Cazenovia, WI (53924)

Richland County · Population 1,306

Fresh.Data current as of Apr 24, 2026

Cazenovia, WI (ZIP 53924) sits in Richland County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 36.7%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $56,627 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $19,818 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $46,821 per worker, roughly 28% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Severe Storm accounts for 53% of the 19 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 52.9% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Wisconsin levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.65%); a household at the local median AGI of $56,627 would pay roughly $2,599/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Sauk County, WI (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $61,563, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $305,643, up 19.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

Loading map…

Demographics

Population & age

Total population
1,306
Median age
49.6

Race & ethnicity

White
96.9%
Black
0.3%
Asian
0.7%
Hispanic / Latino
0.9%
Other / multi-racial
1.4%

Income & housing

Median household income
$61,563
Median home value
$181,800

Education

Bachelor's degree or higher (age 25+)
17.0%

Employment

Unemployment rate
2.5%

Housing

Owner-occupied
478(85.2%)
Renter-occupied
83(14.8%)
Vacant units
153
Built (median)
1965

Commute

Public transit
2(0.4%)
Work from home
44(8.0%)
Avg commute
31.0 min

Economic wellbeing

Below poverty line
237(18.2%)
Uninsured
78(6.0%)

Digital access

Broadband access
382(68.1%)
No broadband
179(31.9%)

Language & nativity

Foreign-born
17(1.3%)
Non-English at home
101(8.0%)

Studio

$720

/month

1 Bed

$840

/month

2 Bed

$980

/month

3 Bed

$1,260

/month

4 Bed

$1,460

/month

HUD Fair Market Rents represent the 40th percentile of standard-quality rental housing in this area. FY2026 data.

See national housing trends →

Home values

Typical home value

$305,643

Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) · as of March 2026

Year-over-year change

+19.3%

vs. March 2025

5-year change

+70.2%

vs. March 2021

Source: Zillow Research, ZHVI All Homes (SFR, Condo/Co-op) Time Series (zillow.com/research/data). Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) is copyrighted by Zillow, Inc.

New housing construction

New housing units permitted

566

Across 271 permitted buildings. Total construction value: $134.1M.

Single-family

222

39% of total units

Multifamily (2+ unit)

344

61% of total units

Single-family value

$88.9M

construction value

Multifamily value

$45.2M

construction value

Apartment construction (5+ unit buildings) accounts for 47% of new units this year — the area is densifying, not just adding single-family stock.

Aggregated from 2 counties touching this ZIP (2024).

Source: U.S. Census Bureau Building Permits Survey (census.gov/construction/bps). Public domain. BPS reports annual residential building permits from local permit-issuing jurisdictions, aggregated to county. A permit reflects intent to build, not a completed unit — actual construction lags by 6-24 months for multifamily projects.

Income & tax statistics

Tax returns filed

600

Average AGI

$56,627

Avg property tax

EITC participation

10.0%

Income distribution

  • $1 – $25,00033.3% · 200
  • $25,000 – $50,00023.3% · 140
  • $50,000 – $75,00015.0% · 90
  • $75,000 – $100,00013.3% · 80
  • $100,000 – $200,00015.0% · 90
  • $200,000 or more0.0% · 0

Avg mortgage interest

Avg charitable contribution

Avg capital gains

$1,268

Avg total income tax

Source: IRS Statistics of Income — Individual Income Tax Statistics by ZIP Code (irs.gov). Public domain. Dollar columns reported in thousands by the IRS; figures here display real dollars. Total ZCTA AGI for the area was $34.0M across all reported brackets.

Business & employment

Business establishments

7

Total employment

22

Annual payroll

$436K

Average annual pay

$19,818

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Business Patterns (census.gov). Public domain. ZBP covers establishments with paid employees; Census suppresses employment and payroll values when fewer employers operate in a ZIP than would protect their confidentiality.

Employment & wages

Average annual pay

$46,821

Average weekly wage

$900

Total employment

5,963

Total establishments

542

That is roughly 28% below the US national average of $65,470 per worker.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Quarterly Census of Employment and Wages (bls.gov/cew). Public domain. QCEW is derived from state unemployment-insurance filings and covers ~95% of US jobs. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches; small-employer cells are suppressed by BLS to protect employer confidentiality.

Unemployment

Unemployment rate

3.0%

That is 1.0 percentage points below the US national unemployment rate of about 4.0%.

Labor force

8,412

Employed

8,157

Unemployed

255

Based on Richland County, WI data (2024).

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Local Area Unemployment Statistics (bls.gov/lau). Public domain. LAUS publishes monthly and annual labor-force estimates for every US county. Figures are county-level totals assigned to ZIPs whose primary county matches.

