Kirkersville, OH (43033)

Licking County · Columbus, OH · Population 430

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Kirkersville, OH (ZIP 43033) sits in Licking County within the Columbus metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 6.3%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $36,353. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 16th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 35.1% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, OH (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $68,750, fair market rent of $1,380 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $245,277, up 6.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
430
Median age
53.7

Race & ethnicity

White
94.9%
Black
1.2%
Asian
0.2%
Hispanic / Latino
1.4%
Other / multi-racial
3.7%

Income & housing

Median household income
$68,750
Median home value
$143,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
5.7%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.0%

Housing

Owner-occupied
129(76.8%)
Renter-occupied
39(23.2%)
Vacant units
16
Built (median)
1940

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
16(8.4%)
Avg commute
26.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
53(13.0%)
Uninsured
1(0.2%)

Digital access

Broadband access
147(87.5%)
No broadband
21(12.5%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
1(0.2%)
Non-English at home
7(1.7%)

Studio

$1,070

/month

1 Bed

$1,150

/month

2 Bed

$1,380

/month

3 Bed

$1,650

/month

4 Bed

$1,860

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$245,277

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+6.1%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+39.2%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Columbus, OH

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

156

Across 156 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $54.9M.

Single-family

156

100% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

0

0% of total units

Single-family value

$54.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$0

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Business & employment

Business establishments

5

Total employment

9

Annual payroll

$446K

Average annual pay

$49,556

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$58,066

Average weekly wage

$1,117

Total employment

72,111

Total establishments

3,996

That is roughly 11% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.0%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

92,599

Employed

88,879

Unemployed

3,720

Based on Licking County, OH data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Public transit

FTA tracks transit service at the urbanized-area level. Numbers below reflect the agencies and modes serving the area that contains this ZIP, not stop-level coverage.

Service status

Available

Columbus, OH

Reporting agencies

5

Largest: Central Ohio Transit Authority

Annual ridership

unlinked trips · 2024

Source: U.S. Federal Transit Administration, National Transit Database (transit.dot.gov). Public domain.

See national economy & jobs trends →

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

16th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 189

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status18th percentile
  • Household Characteristics21st percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status5th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation36th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

2

Persons with Disability

25

Without HS Diploma

10

Without Health Insurance

10

Adults Age 65+

31

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

20

Date Range

1968–2024

Most Recent Declaration

TORNADOES

Tornado — declared May 2, 2024 (DR-4777)

Incident period: March 14, 2024 – March 14, 2024

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm10 (50%)
  • Tornado3 (15%)
  • Biological2 (10%)
  • Snowstorm2 (10%)
  • Flood2 (10%)
  • Other1 (5%)

Individual Assistance

9

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

13

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

8

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

50.6°F

39.4°61.9°

Annual precipitation

43.4"

Annual snowfall

15.2"

Heating · cooling days

5,921.2 · 722

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: NEWARK WTR WKS, OH US, 13.2 miles from the centroid of Kirkersville, OH (ZIP 43033)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Air quality

Median daily AQI

42

Good
Good 205dModerate 40d

Peak AQI (2024)

100

Moderate

Primary pollutant

Ozone

245 days as main pollutant

Days measured

245

Based on Licking County data (2024).

Source: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System (epa.gov). Public domain. Only counties with EPA AQS monitoring stations appear here (~30% of US counties); rural ZIPs whose primary county has no monitor will not show this section.

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,469

That is roughly 269 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.9

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

6.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

37

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

3,012

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.8

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

76%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

52%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Licking data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Significant food access concerns

35.1% of Licking County, OH residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.11

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

0.02

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.70

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.70

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 8.2% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Licking County, OH for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 96 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 464 reports

Homicide

2

Robbery

2

Burglary

74

Vehicle theft

52

County-level data for Licking (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+612 people

+97 households+$14.8M net AGI flow

Moved in

5,894households

10,665 people • $400.5M AGI

Moved out

5,797households

10,053 people • $385.7M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Franklin County, OH2,067 households
  2. Fairfield County, OH447 households
  3. Muskingum County, OH206 households
  4. Delaware County, OH161 households
  5. Knox County, OH154 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Franklin County, OH1,693 households
  2. Fairfield County, OH412 households
  3. Muskingum County, OH275 households
  4. Knox County, OH202 households
  5. Perry County, OH152 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $67,948 versus departing households' $66,535.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Ohio

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 43033. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.50%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.29%

State 5.75% · avg local 1.54%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,417/year

Tax burden rank

25 of 50

10.10% of personal income

For ZIP 43033: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $245,277, that works out to roughly $2,179/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 43033

Other ZIPs in Kirkersville

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43018 (Etna, 4.1 mi) · 43025 (Hebron, 4.4 mi) · 43046 (Kirkersville, 5.2 mi) · 43062 (Pataskala, 5.6 mi) · 43008 (Buckeye Lake, 6.5 mi) · 43105 (Baltimore, 6.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Kirkersville Elementary SchoolPublic0–2685

