Guthrie, KY (42234)

Todd County · Population 2,514

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Guthrie, KY (ZIP 42234) sits in Todd County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,728. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $65,645, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $47,765 per worker, roughly 27% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 85th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 53.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 11,430 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. USDA's Food Environment Atlas shows a strong food retail environment in this county — only 7.4% of residents are low-access and grocery density is above the national county median. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 89 residents (59 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $52,639, fair market rent of $900 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $194,375, down 5.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
2,514
Median age
33.2

Race & ethnicity

White
70.1%
Black
24.4%
Asian
0.0%
Hispanic / Latino
6.8%
Other / multi-racial
5.5%

Income & housing

Median household income
$52,639
Median home value
$130,100

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
11.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
9.6%

Housing

Owner-occupied
544(59.2%)
Renter-occupied
375(40.8%)
Vacant units
102
Built (median)
1976

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
234(24.9%)
Avg commute
15.5 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
667(26.5%)
Uninsured
196(7.8%)

Digital access

Broadband access
606(65.9%)
No broadband
313(34.1%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
76(3.0%)
Non-English at home
502(21.0%)

Studio

$640

/month

1 Bed

$690

/month

2 Bed

$900

/month

3 Bed

$1,130

/month

4 Bed

$1,320

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$194,375

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

-5.5%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+56.0%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

27

Across 25 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $6.1M.

Single-family

23

85% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

4

15% of total units

Single-family value

$5.1M

construction value

Multifamily value

$1.0M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

820

Average AGI

$65,645

Avg property tax

EITC participation

25.6%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00036.6% · 300
  • $25,000 – $50,00026.8% · 220
  • $50,000 – $75,00014.6% · 120
  • $75,000 – $100,0007.3% · 60
  • $100,000 – $200,00011.0% · 90
  • $200,000 or more3.7% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$1,817

Avg capital gains

$3,079

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $53.8M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

45

Total employment

551

Annual payroll

$32.0M

Average annual pay

$57,991

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$47,765

Average weekly wage

$919

Total employment

2,812

Total establishments

323

That is roughly 27% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.7%

That is 0.7 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

6,102

Employed

5,815

Unemployed

287

Based on Todd County, KY data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

2

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$35.3M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Elkton Bank & Trust Company$35.3M · 2 branches

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Community health centers

Federally funded health-center sites

1

Single health-center site

One federally funded community health center serves this ZIP. Residents who need same-day care or specialty services may rely on neighboring ZIPs.

FQHC sites

1

federally qualified

Look-Alike sites

0

FQHC equivalents

Avg hours / week

45

across sites in this ZIP

Sites in this ZIP

  • 1.CHCWK - Todd County Site

Federally Qualified Health Centers (FQHCs) and Look-Alike sites provide primary care on a sliding-fee scale, regardless of ability to pay. Active sites only; data refreshed 2026.

Source: HRSA Bureau of Primary Health Care (data.hrsa.gov). Per-ZIP counts of active service-delivery sites operated by Health Center Program grantees and Look-Alike organizations.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

85th percentile

Very High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,864

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status82nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics88th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status42nd percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation80th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

100

Limited English Speakers

46

Persons with Disability

253

Without HS Diploma

292

Without Health Insurance

387

Adults Age 65+

330

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

20

Date Range

1969–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3633)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm9 (45%)
  • Snowstorm3 (15%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Severe Ice Storm2 (10%)
  • Winter Storm1 (5%)
  • Other3 (15%)

Individual Assistance

2

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

2

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

20

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

7

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

59.2°F

48.1°70.2°

Annual precipitation

53.5"

Annual snowfall

0.5"

Heating · cooling days

3,756.8 · 1,661.7

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: CLARKSVILLE WWTP, TN US, 14.9 miles from the centroid of Guthrie, KY (ZIP 42234)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

11,430

That is roughly 3,230 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

27%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.5

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

12.7%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

16

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,648

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.6

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

34%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

33%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Todd data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Good food access — most residents near a store

7.4% of Todd County, KY residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.32

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.90

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.40

per 1,000 residents

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Todd County, KY for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 3 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 28 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

9

Vehicle theft

3

County-level data for Todd (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+89 people

+59 households+$4.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

394households

792 people • $18.5M AGI

Moved out

335households

703 people • $14.1M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Christian County, KY69 households
  2. Montgomery County, TN54 households
  3. Logan County, KY42 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Christian County, KY50 households
  2. Logan County, KY46 households
  3. Montgomery County, TN46 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $46,858 versus departing households' $42,087.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Kentucky