Banking access

FDIC-insured bank branches

1

Limited banking access

Only a handful of branches — residents may rely on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services.

Total deposits

$16.0M

across all branches in this ZIP

Distinct institutions

1

different banks operating here

Top banks by deposits in this ZIP

  • 1.Royal Bank$16.0M · 1 branch

Based on FDIC-insured branch offices as of June 30, 2024.

Source: FDIC Summary of Deposits (fdic.gov). Annual June-30 snapshot of every FDIC-insured branch and the deposits booked there. Figures cover all institutions reporting a branch address in this ZIP.

Social Vulnerability Index

Overall SVI

52nd percentile

High Vulnerability

Based on 3 census tracts, population 1,462

Vulnerability Themes

  • Socioeconomic Status48th percentile
  • Household Characteristics59th percentile
  • Racial & Ethnic Minority Status5th percentile
  • Housing Type & Transportation68th percentile

Households Without Vehicle

33

Limited English Speakers

16

Persons with Disability

167

Without HS Diploma

99

Without Health Insurance

172

Adults Age 65+

342

The Social Vulnerability Index uses U.S. Census data to identify communities most at risk during public health emergencies and natural disasters. Higher percentiles indicate greater vulnerability. Tract-level scores are aggregated to this ZCTA via Census 2020 ZCTA→Tract crosswalk, weighted by land-area share. Source: atsdr.cdc.gov. Public domain.

Federal Disaster Declarations

Federally Declared Disasters

19

Date Range

1965–2020

Most Recent Declaration

COVID-19 PANDEMIC

Biological — declared April 4, 2020 (DR-4520)

Incident period: January 20, 2020 – May 11, 2023

Top Incident Types

  • Severe Storm10 (53%)
  • Flood4 (21%)
  • Biological2 (11%)
  • Hurricane1 (5%)
  • Drought1 (5%)
  • Other1 (5%)

Individual Assistance

10

Direct help to disaster survivors

Households Program

5

Housing & temporary lodging support

Public Assistance

17

Repair of public facilities & roads

Hazard Mitigation

9

Funding to reduce future disaster risk

FEMA declares disasters at the county level; counts here include every federally declared disaster touching any county that overlaps this ZIP. Statewide declarations and pre-1964 records without county granularity are excluded. Program flags reflect which FEMA assistance categories were activated (Individual Assistance, Households, Public Assistance, Hazard Mitigation). Source: fema.gov/openfema. Public domain.

Climate

30-year averages (1991-2020) from the nearest GHCN-D weather station. Temperature and precipitation values reflect typical annual conditions, not any single year.

Avg. temperature

45.8°F

34.8°56.7°

Annual precipitation

39.5"

Annual snowfall

40.4"

Heating · cooling days

7,497.8 · 522.2

Annual base 65°F

Nearest station: RICHLAND CTR, WI US, 12.3 miles from the centroid of Cazenovia, WI (ZIP 53924)

Source: NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, 1991–2020 U.S. Climate Normals (ncei.noaa.gov). Public domain.

See national environment & climate trends →

Community health profile

Years of potential life lost (per 100K)

7,313

That is roughly 887 years per 100,000 below the national county median (~8,200).

Premature death is the headline composite outcome CHR reports — age-adjusted, all-cause, before age 75.

Fair or poor health

17%

of adults self-report

Poor physical health days

4.4

avg per adult per month

Poor mental health days

5.4

avg per adult per month

Uninsured

7.9%

of residents under 65

Primary care MDs

76

per 100,000 residents

Preventable hospital stays

2,052

per 100K Medicare enrollees

Food environment (0-10)

6.9

10 = best access & security

Exercise access

43%

residents near a facility

Flu vaccinated

49%

of Medicare enrollees

Low birth weight (under 2,500 g) accounts for 6.5% of live births in this county — an early-life health input that downstream outcomes track against.

Based on Richland data (2025 CHR release).

Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps, University of Wisconsin Population Health Institute (countyhealthrankings.org). Annual release. Underlying source datasets vary by measure (CDC BRFSS, NCHS Vital Statistics, AHA, USDA Food Environment Atlas, and others). Figures are county-level and assigned to every ZIP whose primary county matches.

Food access

Food access status

Limited food access for many residents

52.9% of Richland County, WI residents live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket.

Grocery stores

0.17

per 1,000 residents

Supercenters & clubs

per 1,000 residents

SNAP-authorized stores

0.70

accepting food benefits

Fast-food restaurants

0.41

per 1,000 residents

Among low-income residents, 19.0% are low-access — those without a supermarket within 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural).

