Bainbridge, IN (46105)

Putnam County · Population 1,741

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Bainbridge, IN (ZIP 46105) sits in Putnam County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.3%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $48,890. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $66,038, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,684 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 17th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. Severe Storm accounts for 63% of the 19 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Hendricks County, IN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $86,406, fair market rent of $1,030 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $293,705, up 3.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,741
Median age
41.4

Race & ethnicity

White
96.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.4%
Hispanic / Latino
1.8%
Other / multi-racial
2.2%

Income & housing

Median household income
$86,406
Median home value
$207,200

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
15.5%

Employment

Unemployment rate
1.5%

Housing

Owner-occupied
544(79.9%)
Renter-occupied
137(20.1%)
Vacant units
103
Built (median)
1974

Commute

Public transit
0(0.0%)
Work from home
41(4.7%)
Avg commute
36.4 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
113(6.5%)
Uninsured
6(0.3%)

Digital access

Broadband access
590(86.6%)
No broadband
91(13.4%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
25(1.4%)
Non-English at home
33(2.0%)

Studio

$740

/month

1 Bed

$840

/month

2 Bed

$1,030

/month

3 Bed

$1,390

/month

4 Bed

$1,630

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$293,705

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+3.6%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+48.6%

vs. March 2021

Metro area

Indianapolis-Carmel-Anderson, IN

Metropolitan statistical area

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

166

Across 134 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $47.6M.

Single-family

115

69% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

51

31% of total units

Single-family value

$39.7M

construction value

Multifamily value

$8.0M

construction value

Based on county-level data (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

910

Average AGI

$66,038

Avg property tax

$38

EITC participation

11.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00027.5% · 250
  • $25,000 – $50,00022.0% · 200
  • $50,000 – $75,00016.5% · 150
  • $75,000 – $100,00011.0% · 100
  • $100,000 – $200,00019.8% · 180
  • $200,000 or more3.3% · 30

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

$237

Avg capital gains

$795

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $60.1M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

42

Total employment

246

Annual payroll

$10.6M

Average annual pay

$42,959

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$50,684

Average weekly wage

$975

Total employment

12,342

Total establishments

768

That is roughly 23% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

4.1%

That tracks the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

16,834

Employed

16,145

Unemployed

689

Based on Putnam County, IN data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$26.1M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Tri-County Bank & Trust Company$26.1M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

17th percentile

Low Vulnerability

Based on 4 census tracts, population 1,910

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status22nd percentile
  • Household Characteristics26th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status10th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation25th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

26

Persons with Disability

242

Without HS Diploma

106

Without Health Insurance

84

Adults Age 65+

370

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

19

Date Range

1990–2026

Most Recent Declaration

SEVERE WINTER STORM

Winter Storm — declared January 24, 2026 (DR-3641)

Incident period: January 23, 2026 – January 27, 2026

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm12 (63%)
  • Biological2 (11%)
  • Snowstorm2 (11%)
  • Winter Storm1 (5%)
  • Hurricane1 (5%)
  • Other1 (5%)

Individual Assistance

7

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

16

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

50.5°F

39.7°61.4°

Annual precipitation

46.1"

Annual snowfall

22.1"

Heating · cooling days

5,972.9 · 733.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: GREENCASTLE 1 W, IN US, 9 miles from the centroid of Bainbridge, IN (ZIP 46105)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

8,446

That is roughly 246 years per 100,000 above the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

18%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.3

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.6

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.0%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

32

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,493

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

8.3

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

62%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

48%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Putnam data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Moderate food access challenges

11.9% of Putnam County, IN residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.11

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.73

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.51

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 3.5% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Putnam County, IN for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

+107 people

+34 households+$15.2M net AGI flow

Moved in

1,275households

2,281 people • $79.7M AGI

Moved out

1,241households

2,174 people • $64.4M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Hendricks County, IN254 households
  2. Marion County, IN168 households
  3. Owen County, IN63 households
  4. Clay County, IN58 households
  5. Morgan County, IN56 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Hendricks County, IN164 households
  2. Marion County, IN120 households
  3. Clay County, IN76 households
  4. Vigo County, IN54 households
  5. Owen County, IN49 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $62,491 versus departing households' $51,918.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Indiana

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 46105. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

Yes

graduated

Sales tax (combined)

7.00%

State 7.00% · avg local 0.00%

Property tax (effective)

0.70%

Median $1,432/year

Tax burden rank

10 of 50

9.00% of personal income

For ZIP 46105: Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $293,705, that works out to roughly $2,050/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

130% FPL

Federal 130% FPL gross income limit. Asset limit $3,000.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 46105

Nearby ZIPs by distance

46172 (Roachdale, 4.4 mi) · 46128 (Fillmore, 8.3 mi) · 46135 (Greencastle, 8.7 mi) · 46175 (Russellville, 8.8 mi) · 46121 (Heritage Lake, 9.3 mi) · 47954 (Ladoga, 9.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 non-charter.

