Bloomingburg, OH (43106)

Fayette County · Population 1,653

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Bloomingburg, OH (ZIP 43106) sits in Fayette County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 40.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,046. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $61,872, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,422 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags household composition (69th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 38th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 11 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968. County Health Rankings reports 11,760 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 8-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $61,872 would pay roughly $1,299/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, OH (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $58,798, fair market rent of $1,100 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $243,919, up 3.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,653
Median age
36.6

Race & ethnicity

White
92.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.8%
Hispanic / Latino
5.9%
Other / multi-racial
7.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$58,798
Median home value
$100,700

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
9.9%

Employment

Unemployment rate
3.3%

Housing

Owner-occupied
375(65.4%)
Renter-occupied
198(34.6%)
Vacant units
35
Built (median)
1974

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
66(8.7%)
Avg commute
28.8 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
237(14.3%)
Uninsured
7(0.4%)

Digital access

Broadband access
514(89.7%)
No broadband
59(10.3%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
92(5.6%)
Non-English at home
92(5.9%)

Studio

$830

/month

1 Bed

$930

/month

2 Bed

$1,100

/month

3 Bed

$1,410

/month

4 Bed

$1,570

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$243,919

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+3.2%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+26.1%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Washington Court House, OH

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

71

Across 61 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $14.9M.

Single-family

52

73% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

19

27% of total units

Single-family value

$11.5M

construction value

Multifamily value

$3.4M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

680

Average AGI

$61,872

Avg property tax

EITC participation

14.7%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00023.5% · 160
  • $25,000 – $50,00027.9% · 190
  • $50,000 – $75,00020.6% · 140
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.8% · 80
  • $100,000 – $200,00013.2% · 90
  • $200,000 or more2.9% · 20

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$715

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $42.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

21

Total employment

161

Annual payroll

$11.9M

Average annual pay

$73,857

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,422

Average weekly wage

$970

Total employment

11,416

Total establishments

692

That is roughly 23% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.5%

That is 0.5 percentage points above the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

13,036

Employed

12,451

Unemployed

585

Based on Fayette County, OH data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

38th percentile

Moderate Vulnerability

Based on 1 census tract, population 1,148

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status39th percentile
  • Household Characteristics69th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status7th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation36th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

17

Limited English Speakers

15

Persons with Disability

215

Without HS Diploma

104

Without Health Insurance

116

Adults Age 65+

213

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

11

Date Range

1968–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared March 31, 2020 (DR-4507)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm4 (36%)
  • Biological2 (18%)
  • Snowstorm2 (18%)
  • Hurricane1 (9%)
  • Tornado1 (9%)
  • Other1 (9%)

Individual Assistance

2

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

1

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

10

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

3

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

51.8°F

41.5°62.1°

Annual precipitation

40.8"

Annual snowfall

18.3"

Heating · cooling days

5,615.2 · 830.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE, OH US, 7.6 miles from the centroid of Bloomingburg, OH (ZIP 43106)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

11,760

That is roughly 3,560 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

23%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

5.0

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

6.3

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

8.5%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

31

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,812

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

7.3

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

65%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

38%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 7.6% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Fayette data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

10.6% of Fayette County, OH residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.14

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

1.25

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

1.16

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.9% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Fayette County, OH for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 25 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 148 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

1

Burglary

29

Vehicle theft

19

County-level data for Fayette (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−60 people

−19 households−$3.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

808households

1,376 people • $36.2M AGI

Moved out

827households

1,436 people • $39.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Franklin County, OH127 households
  2. Highland County, OH92 households
  3. Ross County, OH74 households
  4. Clinton County, OH63 households
  5. Pickaway County, OH53 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Highland County, OH116 households
  2. Ross County, OH82 households
  3. Franklin County, OH79 households
  4. Clinton County, OH64 households
  5. Greene County, OH43 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $44,757 versus departing households' $47,617.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Ohio

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 43106. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

3.50%

flat · 1 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

7.29%

State 5.75% · avg local 1.54%

Property tax (effective)

0.89%

Median $1,417/year

Tax burden rank

25 of 50

10.10% of personal income

For ZIP 43106: At this ZIP's median AGI of $61,872, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $1,299 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $243,919, that works out to roughly $2,167/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 43106