Per-1,000 figures show how many of each store type exist in Richland County, WI for every 1,000 residents. Higher grocery and supercenter density usually means easier access to fresh food; higher convenience-store-only density (with low grocery rate) often signals a food swamp.

Source: USDA Economic Research Service, Food Environment Atlas (ers.usda.gov). County-level metrics fanned to ZIP via the primary county in the Census ZCTA-county relationship file. Variable years differ per family (stores ~2020, low-access ~2019).

Safety

FBI publishes crime data at the county level. Numbers below cover the primary county that contains this ZIP. Rates are per 100,000 residents in the area covered by reporting agencies.

Violent crime rate

per 100K residents · 10 reports

Property crime rate

per 100K residents · 25 reports

Homicide

0

Robbery

0

Burglary

1

Vehicle theft

5

County-level data for Richland (2024)

Source: U.S. Federal Bureau of Investigation, Uniform Crime Reporting Program (cde.ucr.cjis.gov). Public domain. Coverage varies by reporting agency; areas with partial agency coverage may understate true crime totals.

See national safety & crime trends →

Who’s moving in and out

Net migration (2022-2023)

−29 people

−17 households+$3.4M net AGI flow

Moved in

429households

757 people • $25.2M AGI

Moved out

446households

786 people • $21.8M AGI

Where new residents came from

  1. Sauk County, WI69 households
  2. Grant County, WI51 households
  3. Dane County, WI38 households
  4. Vernon County, WI34 households
  5. Iowa County, WI29 households

Where departing residents went

  1. Sauk County, WI73 households
  2. Grant County, WI56 households
  3. Dane County, WI52 households
  4. Vernon County, WI35 households
  5. Iowa County, WI25 households

Incoming households reported an average AGI of $58,685 versus departing households' $48,845.

Source: U.S. Internal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income, Migration Data (irs.gov). Public domain. Migration is measured by year-over-year changes in the address on individual tax returns; figures are county-level totals attributed to ZIPs whose primary county matches. Foreign migration contributes to inflow/outflow totals but does not appear in the top-county lists. Small flows are suppressed by IRS to protect taxpayer confidentiality.

Taxes & benefits in Wisconsin

State-level rules that apply to every resident of ZIP 53924. Numbers reflect the most recent published year per source.

Tax rates

Income tax

7.65%

graduated · 3 brackets

Sales tax (combined)

5.72%

State 5.00% · avg local 0.72%

Property tax (effective)

1.56%

Median $2,629/year

Tax burden rank

32 of 50

10.80% of personal income

For ZIP 53924: At this ZIP's median AGI of $56,627, the estimated state income tax (before deductions) runs about $2,599 per year. Applied to this ZIP's typical home value of $305,643, that works out to roughly $4,780/year in property tax.

Paid family leave

Program

No program

No program

Safety net

SNAP eligibility

200% FPL

Broad-Based Categorical Eligibility (raises gross income limit above federal 130% floor). No asset test.

Sources: Tax Foundation (state tax rates & brackets), Bipartisan Policy Center (paid family leave), USDA FNS (SNAP categorical eligibility).

Other ZIPs near 53924

Nearby ZIPs by distance

53942 (Lime Ridge, 5 mi) · 53937 (8.9 mi) · 53941 (La Valle, 9.2 mi) · 54634 (Hillsboro, 10.5 mi) · 53968 (Wonewoc, 10.6 mi) · 53581 (Richland Center, 10.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

Data sources used on this page

All data on this page is sourced from federal government datasets · Not AI-generated · Methodology

Health profile

Crude prevalence estimates from CDC PLACES, derived from BRFSS small-area modeling. Population-level figures only.

Schools in this ZIP

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 non-charter.

All 3 schools serving this ZIP
SchoolTypeGradesEnrollment
Weston ElementaryPublic-1–6146
Weston Sr High SchoolPublic9–1293
Weston Jr High SchoolPublic7–847

Schools listed from NCES Common Core of Data via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Fresh.NCES CCD via Urban Institute EDP · Apr 27, 2026

Colleges & universities nearby

Colleges in this area

1

Median in-state tuition

Median earnings (10 yr)

  • Certificate
    In-state tuition
    Out-of-state tuition
    Acceptance rate
    Graduation rate
    85.3%
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    Median student debt

Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (collegescorecard.ed.gov). Public domain data. Earnings figures reflect median earnings 10 years after entry for federally-aided students.