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 42234. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

6.00%

State 6.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

0.74%

Median $2,003/year

Tax burden rank

23 of 50

9.80% of personal income

For ZIP 42234: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $194,375, that works out to roughly $1,440/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Voluntary (private insurance framework)

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 42234

Nearby ZIPs by distance

42286 (Trenton, 5.1 mi) · 42204 (Allensville, 5.3 mi) · 42265 (9.7 mi) · 42266 (Pembroke, 10 mi) · 37010 (Adams, 11.1 mi) · 42220 (Elkton, 12.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
South Todd Elementary SchoolPublic-1–5489

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

2

Median in-state tuition

$4,728

Median earnings (10 yr)

$33,111

  • Hopkinsville Community College

    Hopkinsville, KY · 42240

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $4,728
    Out-of-state tuition
    $6,432
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    41.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,323
    Median student debt
    $10,691
  • Ross College-Hopkinsville

    Hopkinsville, KY · 42240

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    52.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $29,898
    Median student debt
    $9,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Guthrie, KY (ZIP 42234) sits in Todd County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Health-survey coverage is limited for this ZIP. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 2 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $4,728. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $65,645, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $47,765 per worker, roughly 27% below the US average. FDIC counts just 2 bank branches in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. CDC's Social Vulnerability Index places this ZIP in the 85th percentile nationally — a highly vulnerable community profile. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1969 — a high-frequency exposure profile. Annual precipitation averages 53.5" — a wet-climate ZCTA per NOAA's 1991–2020 Normals. County Health Rankings reports 11,430 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. USDA's Food Environment Atlas shows a strong food retail environment in this county — only 7.4% of residents are low-access and grocery density is above the national county median. IRS migration data (2022-2023) shows a net gain of 89 residents (59 households) — the ZIP's primary county is growing. Both healthcare access and on-paper school density skew lighter than national norms; what shows up here is a snapshot, not a verdict — neighborhood-level texture matters at this scale. Notable: median household income $52,639, fair market rent of $900 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $194,375, down 5.5% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Both surfaces skew lighter than national averages. That isn’t a verdict — small-area estimates compress real neighborhood-level texture, and a single ZIP reading can miss a district line or a hospital corridor sitting just outside it. Treat this as a starting point for fieldwork, not a conclusion.

Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 42234

How many schools are in ZIP 42234?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 42234 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 42234 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 42234?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 42234?

2,514 people live in ZIP 42234, with a median age of 33.2 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 42234?

$52,639 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 42234 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 42234, 59.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 40.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 42234?

In ZIP 42234, 24.9% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 42234?

26.5% of the population in ZIP 42234 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 42234 have broadband internet?

65.9% of households in ZIP 42234 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 42234?

The typical home value in ZIP 42234 is $194,375, down 5.5% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 42234?

Home values are down 5.5% over the past year and up 56.0% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 42234?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 42234 (Guthrie, KY) is $65,645 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 42234?

Tax returns from ZIP 42234 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 42234 earn over $200,000?

3.7% of tax returns from ZIP 42234 (Guthrie, KY) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 42234?

As of 2022, 45 business establishments operated in ZIP 42234 employing 551 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 42234?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 42234 is $57,991, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 42234 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 42234 ranks in the 85th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a very high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 42234?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 42234, ranking in the 88th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 42234 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 20 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 42234 between 1969–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 42234?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 42234, accounting for 9 of 20 declarations (45%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 42234?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 42234 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3633) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 42234?

2 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 42234 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Hopkinsville Community College and Ross College-Hopkinsville (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 42234?

Median in-state tuition across 2 nearby institutions is $4,728 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 42234?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $33,111 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 42234?

ZIP 42234 has an average annual temperature of 59.2°F and 53.5" of annual precipitation based on the CLARKSVILLE WWTP, TN US weather station 14.8 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 42234?

Kentucky has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 6.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Kentucky have paid family leave?

Kentucky runs an active paid family leave program offering up to — weeks of paid leave per year (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 42234?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (5 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (2 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 42234

Nearby ZIPs by distance

42286 (Trenton, 5.1 mi) · 42204 (Allensville, 5.3 mi) · 42265 (9.7 mi) · 42266 (Pembroke, 10 mi) · 37010 (Adams, 11.1 mi) · 42220 (Elkton, 12.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 42234?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.