 367

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

South Williamson, KY (ZIP 41503) sits in Pike County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,364. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,005, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $33,683 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,529 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 6.8% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.8 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 47 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 16,442 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. USDA's Food Environment Atlas shows a strong food retail environment in this county — only 0.1% of residents are low-access and grocery density is above the national county median. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Floyd County, KY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $112,037, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $108,057, down 4.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
367
Median age
61.1

Race & ethnicity

White
95.4%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
0.0%
Other / multi-racial
4.6%

Income & housing

Median household income
$112,037
Median home value
$171,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
8.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
0.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
117(70.5%)
Renter-occupied
49(29.5%)
Vacant units
77
Built (median)
1958

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
0(0.0%)
Avg commute
34.9 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
80(23.1%)
Uninsured
0(0.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
162(97.6%)
No broadband
4(2.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
0(0.0%)
Non-English at home
0(0.0%)

Studio

$700

/month

1 Bed

$750

/month

2 Bed

$980

/month

3 Bed

$1,180

/month

4 Bed

$1,560

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$108,057

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-4.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+11.7%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

5

Across 5 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $1.9M.

Single-family

5

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$1.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

200

Average AGI

$75,005

Avg property tax

EITC participation

15.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00030.0% · 60
  • $25,000 – $50,00020.0% · 40
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.0% · 30
  • $75,000 – $100,00015.0% · 30
  • $100,000 – $200,00020.0% · 40
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $15.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

84

Total employment

1,399

Annual payroll

$47.1M

Average annual pay

$33,683

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$51,529

Average weekly wage

$991

Total employment

20,549

Total establishments

1,627

That is roughly 21% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

6.8%

That is 2.8 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

19,933

Employed

18,578

Unemployed

1,355

Based on Pike County, KY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$109.6M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

2

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Community Trust Bank, Inc.$79.8M · 1 branch
  • 2.U.S. Bank National Association$29.8M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Hospitals & healthcare facilities

Facilities located inside ZIP 41503 from CMS Provider Data. Star ratings reflect Overall Hospital Quality where applicable; “Not rated” means the facility didn't report enough measures to qualify.

Hospitals (1)

TUG VALLEY ARH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

★★★★★3.0
Acute Care Hospitals
Proprietary
Emergency services

260 HOSPITAL DRIVE, SOUTH WILLIAMSON, KY, 41503

Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services Provider Data (data.cms.gov). Public domain.

See national health & medical trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

49th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 2 census tracts, population 286

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status35th percentile
  • Household Characteristics68th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status6th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation70th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

15

Persons with Disability

64

Without HS Diploma

25

Without Health Insurance

11

Adults Age 65+

49

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

47

Date Range

1967–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3633)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm20 (43%)
  • Flood15 (32%)
  • Fire4 (9%)
  • Snowstorm3 (6%)
  • Biological2 (4%)
  • Other3 (6%)

Individual Assistance

20

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

9

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

43

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

22

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

57.7°F

46°69.5°

Annual precipitation

48.3"

Annual snowfall

13.1"

Heating · cooling days

4,016 · 1,396.8

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WILLIAMSON, WV US, 1 miles from the centroid of South Williamson, KY (ZIP 41503)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

38

Good
Good 285dModerate 52d

Peak AQI (2024)

79

Moderate

Primary pollutant

PM2.5

172 days as main pollutant

Days measured

337

Based on Pike County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

16,442

That is roughly 8,242 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

28%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.7

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.1

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

75

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

5,172

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

40%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

39%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 11.1% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Pike data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

0.1% of Pike County, KY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.32

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.05

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.48

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

1.03

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Pike County, KY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 1 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 23 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

5

Vehicle theft

3

County-level data for Pike (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−6 people

−61 households−$2.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,109households

2,132 people • $53.3M AGI

Moved out

1,170households

2,138 people • $55.6M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Floyd County, KY131 households
  2. Mingo County, WV65 households
  3. Letcher County, KY39 households
  4. Fayette County, KY37 households
  5. Johnson County, KY24 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Floyd County, KY116 households
  2. Fayette County, KY71 households
  3. Mingo County, WV60 households
  4. Scott County, KY44 households
  5. Letcher County, KY25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $48,101 versus departing households' $47,479.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Kentucky