What these numbers say together

Cazenovia, WI (ZIP 53924) sits in Richland County. The page draws on 2 federal data feeds retrieved Apr 27. Top health signal: High Blood Pressure comes in above the national average at 36.7%. NCES lists 3 schools serving the area, 3 non-charter. 1 college or university serves the area. IRS data shows average household income (AGI) of $56,627 per tax return. Local establishments report average pay of $19,818 per worker (Census ZBP) — below the US average. BLS QCEW reports average annual pay of $46,821 per worker, roughly 28% below the US average. FDIC counts just 1 bank branch in this ZIP (Summary of Deposits, 2024) — residents likely lean on neighboring ZIPs or online banking for most services. Severe Storm accounts for 53% of the 19 FEMA disaster declarations on record for this ZIP. Per USDA's Food Environment Atlas, 52.9% of residents in this county live more than 1 mile (urban) or 10 miles (rural) from the nearest supermarket — a deep food-access gap. Wisconsin levies a graduated state income tax (top rate 7.65%); a household at the local median AGI of $56,627 would pay roughly $2,599/year before deductions. New residents arriving here predominantly come from Sauk County, WI (IRS SOI Migration, 2022-2023). Healthcare access is the area's quieter strength; school options sit on the lighter side, so families may find themselves looking at districts a few ZIPs over. Notable: median household income $61,563, fair market rent of $980 for a two-bedroom, and a typical home value of $305,643, up 19.3% over the past year. Every figure on this page links to its underlying federal dataset with a retrieval date so you can audit the freshness yourself.

The two domains pull in different directions. Healthcare access reads strong, but the on-paper school count is on the lighter side — that’s less a quality signal and more a density one. Households here often look at districts a few ZIPs over for school choice while keeping their providers local.

One concrete reading worth keeping: Depression prevalence sits near the national rate at 22.8%. Each figure on this page links to the original federal dataset with its retrieval date — this synthesis is a reading, not a substitute for the underlying records.

Frequently Asked Questions — ZIP 53924

What is the obesity rate in ZIP 53924?

37.7%, which is 4.7 percentage points above the national average of 33.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the depression rate in ZIP 53924?

22.8%, which is 0.8 percentage points above the national average of 22.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

What is the high blood pressure rate in ZIP 53924?

36.7%, which is 4.7 percentage points above the national average of 32.0% (CDC PLACES, retrieved Apr 24, 2026).

How many schools are in ZIP 53924?

3 schools serve this ZIP, including 3 public schools (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026). No charter schools are listed in this ZIP by NCES CCD.

Does ZIP 53924 have charter schools?

No charter schools are listed in ZIP 53924 by NCES CCD (retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

Are there high schools in ZIP 53924?

Yes, 1 high school serves this ZIP: Weston Sr High School. (NCES CCD, retrieved Apr 27, 2026).

What is the population of ZIP 53924?

1,306 people live in ZIP 53924, with a median age of 49.6 (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the median household income in ZIP 53924?

$61,563 per year (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

Is ZIP 53924 mostly renters or homeowners?

In ZIP 53924, 85.2% of occupied housing units are owner-occupied and 14.8% are renter-occupied (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

How do people commute in ZIP 53924?

In ZIP 53924, 8.0% of workers work from home. Public transit is used by 0.4% of commuters (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the poverty rate in ZIP 53924?

18.2% of the population in ZIP 53924 lives below the federal poverty line (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What percentage of households in ZIP 53924 have broadband internet?

68.1% of households in ZIP 53924 have broadband internet access (Census ACS 5-Year 2022, retrieved Apr 30, 2026).

What is the typical home value in ZIP 53924?

The typical home value in ZIP 53924 is $305,643, up 19.3% from a year ago (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

Are home values rising or falling in ZIP 53924?

Home values are up 19.3% over the past year and up 70.2% over the past five years (Zillow Home Value Index, retrieved May 1, 2026).

What is the average household income in ZIP 53924?

The average Adjusted Gross Income reported on tax returns from ZIP 53924 (Cazenovia, WI) is $56,627 per return (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How much do homeowners pay in property tax in ZIP 53924?

Tax returns from ZIP 53924 report an average of $0 per return in real-estate tax deductions (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

What percentage of residents in ZIP 53924 earn over $200,000?

0.0% of tax returns from ZIP 53924 (Cazenovia, WI) report Adjusted Gross Income of $200,000 or more (IRS SOI Tax Year 2022, retrieved May 2, 2026).

How many businesses are in ZIP 53924?

As of 2022, 7 business establishments operated in ZIP 53924 employing 22 workers (Census ZIP Business Patterns, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the average salary in ZIP 53924?

The average annual pay across all local establishments in ZIP 53924 is $19,818, based on Census ZIP Business Patterns 2022 data (retrieved May 3, 2026).