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43151 (Midway, 6.8 mi) · 43160 (Washington Court House, 8.1 mi) · 43143 (Mount Sterling, 8.3 mi) · 43128 (Jeffersonville, 9.4 mi) · 43142 (Milledgeville, 9.7 mi) · 43153 (South Solon, 10 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

6

Median in-state tuition

$16,046

Median earnings (10 yr)

$43,780

  • Ohio Christian University

    Circleville, OH · 43113

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $24,600
    Out-of-state tuition
    $24,600
    Acceptance rate
    38.0%
    Graduation rate
    34.9%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $39,813
    Median student debt
    $29,579
  • Ohio University-Lancaster Campus

    Lancaster, OH · 43130

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $6,362
    Out-of-state tuition
    $9,444
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    14.1%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,581
    Median student debt
    $21,056
  • Valor Christian College

    Canal Winchester, OH · 43110

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $10,012
    Out-of-state tuition
    $10,012
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    42.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt
    $15,250
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    73.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $43,780
    Median student debt
    $6,333
  • 2-Year
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    58.6%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $23,131
    Median student debt
    $9,833
  • In-state tuition
    $22,080
    Out-of-state tuition
    $22,080
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $75,103
    Median student debt
    $22,082

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Bloomingburg, OH (ZIP 43106) sits in Fayette County. The page draws on 1 federal data feed retrieved Apr 24. Top health signal: Obesity comes in above the national average at 40.6%. No NCES schools are mapped to this ZIP in the current dataset. 6 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $16,046. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $61,872, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,422 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. The CDC SVI flags household composition (69th percentile) as this ZIP's standout vulnerability dimension, sitting well above its overall 38th-percentile score. FEMA has issued 11 federal disaster declarations affecting this ZIP since 1968. County Health Rankings reports 11,760 years of potential life lost per 100,000 (2025) — well above the national county median. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 8-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. Ohio levies a flat state income tax (top rate 3.50%); a household at the local median AGI of $61,872 would pay roughly $1,299/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Franklin County, OH (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $58,798, fair market rent of $1,100 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $243,919, up 3.2% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 43106

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 43106?

40.6%, which is 7.6 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 43106?

26.2%, which is 4.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 43106?

39.0%, which is 7.0 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 43106?

1,653 people live in ZIP 43106, with a median age of 36.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 43106?

$58,798 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 43106 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 43106, 65.4% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 34.6% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 43106?

In ZIP 43106, 8.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 43106?

14.3% of the population in ZIP 43106 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 43106 have broadband internet?

89.7% of households in ZIP 43106 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 43106?

The typical home value in ZIP 43106 is $243,919, up 3.2% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 43106?

Home values are up 3.2% over the past year and up 26.1% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 43106?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 43106 (Bloomingburg, OH) is $61,872 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 43106?

Tax returns from ZIP 43106 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 43106 earn over $200,000?

2.9% of tax returns from ZIP 43106 (Bloomingburg, OH) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 43106?

As of 2022, 21 business establishments operated in ZIP 43106 employing 161 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 43106?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 43106 is $73,857, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 43106 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 43106 ranks in the 38th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a moderate vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 43106?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 43106, ranking in the 69th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 43106 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 11 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 43106 between 1968–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 43106?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 43106, accounting for 4 of 11 declarations (36%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 43106?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 43106 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4507) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 43106?

6 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 43106 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Ohio Christian University, Ohio University-Lancaster Campus, and Valor Christian College (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 43106?

Median in-state tuition across 6 nearby institutions is $16,046 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 43106?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $43,780 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 43106?

ZIP 43106 has an average annual temperature of 51.8°F and 40.8" of annual precipitation based on the WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE, OH US weather station 7.6 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 43106?

Ohio has a flat income tax with a top rate of 3.50%. Households at the local median AGI of $61,872 would pay roughly $1,299 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 7.29% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Ohio have paid family leave?

Ohio has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 43106?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (6 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (11 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (11 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 43106

Nearby ZIPs by distance

43151 (Midway, 6.8 mi) · 43160 (Washington Court House, 8.1 mi) · 43143 (Mount Sterling, 8.3 mi) · 43128 (Jeffersonville, 9.4 mi) · 43142 (Milledgeville, 9.7 mi) · 43153 (South Solon, 10 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 43106?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.