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 41503. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

6.00%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

0.74%

Median $2,003/year

Tax burden rank

23 of 50

9.80% of personal income

For ZIP 41503: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $108,057, that works out to roughly $800/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 41503

Nearby ZIPs by distance

41514 (Belfry, 2 mi) · 41527 (2.1 mi) · 25667 (Chattaroy, 3.2 mi) · 25661 (Williamson, 3.8 mi) · 41535 (4.6 mi) · 41531 (5.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

4

Median in-state tuition

$16,364

Median earnings (10 yr)

$48,231

  • University of Pikeville

    Pikeville, KY · 41501

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $24,850
    Out-of-state tuition
    $24,850
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    40.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,231
    Median student debt
    $20,679
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $12,456
    Out-of-state tuition
    $12,456
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    50.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $28,188
    Median student debt
    $23,618
  • Galen Health Institutes-Pikeville

    Pikeville, KY · 41501

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $16,364
    Out-of-state tuition
    $16,364
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $61,480
    Median student debt
    $24,166
  • Appalachian Beauty School

    Belfry, KY · 41514

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    62.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

South Williamson, KY (ZIP 41503) sits in Pike County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 4 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,364. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $75,005, well above the ~$45K national average per return. Local establishments report average pay of $33,683 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $51,529 per worker, roughly 21% below the US average. BLS LAUS records a 6.8% county unemployment rate (2024) — about 2.8 points above the US average and a labor-market distress signal. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. FEMA has issued 47 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1967 — a high-frequency exposure profile. County Health Rankings reports 16,442 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. USDA's Food Environment Atlas shows a strong food retail environment in this county — only 0.1% of residents are low-access and grocery density is above the national county median. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Floyd County, KY (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $112,037, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $108,057, down 4.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 41503

What is the population of ZIP 41503?

367 people live in ZIP 41503, with a median age of 61.1 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 41503?

$112,037 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 41503 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 41503, 70.5% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 29.5% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 41503?

In ZIP 41503, 0.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 41503?

23.1% of the population in ZIP 41503 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 41503 have broadband internet?

97.6% of households in ZIP 41503 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 41503?

The typical home value in ZIP 41503 is $108,057, down 4.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 41503?

Home values are down 4.3% over the past year and up 11.7% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 41503?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 41503 (South Williamson, KY) is $75,005 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 41503?

Tax returns from ZIP 41503 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 41503 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 41503 (South Williamson, KY) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 41503?

As of 2022, 84 business establishments operated in ZIP 41503 employing 1,399 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 41503?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 41503 is $33,683, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 41503 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 41503 ranks in the 49th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 41503?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 41503, ranking in the 70th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 41503 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 47 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 41503 between 1967–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 41503?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 41503, accounting for 20 of 47 declarations (43%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 41503?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 41503 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3633) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 41503?

4 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 41503 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including University Of Pikeville, American National University-Pikeville, and Galen Health Institutes-Pikeville (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 41503?

Median in-state tuition across 4 nearby institutions is $16,364 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 41503?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $48,231 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 41503?

ZIP 41503 has an average annual temperature of 57.7°F and 48.3" of annual precipitation based on the WILLIAMSON, WV US weather station 1.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What hospitals are in ZIP 41503?

1 hospital is located in ZIP 41503 1 is rated by CMS, with an average overall rating of 3.0 out of 5 stars (CMS Hospital Compare, 2024).

What taxes apply in ZIP 41503?

Kentucky has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 6.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Kentucky have paid family leave?

Kentucky runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 41503?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (5 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (4 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (47 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), hospitals from CMS Hospital Compare, and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (47 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 41503

Nearby ZIPs by distance

41514 (Belfry, 2 mi) · 41527 (2.1 mi) · 25667 (Chattaroy, 3.2 mi) · 25661 (Williamson, 3.8 mi) · 41535 (4.6 mi) · 41531 (5.4 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 41503?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.