How vulnerable is ZIP 53924 to disasters and public health emergencies?

According to the CDC Social Vulnerability Index (2022), ZIP 53924 ranks in the 52th percentile nationally for social vulnerability — a high vulnerability profile (retrieved May 3, 2026).

What is the biggest vulnerability factor in ZIP 53924?

Housing Type & Transportation is the highest-scoring CDC SVI theme for ZIP 53924, ranking in the 68th percentile nationally (CDC/ATSDR Social Vulnerability Index 2022, retrieved May 3, 2026).

How many federally declared disasters has ZIP 53924 experienced?

FEMA has recorded 19 federal disaster declarations affecting ZIP 53924 between 1965–2020 (FEMA OpenFEMA Disaster Declarations, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What kinds of disasters most often hit ZIP 53924?

Severe Storm is the most common federally declared disaster type affecting ZIP 53924, accounting for 10 of 19 declarations (53%, FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What was the most recent disaster declared for ZIP 53924?

The most recent FEMA disaster declaration affecting ZIP 53924 was "COVID-19 PANDEMIC" — a biological declared in 2020 (DR-4520) (FEMA OpenFEMA, retrieved May 3, 2026).

What colleges are near ZIP 53924?

1 college or university is listed near ZIP 53924 by the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard, including Advanced College Of Cosmetology (retrieved May 2, 2026).

What is the climate like in ZIP 53924?

ZIP 53924 has an average annual temperature of 45.8°F and 39.5" of annual precipitation based on the RICHLAND CTR, WI US weather station 12.3 miles from the ZIP centroid (NOAA 1991–2020 Climate Normals, retrieved May 8, 2026).

What taxes apply in ZIP 53924?

Wisconsin has a graduated income tax with a top rate of 7.65%. Households at the local median AGI of $56,627 would pay roughly $2,599 in state income tax annually (estimated, before deductions). Combined sales tax: 5.72% (Tax Foundation 2025).

Does Wisconsin have paid family leave?

Wisconsin has no state paid family leave program (Bipartisan Policy Center 2026).

What data is available for ZIP 53924?

This page covers health outcomes from CDC PLACES (40 metrics), school information from NCES CCD (3 schools), demographics from the Census ACS 5-Year (2022), home values from the Zillow Home Value Index, colleges from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard (1 institution), income & tax statistics from the IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022), local business & employment from Census ZIP Business Patterns (2022), social vulnerability scores from the CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022), federal disaster declarations from FEMA OpenFEMA (19 on record), climate normals from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020), county-level crime data from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024), and state-level tax rates from the Tax Foundation. Data is refreshed on Mubboo's standard schedule.

How current is this data?

Health data retrieved Apr 24, 2026 from CDC PLACES. School data retrieved Apr 27, 2026 from NCES CCD. Demographics retrieved Apr 30, 2026 from Census ACS 5-Year (2022). Home values retrieved May 1, 2026 from Zillow Research. College data retrieved May 2, 2026 from U.S. Dept of Education College Scorecard. Income & tax statistics retrieved May 2, 2026 from IRS SOI (Tax Year 2022). Business & employment retrieved May 3, 2026 from Census ZBP (2022). Social vulnerability scores retrieved May 3, 2026 from CDC/ATSDR SVI (2022). Federal disaster declarations retrieved May 3, 2026 from FEMA OpenFEMA (19 on record). Climate normals retrieved May 8, 2026 from NOAA NCEI (1991-2020). County-level crime data retrieved May 4, 2026 from the FBI Crime Data Explorer (2024). State-level tax rates retrieved 2026-05-05 15:58:22.284+00 from the Tax Foundation.

Other ZIPs near 53924

Nearby ZIPs by distance

53942 (Lime Ridge, 5 mi) · 53937 (8.9 mi) · 53941 (La Valle, 9.2 mi) · 54634 (Hillsboro, 10.5 mi) · 53968 (Wonewoc, 10.6 mi) · 53581 (Richland Center, 10.8 mi)

Compare ZIP-level stats — population, schools, housing, climate — across nearby areas. Source: U.S. Census Bureau ZCTA basemap.

More Info topics

Have a specific question about ZIP 53924?

Ask Mubboo — launching Q4 2026.

By Mubboo Editorial Team

Last reviewed Apr 24, 2026


Data sources

This page observes HIPAA and FERPA by surfacing only aggregate, de-identified federal datasets. Individual records are never displayed.

Mubboo may earn commissions from partner links. This does not affect our editorial independence.

Data refreshed via Mubboo's ETL pipeline; oldest source on this page retrieved Apr 24, 2026.