All 1 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Bainbridge Elementary SchoolPublic-1–5360

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

5

Median in-state tuition

$48,890

Median earnings (10 yr)

$22,402

  • DePauw University

    Greencastle, IN · 46135

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $59,070
    Out-of-state tuition
    $59,070
    Acceptance rate
    57.2%
    Graduation rate
    77.4%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $70,527
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Franklin College

    Franklin, IN · 46131

    4-Year
    In-state tuition
    $38,710
    Out-of-state tuition
    $38,710
    Acceptance rate
    69.8%
    Graduation rate
    61.8%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $55,376
    Median student debt
    $27,000
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $22,402
    Median student debt
    $8,289
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $20,392
    Median student debt
    $7,917
  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $20,392
    Median student debt
    $7,917

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Bainbridge, IN (ZIP 46105) sits in Putnam County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 39.3%. NCES lists 1 schools serving the area, 1 non-charter. 5 colleges and universities serve the area, with median in-state tuition of $48,890. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $66,038, well above the ~$45K national average per return. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $50,684 per worker, roughly 23% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Social vulnerability is low in this ZIP at the 17th percentile (CDC SVI), reflecting strong baseline resilience to public-health emergencies and natural disasters. Severe Storm accounts for 63% of the 19 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Fast-food restaurants outnumber grocery stores roughly 5-to-1 per capita (USDA Food Environment Atlas) — a "food swamp" pattern often linked to higher diet-related disease prevalence. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Hendricks County, IN (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $86,406, fair market rent of $1,030 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $293,705, up 3.6% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits higher the national rate at 26.2%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 46105

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 46105?

39.4%, which is 6.4 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 46105?

26.2%, which is 4.2 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 46105?

39.3%, which is 7.3 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 46105?

1 school serves this ZIP, including 1 public school (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 46105 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 46105 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 46105?

No high schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 46105?

1,741 people live in ZIP 46105, with a median age of 41.4 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 46105?

$86,406 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 46105 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 46105, 79.9% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 20.1% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 46105?

In ZIP 46105, 4.7% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.0% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 46105?

6.5% of the population in ZIP 46105 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 46105 have broadband internet?

86.6% of households in ZIP 46105 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 46105?

The typical home value in ZIP 46105 is $293,705, up 3.6% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 46105?

Home values are up 3.6% over the past year and up 48.6% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 46105?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 46105 (Bainbridge, IN) is $66,038 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 46105?

Tax returns from ZIP 46105 report an average of $38 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 46105 earn over $200,000?

3.3% of tax returns from ZIP 46105 (Bainbridge, IN) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 46105?

As of 2022, 42 business establishments operated in ZIP 46105 employing 246 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 46105?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 46105 is $42,959, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 46105 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 46105 ranks in the 17th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a low vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 46105?

Household Characteristics is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 46105, ranking in the 26th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 46105 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 19 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 46105 between 1990–2026 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 46105?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 46105, accounting for 12 of 19 declarations (63%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 46105?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 46105 was "SEVERE WINTER STORM" — a winter storm declared in 2026 (DR-3641) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 46105?

5 colleges and universities are listed near ZIP 46105 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Depauw University, Franklin College, and Pj'S College Of Cosmetology- Brownsburg (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the average tuition at colleges near ZIP 46105?

Median in-state tuition across 5 nearby institutions is $48,890 (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What do graduates earn from colleges near ZIP 46105?

Graduates of nearby colleges earn a median of $22,402 ten years after entry (College Scorecard, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 46105?

ZIP 46105 has an average annual temperature of 50.5°F and 46.1" of annual precipitation based on the GREENCASTLE 1 W, IN US weather station 9.0 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 46105?

Indiana has a graduated income tax with a top rate of unspecified. Combined sales tax: 7.00% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Indiana have paid family leave?

Indiana has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 46105?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (1 school), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (5 institutions), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (19 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (19 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 46105

Nearby ZIPs by distance

46172 (Roachdale, 4.4 mi) · 46128 (Fillmore, 8.3 mi) · 46135 (Greencastle, 8.7 mi) · 46175 (Russellville, 8.8 mi) · 46121 (Heritage Lake, 9.3 mi) · 47954 (Ladoga, 9.3 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 46105?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.