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

10

Median in-state tuition

$36,353

Median earnings (10 yr)

$51,434

  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $9,488
    Out-of-state tuition
    $36,266
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    30.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $60,409
    Median student debt
    $19,976
  • Denison University

    Granville, OH · 43023

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $67,000
    Out-of-state tuition
    $67,000
    Acceptance rate
    17.4%
    Graduation rate
    79.5%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $67,753
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • Otterbein University

    Westerville, OH · 43081

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $35,548
    Out-of-state tuition
    $35,548
    Acceptance rate
    84.5%
    Graduation rate
    68.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $53,313
    Median student debt
    $26,000
  • 4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $5,256
    Out-of-state tuition
    $8,016
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    27.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,168
    Median student debt
    $12,072
  • Kenyon College

    Gambier, OH · 43022

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $71,520
    Out-of-state tuition
    $71,520
    Acceptance rate
    31.0%
    Graduation rate
    84.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $71,830
    Median student debt
    $18,527
  • Ohio Wesleyan University

    Delaware, OH · 43015

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $53,888
    Out-of-state tuition
    $53,888
    Acceptance rate
    55.6%
    Graduation rate
    60.2%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,624
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Mount Vernon Nazarene University

    Mount Vernon, OH · 43050

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $37,158
    Out-of-state tuition
    $37,158
    Acceptance rate
    84.2%
    Graduation rate
    66.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $49,555
    Median student debt
    $25,000
  • Fortis College-Columbus

    Westerville, OH · 43081

    2-Year
    In-state tuition
    $14,935
    Out-of-state tuition
    $14,935
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    35.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $36,368
    Median student debt
    $12,547
  • In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    83.0%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,002
    Median student debt
    $6,500
  • Knox County Career Center

    Mount Vernon, OH · 43050

    Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $38,212
    Median student debt
    $9,500

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Kirkersville, OH (ZIP 43033) sits in Licking County within the Columbus metro area. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: Health Insurance comes in below the national average at 6.3%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 10 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $36,353. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 16th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. FEMA has issued 20 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968 — a high-frequency exposure profile. 35.1% of residents in this county are flagged low-access by USDA's 2025 Food Environment Atlas — a notable supermarket-access gap. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, OH (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $68,750, fair market rent of $1,380 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $245,277, up 6.1% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.3%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 43033

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 43033?

35.8%, which is 2.8 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 43033?

26.3%, which is 4.3 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 43033?

33.0%, which is 1.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 43033?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 43033 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 43033 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 43033?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 43033?

430 people live in ZIP 43033, with a median age of 53.7 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 43033?

$68,750 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 43033 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 43033, 76.8% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 23.2% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 43033?

In ZIP 43033, 8.4% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 43033?

13.0% of the population in ZIP 43033 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 43033 have broadband internet?

87.5% of households in ZIP 43033 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 43033?

The typical home value in ZIP 43033 is $245,277, up 6.1% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 43033?

Home values are up 6.1% over the past year and up 39.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 43033?

As of 2022, 5 business establishments operated in ZIP 43033 employing 9 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 43033?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 43033 is $49,556, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 43033 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 43033 ranks in the 16th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 43033?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 43033, ranking in the 36th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 43033 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 20 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 43033 between 1968–2024 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 43033?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 43033, accounting for 10 of 20 declarations (50%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 43033?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 43033 was "TORNADOES" — a tornado declared in 2024 (DR-4777) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 43033?

10 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 43033 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Ohio State University-Newark Campus, Denison University, and Otterbein University (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 43033?

Median in-state tuition across 10 nearby institutions is $36,353 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 43033?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $51,434 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 43033?

ZIP 43033 has an average annual temperature of 50.6°F and 43.4" of annual precipitation based on the NEWARK WTR WKS, OH US weather station 13.2 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

Does ZIP 43033 have public transit?

Yes — ZIP 43033 is part of the Columbus, OH urbanized area, primarily served by Central Ohio Transit Authority (National Transit Database 2024, retrieved May 4, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 43033?

Ohio has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.50%. Combined sales tax: 7.29% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Ohio have paid family leave?

Ohio has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 43033?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (10 institutions), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), public transit coverage from the National Transit Database (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (20 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). Transit coverage retrieved May 4, 2026 from the National Transit Database (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 43033

Other ZIPs in Kirkersville

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43018 (Etna, 4.1 mi) · 43025 (Hebron, 4.4 mi) · 43046 (Kirkersville, 5.2 mi) · 43062 (Pataskala, 5.6 mi) · 43008 (Buckeye Lake, 6.5 mi) · 43105 (Baltimore, 6.6 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 43033?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.